★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
17th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 9, 2010 @ Ripley High School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Justin Hunt
Ripley's Justin Hunt receives his 100-win patch at the Ripley (NY) Invitational Wrestling Tournament on January 9, 2010. Photo courtesy Ripley Coach Bradley Rowe.



Varsity

Team Final

Sweet Home 138, Frontier 120.5, Ripley 119, Randolph 102, Strong Vincent [PA] 95, Maple Grove 93, Chautauqua Lake 90.5, Westfield 83, Panama 80.5, Northwestern [PA] 71, Girard [PA] 62, Cassadaga Valley 57, Iroquois [PA] 56.5, Edgewood [OH] 53, Dunkirk 50, Niagara Catholic 10

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Gage Bateman (SH)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Steve Seibert (CV)
103  Chris Doubek (Randolph) > Lane (Edgewood)
112  Trevor McCray (Girard) > Jed Micek (MG)
119  Daiquann Burney (SH) > Logan Miller (Ripley)
125  Emory Rowe (Ripley) > Andrew Lindstrom (Westfield)
130  Justin Hunt (Ripley) > Hunter Waller (Panama)
135  David Osterberg (Northwestern) > Zack Fumerelle (SH)
140  Gage Bateman (SH) > Peter Shaw-Brougham (Randolph)
145  Mike Krysiak (SV) > Kevin Eyerly (Iroquois)
152  Mitch Jamieson (Frontier) > Greg Delgado (Dunkirk)
160  Ron Swan (Ripley) > Greg Bannister (Frontier)
171  Nicholas Bannister (Frontier) > John Nickerson (MG)
189  Jared Merritt (Northwestern) > David Natwora (Frontier)
215  Aaron Bell (SV) > Ben Fluent (Randolph)
285  Tyler Wilbur (Girard) > Jamal Mustapha (SH)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Aarien Carvallo (Ripley) > Jon Anderson (MG)
103  Matt Kozlowski (SH) > Evan Johnston (Frontier)
112  Caleb Kuhar (Edgewood) > Devin Emerson (Westfield)
119  Drew Cochran (Westfield) > Mike Sacilowski (CL)
125  Markus Meredith (Ripley) > Josh Guarriello (Panama)
130  Kyle Serpa (SH) > Jake Wozniak (Iroquois)
135  Garrett Gibson (CL) > James Fairbank (Panama)
140  Craig Howard (CL) > Jim Millett (Iroquois)
145  Kraig Meekins (MG) > Mark Banse-Fay (CV)
152  Craig Heilderberg (SV) > Corey Hague (Edgewood)
160  Greg Johnson (Panama) > Taylor Lawson (Westfield)
171  Ryan Greenawalt (SV) > Thomas Cornell (Randolph)
189  Alex Dennis (SH) > Andrew Pezzulo (CL)
215  Cody Didomenico (Panama) > Derek Wise (CV)
285  Dennis Thomas (Dunkirk) > Maxx Swoger (SV)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (17th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament)