★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
3rd Annual NYS Intersectional Girls Wrestling Championships
February 19, 2022 @ Chautauqua Lake High School (Mayville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

WNY Girls Intersectionals
Some of the toughest girls in New York State showed up at the WNY Girls Intersectional Wrestling Championships hosted by Chautauqua Lake. Shared by Erin Curtis DeGroff. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity | Girls

Teams

Bolivar-Richburg, Brockport, Canandaigua, Chautauqua Lake, Cheektowaga, East Rochester, Fairport, Falconer, Frontier, General Brown, Iroquois, Jamestown, Keshequa, Lake Shore, Lewiston-Porter, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton, Lockport, Lyndonville, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan, Midlakes, North Tonawanda, Orchard Park, Penfield, Pittsford, Portville, Sherburne-Earlville, South Seneca, St. Mary's of Lancaster, Tioga, Warsaw, West Seneca

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Emily Sindoni (Tioga)

Place Winners

102 1. Zoey Jewett (GB)
    2. Skylynn Tomlinson (Jamestown)
    3. Brenna McCarley (NT)
    4. Brooklyn Pryll (Falconer)
    5. Ruth Dendis (SS)
110 1. Teegan Sibble (BR)
    2. Maleah McKinney-Updegraph (Lockport)
    3. Alivia Cartwright (Keshequa)
    4. Destiny Latimer (LWC)
    5. Hannah McCarley (NT)
    6. Katarina Weldy (LWC)
118 1. Alexiya Thuman (LS)
    2. Ady West (LWC)
    3. Brooke Walsh (Brockport)
    4. Baylee Degenfelder (Brockport)
    5. Alax Siliano (CL)
    6. Alexis Creek (Cheektowaga)
126 1. Emily Sindoni (Tioga)
    2. Gracie Hostetler (Warsaw)
    3. Olivia Miles (Midlakes)
    4. Grace Monheim (SML)
    5. Gabriella Testa (CL)
132 1. Selina Moore (SE)
    2. Ellanora Bode (Penfield)
    3. Michaela Thomas (Iroquois)
    4. Emily Barcik (NT)
    5. Madison Szymanowski (CL)
138 1. Meghan Edwards (LP)
    2. Mia Smith (CL)
    3. Sophia Saffrin (OP)
    4. Sophie Michaud (Fairport)
145 1. Hailey DeGroff (Warsaw)
    2. Amelia Drew (Frontier)
    3. Gwyneth Edwards (LP)
    4. Molly Tavenner (OP)
    5. Izzy Raes (Midlakes)
152 1. Christina Evans (WS)
    2. Emylee Bailey (Portville)
    3. Laci Giarla (Lyndonville)
    4. Avery Castner (MWPY)
189 1. Sophie Pollack (Canandaigua)
    2. Jocelyn Munoz (Cheektowaga)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (3rd Annual NYS Intersectional Girls Wrestling Championships)