*Section V Girls*
Genesee Region Athletic Association
Livingston Conference Athletic Association
Monroe County Public School Athletic Conference
Rochester City Athletic Conference
Steuben County High School Athletic Association
Wayne-Finger Lakes (WCAA/FLHSAA) Conference
|
Week #1 -
51st Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational
Fri-Sat, Dec 1-2
-
VinLouie's Pizzeria Southtowns Duals
Fri-Sat, Dec 1-2
-
14th Annual Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic
Sat, Dec 2
-
22nd Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 2
-
Avoca/Prattsburgh Duals
Sat, Dec 2
-
Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 2
-
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 2
-
Larry Goodrich Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 2
-
Pal-Mac Duals
Sat, Dec 2
-
Triple-O Mechanical 28th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 2
-
Wellsville JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 2
-
Wellsville Secondary School Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 2
Week #2 -
36th Annual STWOA Kickoff Wrestling Classic
Fri-Sat, Dec 8-9
-
Phoenix JV Wrestling Tournament
Fri-Sat, Dec 8-9
-
Phoenix Scramble
Fri-Sat, Dec 8-9
-
16th Annual Ark-Can Holiday Duals
Sat, Dec 9
-
18th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals
Sat, Dec 9
-
42nd Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
50th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
56th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
58th Annual Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals
Sat, Dec 9
-
Fred Large Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
Sat, Dec 9
-
Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals
Sat, Dec 9
-
Ladyjack All-Female Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 9
-
Union Concrete Pioneer Duals
Sat, Dec 9
-
Waterloo Duals
Sat, Dec 9
Week #3 -
3rd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament
Fri-Sat, Dec 15-16
-
4th Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Fri-Sat, Dec 15-16
-
Chris Bourne Monroe County Wrestling Championships
Fri-Sat, Dec 15-16
-
31st Annual Beast of the East
Sat-Sun, Dec 16-17
-
48th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 16
-
Bobby Hauf Memorial Duals
Sat, Dec 16
-
Clash at the Creek
Sat, Dec 16
-
Maryvale Duals
Sat, Dec 16
-
Paul Davie Memorial South Seneca Duals
Sat, Dec 16
-
Rambler Duals
Sat, Dec 16
-
Williamsville South JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 16
Week #4 -
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals
Wed-Thu, Dec 27-28
-
Grand Island JV Wrestling Tournament
Wed, Dec 27
-
57th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Thu-Fri, Dec 28-29
-
66th Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament
Thu-Fri, Dec 28-29
-
Bolivar-Richburg Wolverine Scuffle
Thu-Fri, Dec 28-29
-
Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament
Thu, Dec 28
-
Grand Island Duals
Thu, Dec 28
-
Lyons Duals
Thu, Dec 28
-
West Genesee JV Wrestling Tournament
Thu, Dec 28
-
20th Annual Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Fri-Sat, Dec 29-30
-
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament
Fri, Dec 29
-
Battle at the Bridge
Fri-Sat, Dec 29-30
-
Eden JV Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Fri, Dec 29
-
Holley-Kendall Team Wrestling Tournament
Fri, Dec 29
-
Lou Lombardo Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament
Fri, Dec 29
-
POWERade Christmas Wrestling Tournament
Fri-Sat, Dec 29-30
-
55th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 30
-
St. Joe's JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Dec 30
Week #5 -
1st Annual Brockport JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 6
-
30th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 6
-
32nd Annual Ahonen Takedown Cancer Duals
Sat, Jan 6
-
36th Annual David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic
Sat, Jan 6
-
7th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 6
-
7th Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 6
-
Chautauqua Lake Girls Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 6
-
Franklinville JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 6
-
Odessa-Montour Duals
Sat, Jan 6
-
Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Classic
Sat, Jan 6
-
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 6
-
St. Mary's Lancer Duals
Sat, Jan 6
Week #6 -
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Quarterfinals
Wed, Jan 10
-
23rd Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Fri-Sat, Jan 12-13
-
2nd Annual Southern Tier Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Fri-Sat, Jan 12-13
-
30th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Fri, Jan 12
-
The 20th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic
Fri-Sat, Jan 12-13
-
48th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 13
-
Attica JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 13
-
Cal-Mum Duals
Sat, Jan 13
-
Daryl Pierson Memorial Duals
Sat, Jan 13
-
Newfane JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 13
-
NYSPHSAA Section VI Girls Wrestling State Ranking Tournament
Sat, Jan 13
-
Steve Garland Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 13
Week #7 -
10th Annual Bill Lawlor/Fritz Zagorski Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Mon, Jan 15
-
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships
Tue, Jan 16
-
ECIC Wrestling Championships
Fri-Sat, Jan 19-20
-
Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships
Fri-Sat, Jan 19-20
-
3rd Annual Lyndonville "Battle in the 'Ville" Duals
Sat, Jan 20
-
67th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 20
-
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D1 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 20
-
Gowanda Girls Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 20
-
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 20
-
LCAA JV Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 20
-
Niagara-Orleans League Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 20
-
Queen Bison Invitational Girls Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 20
-
Victor JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 20
Week #8 -
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Fri, Jan 26
-
38th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 27
-
55th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 27
-
6th Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 27
-
8th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 27
-
CHSAA Duals
Sat-Sun, Jan 27-28
-
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 27
-
Fisher/Bingelli 48th Annual Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 27
-
Ken-Ton JV Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 27
-
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
Sat, Jan 27
-
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 27
Week #9 -
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A1 Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships
Sat, Feb 3
-
58th Annual Monsignor Martin All-Catholic Wrestling Championships
Sun, Feb 4
Week #10 Week #11 Week #12 |
*Section VI Girls*
Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association
Erie County Interscholastic Conference
Monsignor Martin High School Athletic Association
Niagara Frontier League
Niagara-Orleans League
College
Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference
National Junior College Athletic Association
NCAA Division I
Women's Collegiate Wrestling Association
|