★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Mid-Winter Mayhem
January 10, 2020 - January 11, 2020 @ Kovalchick Convention and Athletic Complex (Indiana, Pennsylvania)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

North Allegheny [PA] 235, Forest Hills [PA] 159.5, DuBois [PA] 156, Lampeter-Strasburg [PA] 132, St. Marys [PA] 120.5, Commodore Perry [PA] 120, Benton [PA] 119, General McLane [PA] 116.5, North Star [PA] 114, Brockway [PA] 108, Berlin Brothersvally [PA] 104.5, Shippensburg [PA] 98, West Mifflin [PA] 92.5, Penfield 87.5, Penn Trafford [PA] 87.5, Cedar Cliff [PA] 83, West Chester Rustin [PA] 82, Freedom [PA] 78, Harbor Creek [PA] 72, Marion Center [PA] 70, Pocono Mountain East [PA] 68.5, Cranberry [PA] 63.5, Strath Haven [PA] 59.5, Abington [PA] 57.5, Allentown Central Catholic [PA] 56, Bishop McCort [PA] 46, Hollidaysburg [PA] 46, Crestwood [PA] 33, Carrick [PA] 23, Fairfax [VA] 0

Championship Final (1st)

106  Nick Gorman (NA) > Troy Hohman (PT) fall 1:33
113  Aiden Lewis (CC) > Easton Toth (FH) fall 5:22
120  Dylan Coy (NA) > Carter Stanley (Cranberry) fall 3:59
126  Jackson Arrington (FH) > Strickland Gable (Benton) fall 1:23
132  Anthony Glasl (Brockway) > Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg) fall 4:22
138  Max Stedeford (NA) > Kenny Duschek (Freedom) decision 7-2
145  Erik Gibson (FH) > Tristan Pugh (BB) major decision 15-7
152  Ed Scott (DB) > Grant Mackay (NA) fall 1:22
160  Cooper Kropman (Penfield) > Gage Musser (CP) major decision 14-2
170  Trent Schultheis (Freedom) > Ethan Marcozzi (BMC) major decision 10-1
182  Waylon Wehler (SM) > Logan Davidson (LS) fall 2:51
195  Eric Johnson (Brockway) > Nick Marcenelle (NA) decision 1-0
220  Zach Poust (Benton) > Brady Boburchak (BB) decision 8-3
285  Marvin Beatty (MC) > Ben Grafton (NA) fall 2:26

Consolation Final (3rd)

106  Nathan Pelesky (NS) > Chase Burke (Benton) decision 3-0
113  Gunnar Gage (GML) > Ethan Kolb (Benton) decision 6-5
120  Ashten Armagost (CP) > Jeffrey Russell (Shippensburg) decision 6-3
126  Connor Pierce (HC) > David Kreidler (ACC) decision 3-2
132  Trenton Donahue (DB) > Hunter Armstrong (MC) decision 9-8
138  Tony Salopek (WM) > Chase Barlow (SH) decision 5-4
145  Steven Storm (PME) > Frederick Junko (NA) decision 8-3
152  Alec Supanick (NS) > John Wittman (SM) decision 1-0
160  Ryan Weyandt (FH) > Gavin Rosso (WM) decision 7-2
170  Frank Guzzi (WM) > Mauro Pellot (Fairfax) decision 12-5
182  Domanic Leonard (CP) > Elijah Ikeda (CC) fall 1:26
195  Jeremy Garthwaite (SM) > Howie Congdon (WM) major decision 12-1
220  Logan Bradley (LS) > Alexander Brunetti (PME) TB 4-0 (2OT)
285  Alex O'Harah (DB) > Zac Shelley (LS) fall 0:58

Consolation Final (5th)

106  D.J. Bartly (Fairfax) > Landon Ulderich (BB) decision 7-5
113  Joey Gabler (HC) > Hunter Cornell (BB) decision 5-2
120  Nolan Liess (Penfield) > Boaz Chishko (PT) decision 5-3
126  Nathan Monteparte (NA) > Eli Brougher (NS) decision 2-0
132  Matt Leehan (GML) > Caden Temple (Benton) major decision 14-0
138  Dominic Frontino (Shippensburg) > Chandler Ho (DB) decision 3-1
145  Christopher Clifford (ACC) > Tylor Herzing (SM)
152  Aaron Sleeth (Hollidaysburg) > Simon Bolinger (SH) decision 1-0
160  Gauge Gulvas (DB) > Elijah Schreiber (GML) fall 3:17
170  Tony Zona (PT) > James Laird (GML) decision 6-2
182  Ben Kirkwood (Fairfax) > Garrett Starr (DB)
195  Jake Most (BB) > Ryder Knierman (CP) major decision 11-1
220  Luke Rumpler (NA) > Alex Lukachunis (SM) decision 2-1
285  Gavin Thompson (Brockway) > Sean Hess (Shippensburg) decision 1-0

Consolation Final (7th)

106  Jake Werner (Abington) > Gage Sonnie (DB) fall 3:58
113  Riley Bonholtzer (LS) > Austin Shoup (Cranberry) decision 6-2
120  Joe Capan (HC) > Shane Brown (Penfield) fall 2:17
126  Kyle Spaulding (Penfield) > Arik Harnish (LS) decision 5-3
132  Noah Teeter (FH) > Dominick Porto (Penfield) decision 6-0
138  Attikos Clifford (ACC) > Josh Viarengo (WCR) fall 4:37
145  Shane Kibler (Abington) > Alex Pratzner (WCR) decision 7-5
152  Gino Iannelli (PME) > Chris Yanko (WCR) fall 2:12
160  Nick Castorina (Abington) > Bradey Cunningham (LS) decision 2-1
170  Evan Hamilton (CP) > Gabe Federico (SH) fall 1:25
182  Kole Lichtenfels (BMC) > Kevin Falcon (ACC) fall 4:11
195  Parker Owens (LS) > Bryce Salyers (NS) fall 1:46
220  Wilson Spires (GML) > Aston Spahr (LS) major decision 11-0
285  Peyton Kelly (PT) > Hunter Dickson (GML) fall 1:25


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Mid-Winter Mayhem)