★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
January 29, 2010 - January 30, 2010 @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Batavia, Brighton, Brockport, Canandaigua, Churchville-Chili, East Irondequoit Eastridge, East Rochester, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Athena, Greece Olympia, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Irondequoit, Penfield, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Andy Pieri (Fairport) > James Arao (Fairport) decision 7-6
103  Marty Lobiondo (Penfield) > Leslie Brown (Fairport) fall 4:45
112  Xiaodi Chen (WS) > Sam Hauser (ER) decision 7-5
119  Brandon Davies (RH) > Eric Lodico (Penfield) decision 3-1
125  Chris Giancursio (Penfield) > Zach Bischoping (CC) major decision 13-3
130  Josh Maier (Brockport) > Zameer Azizi (Fairport) decision 7-3
135  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Dyllyn Salathiel (WT) decision 5-0
140  Mike Coffaro (WT) > Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) decision 6-4
145  Josh Powell (CC) > Mike Konzel (WT) fall 0:57
152  John Novitsky (Victor) > Nolan Stafford (GC) decision 6-5
160  Alex Davis (Victor) > Jerry McCullough (RH) major decision 12-1
171  Sam Richardson (Pittsford) > Joe Carter (Brockport) decision 5-3
189  Colton Kells (Fairport) > Sean Hunt (WS) forfeit
215  Dakota Taylor (Fairport) > Alex Liberi (Hilton) fall 1:28
285  Jake Debisor (GO) > John Coleman (Spencerport) fall 0:56

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Barton Peters (Brockport) > Ethan Livernash (Penfield) fall 0:49
103  Riley Mungar (Brockport) > Keenan Springer (CC) fall 1:37
112  Kyle Vershay (Canandaigua) > Ryan Kisker (GC) decision 10-6
119  Mark Leet (Fairport) > Robert Williams (Spencerport) decision 7-4
125  Jacob Devries (WS) > Rosario Venniro (WS) decision 7-5
130  Lyle Plucknette (CC) > Justin Power (Pittsford) fall 1:36
135  Vince Yavorek (Canandaigua) > Sal Lechase (GA) decision 3-2
140  Keith Langdon (Penfield) > Alex Albrecht (WS) decision 4-3
145  Thomas Harding (Brockport) > Tim Bayer (Fairport) fall 2:16
152  Tim Reed (Fairport) > Jake Mesiti (Brockport) decision 1-0
160  Grant Engelauf (Spencerport) > Connor McCabe (WT) decision 7-6
171  John Costello (Penfield) > Nate Payne (Victor) decision 4-2
189  Slavic Huley (CC) > Jacob Derooy (Spencerport) decision 8-2
215  Shevon Gregory (RH) > Alex Gruevski (WS) decision 1-0
285  Tony Scaccia (WS) > Ryan McKenrick (GC) decision 5-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Alex Thomas (Spencerport) > Dylan Thireos (Victor) major decision 13-1
112  Ross Pirnie (Hilton) > Dana Zampatori (CC) decision 9-2
119  Travis Munding (CC) > Daniel Levy (Fairport) decision 4-3
125  Sean Beaty (Fairport) > Nick Scutella (WT) fall 1:36
130  Shane Trost (GO) > Ricky Pignato (WS) decision 2-1
135  Michael Duell (Fairport) > Shane Cole (RH) fall 1:49
140  Alex Love (Brockport) > Evan Urqhardt (WT) major decision 14-4
145  Chris Diaz (Spencerport) > Pat Merriman (Fairport) decision 7-0
152  Tim Green (WT) > Troy Fazio (WT) decision 6-4
160  Ken Pattridge (RH) > Myron Hughes (Brockport) decision 5-3
171  Brandon Grove (WS) > Jared Cordon (HFL) decision 6-3
189  Manny Candidato (Victor) > Carlos Rodriguez (RH) forfeit
215  Travis Adams (Hilton) > Andrew Tirabassi (RH) decision 5-0
285  Sal Licciaradello (WS) > Bruno Winterman (Penfield) fall 4:19


Frosh

Teams

Batavia, Brighton, Brockport, Canandaigua, Churchville-Chili, East Irondequoit Eastridge, East Rochester, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Athena, Greece Olympia, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Irondequoit, Penfield, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Chris Fantauzzo (GA) > Alex Vine (Brighton) decision 4-0
103  Jesse Judd (Fairport) > Stephen Mazza (Brockport) decision 4-1
112  Jeff Gould (Pittsford) > Joe Guarino (Pittsford) decision 10-3
119  Chase Doran (Pittsford) > Zack Anarella (WT) fall 1:23
125  Tim Bauer (Victor) > Preston Whitson (Brockport) decision 5-4
130  George Pancio (Penfield) > Ben Baxter (Canandaigua) decision 5-1
135  Justin Clay (Brockport) > Kory McNess (Brockport) decision 10-4
140  Mike Labello (WT) > Jesse Sechrist (Fairport) decision 5-3
145  Jon Torres (Irondequoit) > Ryan Van Sice (Pittsford) decision 5-2
152  Jacob Silber (Brighton) > Tyler Schaefer (Pittsford) fall 2:26
160  Thomas Sydeski (Brockport) > Tyler Macmillan (CC) major decision 12-0
189  Jake Norfleet (Brockport) > Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua) decision 5-2
215  Chyron Brown-Wallace (EIE) > T.J. Syracusa (WT) decision 8-6

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Josh Voaw (Penfield) > Brandon Sisco (Hilton) fall 2:14
103  Matt Hops (Victor) > Jake Trieste (GC) fall 5:52
112  Samuel Vacchetto (WS) > Dean Duque (GC) decision 2-0
119  Jake Georgia (Irondequoit) > Connor Klein (RH) decision 8-5
125  Skylar Kropman (Penfield) > Josh Malone (Penfield) fall 4:40
130  Anthony Disanferdnando (Brockport) > Colby Clark (Irondequoit) fall 4:32
135  Jesse Goldsmith (WS) > Scott Strang (Pittsford) decision 5-3
140  Blake Schwasman (Brockport) > Deon Hunter (Penfield) fall 2:32
145  Dakota Lockwood (WT) > Travis Baker (GO) decision 5-2
152  Hayden Maltese (WT) > Colton Freeman (WS) fall 2:00
160  Harald Juergens (Hilton) > Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) decision 4-0
189  Timony Harris (EIE) > Devlyn Neu (Pittsford) technical fall 19-3
215  Cory Zuhlsdorf (Victor) > Victor Ganoe (WT) decision 1-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Bryan Gross (WT) > Joey Santini (Brighton) fall 0:48
112  Mark Delcorvo (Hilton) > Rich McDonough (Penfield) decision 8-6
119  Quinn Beckens (Pittsford) > Jorge Thaureax (RH) fall 2:55
125  Joe Ferraro (GA) > Patrick Oliveri (Irondequoit) forfeit
130  Dave Siciliano (Hilton) > Jeff Sachitella (RH) fall 3:21
135  Mike Kahavoc (Victor) > Liam Anderson (WS) decision 4-2
140  Robbie Mitchell (Canandaigua) > Alec Siedel (Irondequoit) fall 3:16
145  Ricky Crochetti (WT) > Mitch Sanchez (Pittsford) fall 0:51
152  C.J. Botticelli (Irondequoit) > Michael Mitris (WS) fall 1:48
160  Jake Condello (WT) > Ryan Cribbin (Irondequoit) fall 1:32
215  John Mancuso (CC) > Jason Mahon (Brighton) fall 0:59


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships)