38th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
February 4, 1994 - February 5, 1994 @ Geneseo High School (Geneseo, New York)

 

Livingston County Championships
SOURCE: Rochester Democrat and Chronicle, Monday, February 7, 1994. Reproduced by armdrag.com with permission. Click for larger image.



Varsity

Team Final

Le Roy 172, Letchworth 126, Warsaw 112.5, York 107, Wayland-Cohocton 105, Caledonia-Mumford 97, Livonia 80, Dansville 78, Perry 70.5, Avon 61, Geneseo 59.5, Keshequa 59.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 23

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mike Swan (WC)

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Chad Flint (Warsaw) > Shane Scott (Letchworth) decision 12-6
 98  Jason Ball (Livonia) > Joe Loftus (LR) fall 3:47
105  Charlie Voorhees (Warsaw) > Anthony Ellis (WC) decision 7-0
112  Chris Buckley (CM) > Brian Davis (LR) decision 4-2
119  Nate Schneckenburger (Warsaw) > Andy Bauer (LR) decision 3-2
126  Steve Caraher (York) > Steve Saeva (LR) decision 9-4
132  Mike Swan (WC) > Rob Forbes (Letchworth) fall 2:18
138  Bob Davis (LR) > Luke LeBlanc (Perry) fall 5:54
145  Barry Credeur (HFL) > Matt Bourgoine (WC) decision 10-3
155  Steve Swingle (Livonia) > Geoff McIntosh (WC) decision 8-7
167  Bobby Taylor (Dansville) > Gene Gray (York) decision 8-3
177  Jason Garwood (Dansville) > Pat Uveino (Letchworth) decision 3-0
215  Kurt Miller (LR) > Cory Clark (Letchworth) decision 9-3
250  Steve Johnson (CM) > Joel Patterson (LR) fall 4:48

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Eric Felicano (Keshequa) > Jeff Brown (CM)
 98  Steve Robb (Warsaw) > Jarrod Blaszak (Letchworth)
105  Bill Rossborough (Geneseo) > Rob Jines (Letchworth)
112  Andy Miner (Dansville) > Paul Straton (Keshequa)
119  Luke DeVelder (Livonia) > Jeff Pratt (Keshequa)
126  Jim Schillaci (Letchworth) > Scott Clark (WC)
132  Jason Pratt (Keshequa) > Adam DeVincentis (Livonia)
138  Matt Curtiss (York) > Bill McNellis (CM)
145  Matt Dembik (Perry) > Chad Hallopeter (Letchworth)
155  Dan McFadden (Avon) > Mike Leach (CM)
167  Gary O'Donnell (Avon) > Jim Seifert (CM)
177  Brian Harvey (York) > Mark Herman (Warsaw)
215  Jake Swyers (Perry) > Justin Brant (York)
250  Toby Jamison (Dansville) > Tim Davis (York)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (38th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)