★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Girls Wrestling Invitational
February 14, 2020 @ Special Events Recreation Center, SUNY Brockport (Brockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Wrestle Like A Girl!
This is the group photo of the 1st ever Girl's Wrestling Invitational hosted by Section V held in the SERC Center at The College at Brockport. Photo by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]





Varsity | Girls

Teams

Alfred-Almond, Avon-Geneseo, Barker/Royalton-Hartland, Canandaigua, Cattaraugus-Little Valley, Cheektowaga, Dunkirk, East High (Rochester), East Rochester, Falconer, Franklinville, Fredonia, Frewsburg, Frontier, Gowanda, Grand Island, Holley-Kendall, Jamestown, Kenmore West, Lancaster, Lewiston-Porter, Liverpool, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton, Lockport, Lyons, Maple Grove, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan, Midlakes, Mynderse, Newark, Niagara Falls, Niagara Wheatfield, North Rose-Wolcott, Olean, Penfield, Pittsford, Salamanca, Sherburne-Earlville, Tamarac, Warsaw, Williamson, Wilson Magnet (Rochester)

Place Winners

 99 1. Skylynn Tomlinson (Jamestown)
    2. Jewel Wozniak (Franklinville)
    3. Molly Foxe (Cheektowaga)
106 1. Maddie Wadsworth (MG)
    2. Emily Frost (Tamarac)
    3. Trista Blasz (Lancaster)
    4. Devyn Eisenhauer (KW)
    5. Lily Frederick (Williamson)
    6. Leah Waterstraat (LWC)
113 1. Ragan Retell (Tamarac)
    2. Kylah Holka (NF)
    3. Ellanora Bode (Penfield)
    4. Jayme Taylor (ER)
    5. Maleah Updegraph (Lockport)
    6. Mackenzie Muller (Frewsburg)
    7. Eleanor Owen (Lyons)
    8. Mia Hudson (Gowanda)
    9. Karen Marie Rivera (Mynderse)
120 1. Esther Levendusky (AG)
    2. Selina Moore (SE)
    3. Rhylee Jung (NW)
    4. Ke'ya Stevens (Gowanda)
    5. Meghan Edwards (LP)
    6. Akira Smith (Falconer)
    7. Isabelle Vinci (LWC)
    8. Emma Schindler (Gowanda)
    9. Alegria Solares (Dunkirk)
126 1. Lizzie Hines (CLV)
    2. Gwyneth Edwards (LP)
    3. Madison Herner (Olean)
    4. Sage Williams (EHR)
    5. Elizabeth Kruger (HK)
    6. Jenna Truby (Fredonia)
    7. Ethe Hemphill (NF)
    8. Darby Cendoma (LWC)
138 1. Jade Eldridge (Newark)
    2. Hailey DeGroff (Warsaw)
    3. Brenna Winters (Jamestown)
    4. Laci Giarla (BRH)
    5. Mya Morphy (LWC)
    6. Kristen Warrior (Gowanda)
    7. Avery Castner (MWPY)
    8. Izzy Raes (Midlakes)
    9. Amelia Drew (Frontier)
    10. Skylee Baldwin (Salamanca)
145 1. Summer Senske (Falconer)
    2. Amelia Samuelson (Pittsford)
    3. Liz Giarla (BRH)
    4. Becca Oakes (Salamanca)
152 1. Persian Singh (NRW)
    2. Damiana Racciatti (Liverpool)
    3. Andrea Smith (WMR)
    4. Julianna Neyra (GI)
    5. Ashton Francis (Gowanda)
170 1. Morgan Davidson (AA)
    2. Haley Rome (Cheektowaga)
    3. Christina Evans (Frontier)
    4. Sophie Pollack (Canandaigua)
285 1. Aubrey Deleon (Dunkirk)
    2. Mia Burgos (KW)
    3. Jessica Seekins (Salamanca)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Girls Wrestling Invitational)