|
ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.
We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and
articles as well. Many college and public libraries have microform copies
of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years. In them, you can find
lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time,
make a trip to the library and check it out. Ask a librarian how to get
started and how to print out the articles that you find.
|
2004-05 Caledonia-Mumford
Red Raiders |
|
Coach: Mr. John Wilbur
2004-05 Wrestling Schedule
|
DATE
|
EVENT
|
TIME
|
Nov 23
|
Cal-Mum @ Williamson
|
5:15 pm
|
Dec 2
|
YORK @ HOME
|
6:00 pm
|
Dec 4
|
Byron-Bergen Tournament
|
10:00 am
|
Dec 9
|
PAVILION @ HOME
|
6:00 pm
|
Dec 11
|
Le Roy Tournament
|
10:00 am
|
Dec 16
|
PERRY @ HOME
|
6:00 pm
|
Dec 27-
Dec 28
|
Genesee Valley Tournament @ Geneseo
|
10:00 am,
both days
|
Jan 4
|
Cal-Mum @ Warsaw
|
6:00 pm
|
Jan 8
|
CAL-MUM TOURNAMENT
|
10:00 am
|
Jan 13
|
Cal-Mum @ Avon
|
6:00 pm
|
Jan 15
|
Ciaburri/Van Gorden Tournament @ Palmyra-Macedon
|
10:00 am
|
Jan 18
|
LE ROY @ HOME
|
6:00 pm
|
Jan 20
|
Cal-Mum @ Keshequa
|
6:00 pm
|
Jan 27
|
Cal-Mum @ Geneseo
|
6:00 pm
|
Feb 1
|
LCAA D1/D2 Crossover (Away)
|
6:00 pm
|
Feb 4-
Feb 5
|
LCAA Championships @ Warsaw
|
TBA,
10:00 am
|
Feb 18 -
Feb 19
|
Class BB Sectional Tournament
|
TBA,
10:00 am
|
Feb 25 -
Feb 26
|
Super Sectionals/State Qualifier
|
TBA,
10:00 am
|
Mar 4 -
Mar 5
|
NYSPHSAA Tournament @ Pepsi
Arena, Albany |
TBA,
10:00 am
|
|
|
Byron-Bergen Invitational
Le Roy Tournament
Genesee
Valley Tournament @ Geneseo
CAL-MUM HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Ciaburri/Van Gorden Tournament @ Pal-Mac
LCAA Championships @
Warsaw
Haverling Rams 60, Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 15
LCAA Dual Meet
@ Haverling High School
Tuesday, February 1, 2005
103 - Billy Crowe (H) p. Brian Walker, 1:37
112 - Isaac Kolz (H), fft.
119 - Emery Albers (H), fft.
125 * Cody Hutcheson (H) p. Bill Rose, 3:20
130 - Dustin Creighton (H), fft.
135 - Tim Sullivan (C-M) d. Ryan McDonald, 2-1
140 - Derrick Nadjadi (H) p. Matt Bird, 2:44
145 - David Griffin (H) p. Dustin Saltsman, 2:19
152 - Josh Thompson (H), fft.
160 - Nate Scheidel (C-M) p. Rob Thompson, 5:45
171 - Tony Viselli (H), fft.
189 - Jeremiah Wilder (H) p. Nate Anastasi, 1:30
215 - Justin Stewart (H), fft.
Geneseo Blue Devils 51, Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 15
LCAA
Division II Dual Meet
@ Geneseo High School
Thursday, January 27, 2005
103 - Brian Walker (C-M) d. Mike Quennell, 6-4;sv
112 - double fft.
119 - Brandon White (G), fft.
125 - Bryan Moses (G) p. Bill Rose
130 - Matt Partridge (G), fft.
135 - Kyle Moses (G), fft.
140 - Tim Sullivan (C-M) p. Josh Secor
145 - Steve Coyne (G) p. David Griffith
152 - Nate Scheidel (C-M), fft.
160 - Shawn Clymo (G) d. David Kingsbury, 8-7
171 - Mike Erwin (G) p. Nate Anastasi
189 - R.J. Pascular (G) p. Mike Wood
215 - Buck Young (G), fft.
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 37, Keshequa Indians 27
LCAA Dual
Meet
@ Keshequa High School
Thursday,
January 20, 2005
Complete results NOT REPORTED.
145 - Davin Griffen (C-M) p. Jake Dale
Le Roy Oatkan Knights 60,
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 16
LCAA Dual Meet
@ Caledonia-Mumford High School
Tuesday, January 18, 2005
96 - Don Pangrazio (LR), fft.
103 - Travis Hurd (LR) p. Brian Walker, :24
112 - Mike Humphrey (LR), fft.
119 - Zac Condidorio (LR), fft.
125 - Chad Condidorio (LR), fft.
130 - Bill Rose (C-M) m.d. Chris Andrews, 18-7
135 - T Fenstermaker (LR), fft.
140 - Tim Sullivan (C-M) d. Brian Humphrey, 3-2
145 - Matt Bird (C-M) d. Shayne Herold, 4-2
152 - Justin Caspsr (LR) p. David Griffin, 3:02
160 - Nate Schiedel (C-M) p. Ed Englerth, 3:37
171 - Matt Forti (LR) p. Nate Anastasi, 1:48
189 - Aaron Evans (LR) p. Sean Mapes, :34
215 * Phil Niccloy (LR), fft.
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 48, Avon Braves 36
LCAA Dual Meet
@ Avon High School
Thursday, January 13, 2005
103 - Brian Walker (C-M), fft.
112 - Scott Oyler (A), fft.
119 - Nick Loomis (A) p. David Wood
125 - Bill Rose (C-M) p. Cam Hebda, 3:03
130 - Jared Smith (A), fft.
135 - Andy Barrett A., fft.
140 - Tim Sullivan (C-M), fft.
145 - Matt Bird (C-M), fft.
152 - David Griffith (C-M), fft.
160 - Nate Schiedel (C-M) p. Mike Seils, 1:59
171 - David Kingsbury (C-M) p. Louis Pilaroscia, 3:22
189 - Nate Anastasi (C-M) p. Charles Nelson, 3:58
215 - Marcus Mazurowski (A), fft.
275 - Ryan O'May (A), fft.
Warsaw Tigers 49, Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 12
LCAA Dual Meet
@ Warsaw High School
Tuesday, January 5, 2005
103 - Ian
Paddock (W) p. Brian Walker, :54
112 - Chris Whiting (W), fft.
119 - C. Cutteliffe (W) m.d. David Wood, 17-6
125 - John Barnes (W), fft.
130 - Zak Griffith (W) d. Bill Rose, 11-6
135 - Forfeit Fft (C-M), fft.
140 - Tim Sullivan (C-M) d. Kyle Alres, 10-3
145 - David Griffin (C-M), fft.
152 - Nate Schiedel (C-M) d. Paul Paddock, 6-4
160 - Gary Baker (W), fft.
171 - Jo Wilkloski (W) p. Nate Anastasi, :28
189 - G. Gruendike (W) p. Mike Wood, 3:19
215 - Dan Reger (W) p. Sean Mapes, :23
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 43, Perry Yellowjackets 18
LCAA Dual Meet
@ Caledonia-Mumford High School
Thursday,
December 16, 2004
103 - Brian Walker (C), fft.
112 - double fft.
119 - Sean Sickles (P) p. David Wood, :36
125 - Bill Rose (C) p. Andy Bernard, 5:34
130 - Eddy Koziel (P), fft.
135 - double fft.
140 - Tim Sullivan (C) m.d. Jared Beach, 9-1
145 - David Griffin (C) p. Kalin Barnes, :57
152 - Nate Schiedel (C) p. Jonathon Orban, :55
160 - David Kingsbury (C) dec. Dan Leitten, 9-4
171 - Nate Anastasi (C), fft.
189 - Ben Rice (P) p. Mike Wood, :42
215 - Sean Mapes (C), fft.
Pavilion Golden Gophers 44, Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 30
LCAA Dual Meet
@ Caledonia-Mumford High School
Thursday,
December 9, 2004
103 - Brian Walker (C-M), fft.
112 - Doug Reitz (P), fft.
119 - Mike Hacket t.f David Wood, 17-3
125 * Kevin Green (P), d. Bill Rose, 11-8
130 - Kyle Macey (P), fft.
135 - Matt Baker, fft.
140 - Mike Mastin (P) p. Tim Sullivan, 5:56
145 - Matt Bird (C-M) p. Gene Mullen, 1:15
152 - David Griffin (C-M) p. Mark Elliott, 3:55
160 - Nate Schiedel (C-M) p. Shaun Luders, 1:59
171 - Mike Wood (C-M) p. DJ Yott, 2:20
189 - Tyler Luders (P), fft.
215 - Steve Mollins (P) p Sean Mapes, :57
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders 41, York Golden Knights 6
LCAA Dual Meet
@ Caledonia-Mumford High School
Thursday, December 2, 2004
103 - Brian Walker (C-M) p. Shawn Pradmore (Y), 2:23
112 - double fft.
119 - double fft.
125 - David Wood (C-M), fft.
130 - Bill Rose (C-M) t.f. Shane Turybury, 16-0
135 - double fft.
140 - Matt Bird (C-M) P. Brad Fagan, 1:42
145 - David Griffin (C-M), fft.
152 - double fft.
160 - Nate Schiedel (C-M) p. Jordan Shaw, 4:44
171 - double fft.
189 - Justin Clark (Y) p. Nate Anastasi, 3:31
215 - Sean Mapes (C-M), fft.
Williamson Marauders 54, Caledonia-Mumford Red
Raiders 21
Wrestling Dual Meet
@ Williamson High School
Tuesday,
November 23, 2004
103 -
Brian Walker (CM), fft.
112 - Brad Hyman (W), fft.
119 - David Wood (CM), fft.
125 * Alan Champagne (W) p. Bill Rose, 3:59
130 - Otis Collier (W), fft.
135 - John Ankron (W), fft.
140 - Adam Noto (W), fft.
145 - David Griffin (CM) d. Hallie Ankron, 7-6
152 - Nate Schiedel (CM) p. Adam Lewis, :41
160 - Jeff Weeks (W), fft.
171 - Jordan Bean (W) p. Zach Gizzi, 2:41
189 - Joe King (W) p. Mike Wood, 1:10
215 - Jeremy Cooper (W), fft.
|