★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Tonawanda Team Duals
December 7, 2002 @ Tonawanda High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity Boys

Participating Teams

Holley [NY], Lockport [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Grand Island [NY], Lake Shore [NY], St. Francis [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Holley [NY] 4-0
 2. Lockport [NY] 2-1
 3. Tonawanda [NY] 2-1
 4. Sweet Home [NY] 2-2
 5. Grand Island [NY] 2-2
 6. Lake Shore [NY] 0-3
 7. St. Francis [NY] 0-3

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Holley 34, Lockport 33

Meet History
     103  Justin Widrig (Holley) > Geoff Baum (Lockport) fall 0:13
     119  Anwar Goeres (Holley) forfeit
     119  Key McPherson (Holley) > Matt Yoder (Lockport) major decision 9-0
     125  Brian Kruger (Holley) > Nick Nunnari (Lockport) decision 12-6
     130  Andrew Grillo (Holley) > Matt Cinelli (Lockport) technical fall 4:16 19-3
     135  Joe Klein (Lockport) > Andrew Vendetti (Holley) decision 10-8
     140  Jordan Hughson (Holley) > Jameson Forman (Lockport) decision 10-7
     145  Mike Rosenberg (Lockport) > Dave Heschke (Holley) technical fall 5:41 18-3
     152  Neshon Morley (Lockport) > Rob McElwain (Holley) fall 1:18
     160  Josh Meindl (Lockport) > Karl Miller (Holley) fall 5:20
     171  Chase Pittman (Lockport) > Mike Bevins (Holley) decision 8-2
     189  Matt Paeth (Holley) > Dave Donnoly (Lockport) fall 0:53
     215  Bill Heidz (Lockport) > Ron Ryan (Holley) fall 0:36
     275  Jimmie Byrd (Lockport) > Ben Doty (Holley) decision 5-4


Consolation Final (3rd)

    Tonawanda 39, Sweet Home 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Consolation Final (5th)

    Grand Island 39, Lake Shore 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 1

    Sweet Home 32, St. Francis 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Tonawanda 39, Lake Shore 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 35, Grand Island 12

Meet History
     103  Justin Widrig (Holley) > Joe Ciechoski (GI) fall 0:25
     112  Brett Underwood (Holley) forfeit
     119  Chris Ciechoski (GI) > Anwar Goeres (Holley) decision 7-0
     125  Jeremy Roberts (GI) > Key McPherson (Holley) fall 2:50
     130  Andrew Grillo (Holley) > Vince Pittman (GI) fall 3:37
     135  Andrew Vendetti (Holley) > Derek Kirkendall (GI) decision 9-4
     140  Jordan Hughson (Holley) forfeit
     145  Dave Heschke (Holley) forfeit
     152  Rob McElwain (Holley) > Charlie Dewey (GI) major decision 13-5
     160  Karl Miller (Holley) > Tom Dewey (GI) fall 0:41
     171  Mike Bevins (Holley) > Mike Antonelli (GI) fall 1:37
     189  Matt Paeth (Holley) > Sean Morey (GI) decision 11-4
     215  Ron Ryan (Holley) forfeit
     275  Ben Doty (Holley) > Colin Thompson (GI) fall 2:40


Round 2

    Sweet Home 51, Grand Island 13

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lockport 44, Tonawanda 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 60, St. Francis 6

Meet History
     103  Brett Underwood (Holley) > Liam Friedman (SF) fall 5:54
     112  Anwar Goeres (Holley) > Mike Jarosz (SF) fall 2:59
     119  Key McPherson (Holley) > Andrew Schichtel (SF) fall 5:50
     125  Ryan Parker (SF) > Brian Kruger (Holley) decision 14-7
     130  Andrew Grillo (Holley) > Vinny Demarco (SF) technical fall 5:53 21-6
     135  Andrew Vendetti (Holley) > Nick Schnieder (SF) fall 2:16
     140  Jordan Hughson (Holley) > Pj Reannen (SF) fall 0:25
     145  Dave Heschke (Holley) > Josh Schnieder (SF) decision 5-0
     152  Rob McElwain (Holley) > Mark Miklos (SF) decision 13-10
     160  Karl Miller (Holley) > Jason Hertzel (SF) fall 0:40
     171  Mike Dix (SF) > Mike Bevins (Holley) decision 3-1
     189  Matt Paeth (Holley) > Mark Hajduk (SF) fall 0:59
     215  Ron Ryan (Holley) > Matt Schuster (SF) fall 1:36


Round 3

    Grand Island 36, St. Francis 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lockport 54, Lake Shore 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 33, Sweet Home 28

Meet History
     103  Nic Stella (SH) > Justin Widrig (Holley) fall 0:59
     112  Anwar Goeres (Holley) > Josh Wright (SH) fall 0:54
     119  Nick Massaro (SH) > Key McPherson (Holley) decision 7-0
     125  Andrew Stella (SH) > Brian Kruger (Holley) fall 3:37
     130  Andrew Grillo (Holley) > Rich Chumsky (SH) fall 1:49
     135  Andrew Vendetti (Holley) > Joe Wolley (SH) fall 2:20
     140  Sam Burgio (SH) > Jordan Hughson (Holley) decision 10-5
     145  Tom Allen (SH) > Dave Heschke (Holley) major decision 10-1
     152  Rob McElwain (Holley) > Erl Fazekas (SH) technical fall 4:44 18-2
     160  Jeff Tatar (SH) > Karl Miller (Holley) fall 1:39
     171  Mike Bevins (Holley) > Scott Ptak (SH) decision 7-2
     189  Matt Paeth (Holley) > Nick Delnuvo (SH) decision 1-0
     215  Ron Ryan (Holley) > Chris Vourston (SH) decision 3-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Tonawanda Team Duals)