Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.

1901
1921
1927
1933
1939
1945
1951
1957
1963
1969
1975
1981
1987
1993
1999
2005
2011
2017
1902
1922
1928
1934
1940
1946
1952
1958
1964
1970
1976
1982
1988
1994
2000
2006
2012
2018
...
1923
1929
1935
1941
1947
1953
1959
1965
1971
1977
1983
1989
1995
2001
2007
2013
2019
...
1924
1930
1936
1942
1948
1954
1960
1966
1972
1978
1984
1990
1996
2002
2008
2014
2020
...
1925
1931
1937
1943
1949
1955
1961
1967
1973
1979
1985
1991
1997
2003
2009
2015
2021
1920
1926
1932
1938
1944
1950
1956
1962
1968
1974
1980
1986
1992
1998
2004
2010
2016
 

< 1961-62 1962-63 Season  | 1963-64 >

 

Tournaments

 

Scholastic


States
Section I State Qualifier
Section II State Qualifier
Section III State Qualifier
Section IV State Qualifier
Section VII State Qualifier
Section VIII State Qualifier
Section IX State Qualifier
Section X State Qualifier
Section XI State Qualifier

Section V Class A
Section V Class B
Section VI Class AAA
Section VI Class AA
Section VI Class A
Section VI Class B-C

Section V-A Quarters (Geneva)
Section V-B Quarters (Canisteo)
Section V-B Quarters (Dansville)
Section V-B Quarters (Holley)
 
Allegany County
Auburn
Cayuga County
Genesee-Orleans League
Eastridge Holiday
ECIC
Hornell Holiday
Interscholastic League
Livingston Conference
Monroe County League
Orange County
Oswegatchie Valley
Schenectady
Steuben County
Wayne-Finger Lakes
Wayne-Finger Lakes B
Wayne-Finger Lakes B North
Wayne-Finger Lakes B South
West Central Conference
Windsor
Wyoming County

Collegiate


Coast Guard
EIWA
Four-I
NCAA
SUNYAC

 

Club


NYS YMCA

Teams

 

Scholastic


Addison Knights
Alfred-Almond Eagles
Andover Panthers
Arcade Lions
Attica Blue Devils

Batavia Blue Devils
Belmont Golden Bears
Bolivar Bulldogs
Brighton Barons
Brockport Blue Devils
Byron-Bergen Bees
Canandaigua Braves
Canisteo Redskins
Campbell Bulldogs
Charlotte Lakesiders
Churchville-Chili Saints
Clarence Red Devils
Corning Free Bulldogs
Corning Northside Tigers
Cuba Greyhounds
Dundee Scotsmen
East Aurora Blue Devils
East Orientals
East Rochester Bombers
Eastridge Lancers
Edison Inventors
Fillmore Eagles
Franklin Quakers
Frontier Falcons
Geneva Panthers
Gouverneur Wildcats
Hamburg Bulldogs
Haverling Rams
Honeoye Falls Hornets
Hornell Red Raiders
Irondequoit Indians
Kenmore West Blue Devils
Letchworth Indians
Lockport Lions
Madison Wilson Parkers
Marion Black Knights
Marshall Jurists
Medina Mustangs
Monroe Redjackets
Newark Reds
Niagara Wheatfield Falcons
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
North Tonawanda Lumberjacks
Pembroke (Corfu) Green Dragons
Penfield Chiefs
Perry Yellow Jackets
Phelps Bulldogs
Pittsford Black Knights
Potsdam Sandstoners
Rush-Henrietta Comets
Salamanca Warriors
Spencerport Rangers
Tonawanda Red Warriors
Victor Blue Devils
Warsaw Tigers
West Occidentals

Collegiate


Alfred State Pioneers
Brockport Golden Eagles

Buffalo Bulls
Cornell Big Red
Cortland Red Dragons
Hartwick College

Hobart Statesmen

Ithaca Bombers
Oswego Lakers
RIT Tigers
Rochester Yellowjackets