★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 29, 2022 @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Niagara Wheatfield 167, Niagara Falls 165.5, Southwestern 109, Alexander 108, Wilson 84.5, Iroquois 73.5, Hamburg 60, Orchard Park 53.5, Canisius 50, Jamestown 45, West Seneca 38, Lewiston-Porter 36, Kenmore West (+East) 33.0, Lackawanna 29, East Aurora (+Holland) 26, Springville-Griffith 25, Tonawanda 18, Maryvale 17, Sweet Home 10, Cheektowaga 5, Gow 3

Aggregate Pin Award - Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Carson Alberti (WS)

Championship Final (1st)

102  Carmine Calimeri (Southwestern) > Brody Heckman (Alexander) decision 8-5
110  Ken Schmitz (Hamburg) > Aidan Senear (Jamestown) fall 1:31
118  Jaden Crumpler (NF) > Caden Barrientos (LP) decision 5-1
126  Amarfio Reynolds (NF) > Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois) decision 7-2
132  Tremell Mathews (NW) > Ibrahim Alberri (Lackawanna) fall 3:30
138  Collin Coughenour (NW) > Te'Shaun Mathews (NW) decision 8-5
145  Kaden Lyons (Alexander) > Joseph Cicco (NW) decision 7-0
152  Carson Alberti (WS) > Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) decision 4-3
160  Jesiere Carter (NF) > Nick Brown (SG) decision 10-8
172  Tavio Hoose (Southwestern) > Max Hill (NF) decision 3-0
189  Jack MacDonald (OP) > Breckyn Schultz (Wilson) fall 1:06
215  Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) > Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius) decision 10-4
285  Trevon Mathews (NW) > Andre Clause (NW) fall 5:57

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Jaron Barrientos (LP) > Eian Peterson (NF) major decision 8-0
110  Kenji Walters (Southwestern) > Alex Havernick (Maryvale) forfeit
118  Nolan Skowronski (EA (+Holland)) > Ja'shad Bumpers (NF) decision 3-1
126  Garrett Chase (NW) > Grady Peterson (NF) decision 5-1
132  Gage Wagner (Alexander) > Brady Wilkinson (Iroquois) fall 0:29
138  Benjamin Merrill (Alexander) > Darren Christian (NF) decision 4-1
145  Ethan Pfeiffer (Iroquois) > Dylan Pringle (NW) fall 4:04
152  Michael Syposs (NF) > Mohammad Alnamah (Tonawanda) major decision 14-0
160  Neves Hoose (Southwestern) > Cody Franklin (Canisius) decision 7-6
172  Ben Wortkoetter (Wilson) > Luke Osmanski (WS) fall 0:46
189  Sam Whistler (Canisius) > Stuart Ulrich (Alexander) major decision 11-3
215  Trevor Barry (Iroquois) > Xavior Fitzgibbon (Wilson) fall 3:54
285  Hamza Merrick (Wilson) > Andrew Takacs (Hamburg) fall 4:34


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament)