★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
64th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
January 11, 2020 @ Livonia Junior-Senior High School (Livonia, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

2020 LCAA Champions
The 64th annual LCAA Wrestling Tournament champions. Shared by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Slideshow: Podium





Varsity

Team Final

Letchworth 202.5, Perry 167, Hornell 146, Le Roy 141.5, Warsaw 139, Dansville/Keshequa 108, Avon-Geneseo 104, Bath Haverling 95, Caledonia-Mumford 95, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 78, Gilead 48.5, Pavilion/York 44

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Ryan Caudill (PY)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Derek Smith (Letchworth) > Reese Levendusky (AG) decision 6-0
106  Nolan Mcgregor (Hornell) > Austin Pittman (CM) fall 1:29
113  Justin Baker (Warsaw) > Matthew Bush (Perry) decision 4-2
120  Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth) > Andrew Caudill (Gilead) decision 6-1
126  Joe Brennan (LR) > Trey Learn (DK) fall 0:39
132  Ryan Caudill (PY) > Crane Isaac (CM) fall 4:28
138  Cole Leitten (Perry) > Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth) decision 3-2
145  Silas Guesno (Gilead) > Cole Rauscher (LR) major decision 11-2
152  Nate Andrews (LR) > Sterling Strain (DK) fall 5:52
160  Andrew Englerth (LR) > Austin Thorius (BH) technical fall 2:50 17-1
170  Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) > Evan Farrell (AG) major decision 10-1
182  Brock Conaway (Perry) > Evan Reding (Letchworth) fall 1:39
195  Brock Brazie (BH) > Phil Hahn (LR) decision 1-0
220  Danie Mcelwain (CM) > Alexander Lockwood (Hornell) decision 7-6
285  Josh Miles (BH) > Ethan Daugherty (Warsaw) decision 7-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Noah Leitten (Perry)
106  Jackson Conway (Warsaw) > Taylor Belkota (Letchworth) major decision 12-2
113  Anthony Nicholson (AG) > Cole Friedhaber (LR) decision 6-3
120  Breydon Drew (Hornell) > Austin Hawker (LWC) fall 3:49
126  Quinn Bannister (Letchworth) > Owen Lautner (Hornell) fall 2:43
132  Tyler Uveino (Perry) > David Brown (LWC) fall 2:50
138  Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw) decision 7-0
145  Patrick Robords (Hornell) > Nicholas Rivers (AG) RULE
152  Brennan Demersman (Hornell) > Ian Blanchard (Letchworth) decision 3-2
160  Logan Winnie (Letchworth) > Aydan Reid (AG) fall 4:56
170  Kolby Vanslyke (Letchworth) > Nathan Lafaye (DK) decision 3-0
182  Adam Pickering (BH) > Gage Geens (DK) decision 5-2
195  Nick Lenhardt (CM) > Tristan Petranek (Warsaw) fall 3:41
220  Ethan Woodward (Warsaw) > Dominic Lockwood (Hornell) major decision 9-0
285  Colin Page (AG) > Alex Ott (LWC) decision 1-0

Consolation Final (5th)

106  Jason Eck (LR)
113  Ethan Keith (LWC) > Caeleb Kendall (DK) fall 4:05
120  Efrain Altamirano (Perry) > Connor Purdy (Warsaw) fall 2:56
126  Chris Thompson (AG) > Gabriel Bucknam (Perry) decision 12-8
132  Adam Grover (Warsaw) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth) fall 4:30
138  Devin Royce (Perry) > Garret Thompson (CM) fall 1:36
145  Gavin Hart (DK) > Ivan West (Perry) RULE
152  Parker Phelps (PY) > Winston Sahrle (Perry) forfeit
160  Mike Adams (DK) > Jordan Wilson (Warsaw) fall 2:31
170  Noah Magin (LWC) > Gideon Rowley (PY) decision 11-4
182  Andrew Deebs (Hornell) > Connor Hare (Warsaw) fall 2:08
195  Aaron Ott (LWC) > Zachary Rosier (Perry) fall 2:47
220  Shane Crandall (DK) > Wyatte Gates (LWC) decision 4-2
285  Landon Washburn (Perry) > Brandon Smith (Hornell) fall 4:42


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (64th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)