★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
The 12th Anniversary Eastern States Classic
January 10, 2014 - January 11, 2014 @ Sullivan County CC (Lake Sheldrake, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Clovis West [CA] 129, Springfield Central [MA] 97, Hauppauge 94.5, Locust Valley 83.5, Monroe-Woodbury 81.5, Danbury [CT] 73, North Rockland 70.5, MacArthur 67.5, Eastport-South Manor 67, Sachem East 65, Rocky Point 64, Minisink Valley 63, Monsignor Farrell 61, Shenendehowa 60.5, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 58, Penfield 54.5, Port Jefferson 53, Johnson City 50.5, Ward Melville 50.5, Warsaw 49, Port Jervis 46, Deer Park 44.5, Newark Valley 42, Syosset 41.5, Poly Prep 41, Tappan Zee 41, St. Benedict's Prep [NJ] 40, Alfred-Almond 39.5, Schalmont 39, Columbia 38.5, Mepham 38.5, Norwich 38, Wayne 37, Shoreham 36.5, Brewster 36, Greene 36, Union-Endicott 35, Arlington 34, Ithaca 34, New Hartford 34, Deposit/Hancock 33, Amsterdam 32, Colonie 32, South Jefferson 32, Peru 31.5, Walt Whitman 31, Lansing 30.5, General Brown 29, John Jay (East Fishkill) 28, Eagle 27.5, Duanesburg 27, East Islip 27, Garden City 27, Pearl River 26.5, Fox Lane 25, Wantagh 24.5, Hayfield [VA] 24, Longwood 24, Chaminade 23, John Glenn 23, Pine Bush 23, Middletown 21, Long Beach 20.5, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 20, Cornwall 20, Warwick Valley 20, Somers 19.5, Tonawanda 19.5, Queensbury 19, Lyndonville 18, Ossining 18, Holland Patent 17, Newburgh 17, Salem 17, Amherst 16, Southampton 16, Churchville-Chili 15.5, Suffern 15, Farmingdale 14, James Madison (Brooklyn) 14, Newfield 14, Putnam Valley 14, Belmore JFK 13, Commack 13, Valley Central 13, Beacon 12, Hoosick Falls 12, Horace Greeley 11, La Salle Institute 11, Oxford 11, Southington [CT] 11, West Seneca East 11, Gouverneur 10, Kenmore West 9.5, Carthage 9, Hudson Falls 9, Shaker 9, Amityville 8.5, New Rochelle 8.5, Addison 8, Mahopac 8, Sherburne-Earlville 8, Lancaster 7.5, New Utrecht 7.5, Frontier 7, Highland 7, Nanuet 7, Ogdensburg Free Academy 7, Byram Hills 6, Croton 6, Edgemont 6, John Jay (Cross River) 6, Curtis 5, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 5, Roy C. Ketcham 5, Benjamin N. Cardozo 4.5, Canastota 4.5, Fordham Prep 4.5, Hackley 4, Red Hook 4, Wingate 4, Brooklyn International 3, Glens Falls 3, Martin Luther King 3, New Paltz 3, Scarsdale 2, Carmel 0, Kingston 0, Susquehanna Valley 0, Wallkill 0

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Kelan McKenna (NH) > Adam Busiello (ESM) decision 3-0
106  Parker Kropman (Penfield) > Matteo Devincenzo (PJ) decision 3-2
113  Vito Arujau (Syosset) > Kyle Quinn (Wantagh) decision 7-4
120  Nick Piccininni (WM) > Nick Casella (LV) technical fall 15-0
126  Travis Passaro (ESM) > Michael Knoblauch (CW) decision 9-5
132  William Koll (Lansing) > Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge) decision 7-5
138  Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) > Sam Ward (LV) decision 4-2
145  Jake Restrepo (SE) > Thomas Dutton (RP) decision 7-6
152  Richard Viruet (SC) > Blaise Benderoth (NR) decision 3-0
160  Jonathan Viruet (SC) > Daniel Decarlo (PJ) decision 3-2
170  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Adis Radoncic (PP) decision 5-3
182  Christian Dietrich (Greene) > Daniel Smith (SJ) decision 3-0
195  Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa) > Reggie Williams (JC) decision 9-4
220  Rich Sisti (MF) > John Hartnett (TZ) fall 1:53
285  Connor Calkins (AA) > Kamron Anderson (SC) technical fall 16-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (The 12th Anniversary Eastern States Classic)