★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Pac-12 Conference Wrestling Championships
February 28, 2021 @ Gill Coliseum, Oregon State University (Corvallis, Oregon)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Arizona State University [AZ] 138, Oregon State University [OR] 123, Stanford University [CA] 115.5, California Polytechnic State University [CA] 107, California State University, Bakersfield [CA] 97.5, University of Arkansas at Little Rock [AR] 69

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Anthony Valencia (ASU)

Championship Final (1st)

125  Brandon Courtney (ASU) > Jackson DiSario (SU) decision 6-2
133  Devan Turner (OSU) > Chance Rich (CSUB) decision 3-1
141  Grant Willits (OSU) > Real Woods (SU) fall 4:42
149  Jaden Abas (SU) > Legend Lamer (CPSU) decision 10-5
157  Jacori Teemer (ASU) > Hunter Willits (OSU) decision 9-4
165  Anthony Valencia (ASU) > Shane Griffith (SU) decision 7-1
174  Bernie Truax (CPSU) > Trey Munoz (ASU) major decision 11-2
184  Dom Ducharme (CSUB) > Ryan Reyes (OSU) TB 3-2 (1OT)
197  Kordell Norfleet (ASU) > J.J. Dixon (OSU) major decision 16-4
285  Cohlton Schultz (ASU) > Nathan Traxler (SU) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Brandon Kaylor (OSU) > Antonio Lorenzo (CPSU) decision 3-1
133  Michael McGee (ASU) > Paul Bianchi (UALR) major decision 12-3
141  Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) > Lawrence Saenz (CPSU) default
149  Cory Crooks (ASU) > Lane Stigall (OSU) decision 7-2
157  Requir Van Merwe (SU) > Brawley Lamer (CPSU) major decision 10-1
165  Matt Olguin (OSU) > Adam Kemp (CPSU) TB 2-1 (1OT)
174  Triston Wills (UALR) > Albert Urias (CSUB) decision 10-7
184  Cade Belshay (ASU) > Dylan Miracle (CPSU) fall 2:31
197  Nick Stemmet (SU) > Trevor Tinker (CPSU) decision 10-4
285  Sam Aguilar (CPSU) > Jacob Sieder (CSUB) fall 1:42

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Eddie Flores (CSUB) > Khyler Brewer (UALR) default
133  Jason Miranda (SU) > Benny Martinez (CPSU) major decision 9-0
141  Conner Ward (UALR) > Julian Chlebove (ASU) fall 2:30
149  Kalani Tonge (CSUB) > Kyle Prewitt (UALR) decision 6-1
157  Joey Bianchi (UALR) > Brock Rogers (CSUB) decision 6-4
165  Alex Hernandez (UALR) > Hunter LaRue (CSUB) decision 7-3
174  Colton Beisley (OSU) > Elijah Clever (SU) technical fall 6:46 19-3
184  Jared Hill (SU) > Tanner Mendoza (UALR) decision 5-2
197  Josh Loomer (CSUB) > Dylan Johnson (UALR) fall 1:13
285  Gabe Beyer (UALR) > Brian Barnes (OSU) fall 3:16


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Pac-12 Conference Wrestling Championships)