★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals
December 28, 2011 - December 29, 2011 @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
The Pal-Mac Red Raiders won the team title at the 2011 Dick Vincent Invitational Duals at Letchworth (NY) High School. Photo provided by Jeff Nevinger, Click for larger image.





Varsity Boys

Participating Teams

Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Midlakes [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Olean [NY], Pioneer [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Cortland [NY], Perry [NY], Fillmore [NY], Letchworth [NY], Keshequa [NY], Wellsville [NY], Salamanca [NY], Avon [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 10-0
 2. Midlakes [NY] 9-1
 3. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 8-2
 4. Olean [NY] 7-3
 4. Pioneer [NY] 7-3
 6. Byron-Bergen [NY] 6-4
 7. Cortland [NY] 5-5
 7. Perry [NY] 5-5
 9. Fillmore [NY] 4-6
 9. Letchworth [NY] 4-6
11. Keshequa [NY] 2-8
11. Wellsville [NY] 2-8
13. Salamanca [NY] 1-9
14. Avon [NY] 0-10

Round 1

    Letchworth 51, Wellsville 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 62, Byron-Bergen 19

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 51, Pioneer 32

Meet History
      99  Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer) > Jacob Dodge (CG) fall 5:53
     106  Jared Price (Pioneer) forfeit
     113  Sam Fahy (Pioneer) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) fall 2:59
     126  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Randall Beach (Pioneer) decision 7-0
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) forfeit
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer) fall 0:57
     145  James McLean (Pioneer) > Dylan Hurd (CG) technical fall 17-2
     152  Jon Chapin (CG) > Brayden Denk (Pioneer) fall 1:52
     160  Corey Vail (Pioneer) > Austin Baker (CG) decision 11-4
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) fall 0:57
     182  Tony Lock (Pioneer) > Colin Hosmer (CG) fall 1:20
     195  Garrett Barker (CG) forfeit
     220  Tyler Fay (CG) forfeit
     285  Tim Clair (CG) forfeit

    Cortland 69, Salamanca 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 52, Perry 21

Meet History
      99  Andrew Hollister (Perry) > Chris Toomey (PM) decision 6-2
     106  Corey Hollister (Perry) > Adam West (PM) fall 3:35
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Chris Parmenter (Perry) fall 0:15
     120  Jake Allen (PM) > Mike Cipolla (Perry) decision 6-4
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Christian Hollister (Perry) decision 7-2
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) forfeit
     138  Will Mryglod (PM) > Dylan Bush (Perry) decision 4-0
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) > Spencer Kramell (Perry) fall 0:54
     152  Ben Lawrence (PM) > Mitchel Johnson (Perry) decision 6-1
     160  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Craig Safford (Perry) fall 3:13
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Brett Boyle (Perry) fall 1:51
     182  Austin Hinsken (Perry) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) fall 2:31
     195  Peter Kramell (Perry) > Harold Skinner (PM) fall 1:14
     220  Andy Paro (PM) > Kevin Proper (Perry) major decision 10-1
     285  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit

    Olean 44, Fillmore 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 42, Avon 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Byron-Bergen 51, Letchworth 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 62, Wellsville 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 82, Salamanca 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 40, Canisteo-Greenwood 36

Meet History
      99  Chris Toomey (PM) > Jacob Dodge (CG) fall 2:46
     106  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Jake Allen (PM) decision 5-0
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Nick Hosmer (CG) fall 5:28
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Garrett Northrup (CG) decision 3-0
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Will Myglod (PM) fall 3:20
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) > Dylan Hurd (CG) major decision 14-2
     152  Cody Rogers (PM) > Jon Chapin (CG) decision 9-7
     160  Austin Baker (CG) > Lawrence Benjamin (PM) decision 5-0
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) fall 1:33
     182  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) fall 1:34
     195  Garrett Barker (CG) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 1:59
     220  Tyler Fay (CG) > Tyler Boardwell (PM) fall 4:44
     285  Andy Paro (PM) > Tim Clair (CG) fall 5:14

    Olean 50, Cortland 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 48, Avon 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fillmore 56, Keshequa 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Pioneer 56, Letchworth 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 59, Salamanca 17

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 66, Wellsville 15

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville) fall 5:10
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) forfeit
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Terrance Potter (Wellsville) fall 1:09
     120  Jake Allen (PM) forfeit
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Justin Foth (Wellsville) fall 0:46
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Dakota Williams (Wellsville) fall 3:24
     138  Eric Foth (Wellsville) > Will Mryglod (PM) fall 4:59
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) forfeit
     152  Cody Rogers (PM) forfeit
     160  Brad Haggerty (Wellsville) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) decision 8-2
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) forfeit
     182  Jason Fanton (Wellsville) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) decision 6-0
     195  James Cady (Wellsville) > Harold Skinner (PM) decision 2-0
     220  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit
     285  Andy Paro (PM) > James McNeill (Wellsville) fall 1:03

    Midlakes 58, Olean 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 66, Avon 10

Meet History
      99  Jacob Dodge (CG) forfeit
     113  Austin Blood (Avon) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Adam Cappello (Avon) decision 2-1
     126  Nick Hosmer (CG) forfeit
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) forfeit
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Dean Yencer (Avon) fall 3:14
     145  Dylan Hurd (CG) forfeit
     152  Jon Chapin (CG) > Matt Campbell (Avon) fall 1:04
     160  Austin Baker (CG) > Grant Lyons (Avon) fall 0:32
     170  Derrick Din (CG) forfeit
     182  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Dan Welch (Avon) decision 8-1
     195  Bryce Mazurowski (Avon) > Garrett Barker (CG) major decision 12-0
     220  Tyler Price (CG) forfeit
     285  Tim Clair (CG) > Andrew Loriot (Avon) fall 5:38

    Cortland 63, Keshequa 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 43, Fillmore 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Letchworth 60, Salamanca 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 50, Pioneer 18

Meet History
      99  Chris Toomey (PM) > Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer) decision 6-3
     106  Adam West (PM) > Sam Fahy (Pioneer) fall 4:26
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Jared Price (Pioneer) major decision 10-1
     120  Jake Allen (PM) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) decision 6-4
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Randall Beach (Pioneer) fall 2:26
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer) decision 7-1
     138  James McLean (Pioneer) > Will Mryglod (PM) technical fall 3:01 16-1
     145  Max Lloyd (PM) > Brayden Denk (Pioneer) decision 7-5
     152  Dustin Jones (PM) > Jackie Chanthanousone (Pioneer) fall 2:52
     160  Cody Rogers (PM) > Foster Dell (Pioneer) major decision 14-3
     170  Corey Vail (Pioneer) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) major decision 14-3
     182  Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) decision 13-8
     195  Tony Lock (Pioneer) > Harold Skinner (PM) fall 0:13
     220  Andy Paro (PM) forfeit
     285  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit

    Wellsville 30, Avon 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 75, Keshequa 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 52, Fillmore 27

Meet History
      99  Jacob Dodge (CG) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) fall 1:48
     106  Todd Speta (Fillmore) forfeit
     113  Michael Montesano (Fillmore) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) decision 4-2
     126  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore) decision 4-3
     132  Jarrett Vosburg (Fillmore) > Garrett Northrup (CG) decision 4-2
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) fall 0:32
     145  Dylan Hurd (CG) forfeit
     152  Jon Chapin (CG) > Corwin Sears (Fillmore) fall 0:55
     160  Austin Baker (CG) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) major decision 13-1
     170  Derrick Din (CG) forfeit
     182  Colin Hosmer (CG) forfeit
     195  Garrett Barker (CG) forfeit
     220  Charles Ellis (Fillmore) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 2:43
     285  Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) > Tim Clair (CG) fall 0:54

    Cortland 54, Perry 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Olean 39, Byron-Bergen 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 61, Letchworth 23

Meet History
      99  Chris Toomey (PM) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth) technical fall 3:20 17-0
     106  Adam West (PM) > David McCormick (Letchworth) fall 1:58
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Joe Nauert (Letchworth) fall 2:39
     120  Jake Allen (PM) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) decision 6-3
     126  Devin Soliday (PM) > Theodore Garmin (Letchworth) fall 1:15
     132  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) technical fall 4:49 16-0
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) fall 3:24
     145  Max Lloyd (PM) forfeit
     152  Dustin Jones (PM) forfeit
     160  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) fall 2:36
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Alan Kemp (Letchworth) fall 2:33
     182  Ben Schery (Letchworth) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) fall 0:28
     195  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Harold Skinner (PM) fall 0:41
     220  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > Tyler Bordwell (PM) fall 4:03
     285  Andy Paro (PM) > Cody Odell (Letchworth) fall 1:40

    Pioneer 63, Avon 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fillmore 64, Wellsville 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 67, Perry 11

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 55, Cortland 18

Meet History
      99  Jacob Dodge (CG) > Dane George (Cortland) fall 4:20
     113  Ian George (Cortland) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Grant Tinker (Cortland) fall 1:20
     126  Zack Alexander (Cortland) > Nick Hosmer (CG) decision 9-4
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) > Alec Edwards (Cortland) fall 1:47
     138  Ryan Webber (Cortland) > Joe Ordway (CG) decision 4-2
     145  Dylan Hurd (CG) > Drew Towers (Cortland) fall 0:42
     152  Jon Chapin (CG) > Mike Southwick (Cortland) major decision 19-5
     160  Austin Baker (CG) > Hunter Brandon (Cortland) fall 3:43
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Andy Price (Cortland) fall 3:56
     182  Garrett Barker (CG) > Antonio Bustamante (Cortland) decision 3-1
     195  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Chace Bentley (Cortland) fall 0:36
     220  Paul Turco (Cortland) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 1:26
     285  Tim Clair (CG) > Kevin Parker (Cortland) fall 4:38

    Olean 68, Salamanca 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 54, Keshequa 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Olean 53, Letchworth 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 66, Avon 19

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) forfeit
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Austin Blood (Avon) fall 0:58
     120  Adam Cappello (Avon) > Jake Allen (PM) major decision 9-1
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) forfeit
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) forfeit
     138  Will Mryglod (PM) forfeit
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) forfeit
     152  Ben Lawrence (PM) > Matt Campbell (Avon) fall 1:14
     160  Grant Lyons (Avon) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) fall 2:35
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) forfeit
     182  Dan Welch (Avon) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) decision 11-6
     195  Bryce Mazurowski (Avon) > Harold Skinner (PM) fall 1:19
     220  Andy Paro (PM) forfeit
     285  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit

    Keshequa 47, Salamanca 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 56, Fillmore 23

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 48, Perry 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Cortland 60, Wellsville 19

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 51, Canisteo-Greenwood 24

Meet History
      99  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Jacob Dodge (CG) fall 0:57
     106  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) forfeit
     113  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) forfeit
     120  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Nate Hosmer (CG) fall 0:57
     126  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Nick Hosmer (CG) decision 3-2
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) > Skylarr Delestowicz (Midlakes) decision 10-5
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) fall 1:22
     145  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Dylan Hurd (CG) fall 1:28
     152  Cody Maher (Midlakes) > Jon Chapin (CG) decision 7-4
     160  Austin Baker (CG) > Conner Fox (Midlakes) decision 11-9
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) fall 4:48
     182  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Brandon Sauve (Midlakes) fall 3:42
     195  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Garrett Barker (CG) decision 7-1
     220  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 3:51
     285  Nate Sheckler (Midlakes) > Tim Clair (CG) fall 1:04


Round 7

    Letchworth 64, Avon 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Olean 59, Keshequa 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 68, Fillmore 12

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) fall 1:47
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Todd Speta (Fillmore) major decision 12-2
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore) fall 3:47
     120  Jake Allen (PM) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore) decision 3-2
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore) major decision 12-1
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Jarrett Vosburg (Fillmore) decision 7-2
     138  Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) > Will Mryglod (PM) fall 4:49
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) forfeit
     152  Ben Lawrence (PM) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore) fall 1:45
     160  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore) fall 0:47
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) forfeit
     182  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) forfeit
     195  Harold Skinner (PM) forfeit
     220  Andy Paro (PM) > Chaz Ellis (Fillmore) fall 0:58
     285  Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) > Tyler Bordwell (PM) fall 1:48

    Perry 60, Salamanca 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 57, Cortland 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 43, Byron-Bergen 27

Meet History
      99  Jacob Dodge (CG) forfeit
     113  Hunter Taylor (BB) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Chris Yockel (BB) decision 6-0
     126  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (BB) fall 3:56
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) > Adam Kendrot (BB) decision 9-2
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Dennis Payne (BB) decision 6-2
     145  Austin Yockel (BB) > Dylan Hurd (CG) decision 10-8
     152  Josh Hixenbaugh (BB) > Jon Chapin (CG) fall 1:17
     160  Austin Baker (CG) > Chris Clay (BB) fall 4:55
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Jon Levchuk (BB) fall 1:03
     182  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Kyle Dougherty (BB) major decision 8-0
     195  Garrett Barker (CG) > Cole Thompson (BB) fall 0:59
     220  Mike Saxman (BB) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 0:42
     285  David Case (BB) > Tim Clair (CG) fall 5:03

    Midlakes 72, Wellsville 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

    Letchworth 54, Keshequa 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fillmore 48, Avon 26

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Olean 42, Perry 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 59, Cortland 16

Meet History
      99  Chris Toomey (PM) > Dane George (Cortland) fall 1:14
     106  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     113  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Ian George (Cortland) fall 0:36
     120  Jake Allen (PM) > Grant Tinker (Cortland) major decision 12-2
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Zack Alexander (Cortland) major decision 8-0
     132  Alec Edwards (Cortland) > Devin Soliday (PM) major decision 14-6
     138  Taylor Jones (PM) > Ryan Webber (Cortland) major decision 13-5
     145  Max Lloyd (PM) > Drew Towers (Cortland) fall 0:59
     152  Dustin Jones (PM) > Mike Southwick (Cortland) technical fall 2:52 15-0
     160  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Hunter Brandon (Cortland) decision 4-1
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Andy Price (Cortland) fall 2:31
     182  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Jim Kendall (Cortland) fall 2:37
     195  Antonio Bustamante (Cortland) > Harold Skinner (PM) fall 1:06
     220  Andy Paro (PM) > Paul Turco (Cortland) decision 4-3
     285  Kevin Parker (Cortland) > Tyler Bordwell (PM) fall 1:50

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 63, Salamanca 12

Meet History
      99  Jacob Dodge (CG) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) forfeit
     126  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Justin Frazier (Salamanca) fall 0:32
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) forfeit
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Sean Greene (Salamanca) fall 0:17
     145  Dylan Hurd (CG) forfeit
     152  Lake Northrup (CG) forfeit
     160  Ben Haas (Salamanca) > Austin Baker (CG) fall 0:29
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Brandon Shaul (Salamanca) fall 1:03
     182  Garrett Barker (CG) > Caleb Kettle (Salamanca) fall 1:08
     195  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Dustin Lewis (Salamanca) decision 7-4
     220  Brad Cunningham (Salamanca) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 0:53
     285  Tim Clair (CG) > Malachi Ficek (Salamanca) fall 0:57

    Midlakes 42, Pioneer 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 65, Wellsville 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 9

    Fillmore 40, Letchworth 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 57, Keshequa 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Cortland 57, Avon 19

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 42, Olean 32

Meet History
      99  Carter Obergfell (Olean) > Jacob Dodge (CG) decision 17-15
     106  Jamel Burney (Olean) forfeit
     113  Drew Marra (Olean) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Jeff Burney (Olean) decision 4-1
     126  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Dominick Yacovoni (Olean) decision 5-1
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean) decision 5-1
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Tristan Abdo (Olean) fall 0:26
     145  Andy Rodman (Olean) > Dylan Hurd (CG) technical fall 15-0
     152  Jake Baer (Olean) > Lake Northrup (CG) fall 1:24
     160  Austin Baker (CG) > Quentin Ellis (Olean) fall 0:43
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Tom Weis (Olean) fall 1:14
     182  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Brad Painter (Olean) fall 0:31
     195  Garrett Barker (CG) > Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean) decision 3-1
     220  Tyler Fay (CG) forfeit
     285  Dustin Provorse (Olean) > Tim Clair (CG) fall 0:24

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 38, Midlakes 33

Meet History
      99  Jason Charlette (Midlakes) > Adam West (PM) fall 0:53
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes) decision 4-2
     113  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Alec Ludolph (PM) fall 0:35
     120  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) > Jake Allen (PM) fall 0:53
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes) major decision 12-0
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Skylarr Delestowicz (Midlakes) major decision 12-2
     138  Will Mryglod (PM) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) decision 6-4
     145  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Max Lloyd (PM) decision 5-0
     152  Dustin Jones (PM) forfeit
     160  Cody Rogers (PM) > Cody Maher (Midlakes) decision 4-3
     170  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) decision 2-1
     182  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Brandon Suave (Midlakes) fall 0:44
     195  Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) > Harold Skinner (PM) fall 3:27
     220  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Tyler Bordwell (PM) fall 0:18
     285  Andy Paro (PM) > Nate Sheckler (Midlakes) fall 0:06

    Wellsville 36, Salamanca 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 46, Byron-Bergen 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 10

[+] [-] Canisteo-Greenwood 51, Letchworth 29

Meet History
      99  Jacob Dodge (CG) > David McCormick (Letchworth) fall 4:52
     106  Kameran Olcott (Letchworth) forfeit
     113  Joe Nauert (Letchworth) forfeit
     120  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth) decision 1-0
     126  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Theodore Garman (Letchworth) fall 0:38
     132  Garrett Northrup (CG) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth) decision 3-1
     138  Joe Ordway (CG) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth) fall 0:50
     145  Dylan Hurd (CG) forfeit
     152  Lake Northrup (CG) forfeit
     160  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Austin Baker (CG) technical fall 15-0
     170  Derrick Din (CG) > Alan Kemp (Letchworth) fall 0:35
     182  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Ben Schery (Letchworth) decision 5-1
     195  Garrett Barker (CG) > Cody Vohs (Letchworth) fall 0:47
     220  Jamar Green (Letchworth) > Tyler Fay (CG) fall 3:20
     285  John Fuller (Letchworth) > Tim Clair (CG) fall 1:13

    Midlakes 64, Cortland 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 42, Wellsville 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Byron-Bergen 54, Fillmore 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 69, Keshequa 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Salamanca 30, Avon 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 61, Olean 19

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) > Shane Pancio (Olean) major decision 13-0
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) > Carter Obergfell (Olean) fall 1:31
     113  Drew Marra (Olean) > Alec Ludolph (PM) major decision 12-3
     120  Jake Allen (PM) > Jeff Burney (Olean) decision 2-1
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Dominick Yacovoni (Olean) fall 1:09
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean) fall 4:44
     138  Andy Rodman (Olean) > Will Mryglod (PM) decision 8-3
     145  Max Lloyd (PM) > Derrick Heath (Olean) fall 0:49
     152  Jake Baer (Olean) > Dustin Jones (PM) fall 4:32
     160  Ben Lawrence (PM) > Quentin Ellis (Olean) fall 1:28
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Brad Painter (Olean) fall 1:14
     182  Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) fall 1:56
     195  Harold Skinner (PM) forfeit
     220  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit
     285  Andy Paro (PM) > Dustin Provorse (Olean) fall 3:15


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Dick Vincent Invitational Duals)