★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
12th Annual Ark-Can Wrestling Tournament
December 7, 2018 - December 8, 2018 @ Arkport High School (Arkport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets
The Royal Comets have dominated the Ark-Can Duals since 2011. Shared by Mickey Marlowe. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity | Crossover

Participating Teams

Rush-Henrietta [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], Hornell [NY], Wellsville [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Avon-Geneseo [NY], East Rochester [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport (+Canaseraga) [NY], Odessa-Montour [NY], Dundee [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Rush-Henrietta [NY] 9-0
 2. Dansville/Keshequa [NY] 8-1
 3. Hornell [NY] 7-2
 4. Wellsville [NY] 6-3
 5. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] 5-4
 6. Avon-Geneseo [NY] 5-4
 7. East Rochester [NY] 4-5
 8. Bath Haverling [NY] 4-5
 9. Alfred-Almond [NY] 2-7
10. Arkport (+Canaseraga) [NY] 2-7
11. Odessa-Montour [NY] 1-8
12. Dundee [NY] 0-9

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Rush-Henrietta 76, Dansville/Keshequa 10

Meet History
      99  Elijah Flores (RH) forfeit
     106  Daniel Riorden (RH) > Caeleb Kendall (DK) fall 0:43
     113  Trey Learn (DK) > Brandon Sweet (RH) major decision 10-0
     120  Avren Cullen (RH) forfeit
     126  Jayden Scott (RH) > Gavin Brooks (DK) fall 1:59
     132  John Nothnagle (RH) > Gavin Hart (DK) major decision 14-5
     138  Alex Reissinger (RH) > Ian Roelle (DK) fall 1:01
     145  Lance Johnson (RH) forfeit
     152  Karamvir Hothi (RH) > Owen James (DK) fall 1:28
     160  Anthony Trinchinni (RH) > Mike Adams (DK) fall 1:40
     170  Levi Howe (DK) > Victor Kane (RH) fall 2:45
     182  Jaden Hall (RH) > Gage Geens (DK) fall 3:59
     195  Ali Alobaidy (RH) > Garrett Szulewski (DK) fall 0:39
     220  Kyle Tillich (RH) > Karam Ali (DK) fall 5:11
     285  Damian Dinatale (RH) > Josh Farnsworth (DK) fall 1:14


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Alfred-Almond [NY], Dundee [NY], East Rochester [NY], Hornell [NY], Wellsville [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Rush-Henrietta [NY] 5-0

Round 1

    Rush-Henrietta > Hornell

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Rush-Henrietta > Alfred-Almond

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Rush-Henrietta > East Rochester

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Rush-Henrietta > Wellsville

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Rush-Henrietta > Dundee

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

Arkport [NY], Avon-Geneseo [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Odessa-Montour [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Dansville/Keshequa [NY] 5-0

Round 1

    Dansville/Keshequa > Odessa-Montour

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Dansville/Keshequa > Bath Haverling

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Dansville/Keshequa > Caledonia-Mumford

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Dansville/Keshequa > Avon-Geneseo

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Dansville/Keshequa > Arkport

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (12th Annual Ark-Can Wrestling Tournament)