|
Olympic Wrestling Championships
August 1, 2021 - August 7, 2021 @ Makuhari Messe (Chiba, Japan)
|
-
The college careers of the 2021 US Olympic wrestlers
-
USA Wrestling men's freestyle Olympic Zoom press conference
-
USA Wrestling women's freestyle Olympic Zoom press conference
-
USA Wrestling Greco-Roman Olympic press conference
-
Big Red In The 2020 Olympics
-
Tokyo 2020 (Live)
-
One weight. Three Olympic champions.
-
Japan's rising star vs. Azerbaijan's legend
-
One of wrestling's biggest rivalries: Geno and Taha
-
Frank CHAMIZO: You are a worthy opponent. You give me purpose and strength.
-
Journalists make their picks of the champions in each weight class at the Olympic Games
-
OLYMPIC CHAMPION! Mensah Stock beats Oborududu to become second ever U.S. women's gold medalist
-
Gray claims Olympic silver medal at 76 kg in women's freestyle, the first USA Wrestling medal of the Tokyo Games
-
Taylor to battle 2016 Olympic champion Yazdani of Iran in Olympic finals
-
Steveson beats defending champion to advance to Olympics semifinals, Gilman moves on to bronze match, Dake beaten in quarterfinals
-
Taylor wins Olympic freestyle gold medal; Gilman claims Olympic bronze; Steveson to go for gold on Friday
-
Maroulis wins 57 kg bronze medal, her second career Olympic medal; Winchester is pulled into repechage
-
Kyle Dake, Cornell '13, Claims Bronze in Tokyo
-
Gable Steveson claims men's freestyle Olympic gold medal with stunning last second takedown
-
Dake wins bronze medal at 74 kg, Snyder to go for gold against Sadulaev Saturday
-
History Will Be Made - Snyder vs Sadulaev 3
-
Snyder wins Olympic silver medal, falling to Sadulaev, 6-3 in 97 kg finals, as Team USA ends with nine medals
-
Hildebrandt wins Olympic bronze medal at 50 kg, gives USA women its fourth medal in Tokyo
-
Tokyo 2020 Wrestling Shorts by NBC Sports
Women's Freestyle
| WW
Teams
Algeria [ALG], Armenia [ARM], Azerbaijan [AZE], Belarus [BLR], Bulgaria [BUL], Cameroon [CMR], China [CHN], Cuba [CUB], Ecuador [ECU], Georgia [GEO], Germany [GER], Guyana [GUY], Hungary [HUN], India [IND], Iran [IRI], Japan [JPN], Kazakhstan [KAZ], Kyrgyzstan [KGZ], Latvia [LAT], Mongolia [MGL], Nigeria [NGR], Russia (ROC) [RUS], Tunisia [TUN], Turkey [TUR], Ukraine [UKR], United States of America [USA] Place Winners
50 3.
Namuuntsetseg Tsogt Ochir
(Mongolia)
3.
Oksana Livach
(Ukraine)
5.
Lucia Yamileth Yepez Guzman
(Ecuador)
5.
Yusneylis Guzman Lopez
(Cuba)
53 3.
Bolortuya Bat Ochir
(Mongolia)
3.
Vanesa Kaladzinskaya
(Belarus)
5.
Jacarra Winchester
(USA)
5.
Joseph Emilienne Essombe Tiako
(Cameroon)
57 3.
Evelina Georgieva Nikolova
(Bulgaria)
3.
Helen Maroulis
(USA)
5.
Khongorzul Boldsaikhan
(Mongolia)
5.
Valeria Koblova
(Russia)
62 3.
Iryna Koliadenko
(Ukraine)
3.
Taybe Mustafa Yusein
(Bulgaria)
5.
Anastasija Grigorjeva
(Latvia)
5.
Liubov Ovcharova
(Russia)
68 3.
Alla Cherkasova
(Ukraine)
3.
Meerim Zhumanazarova
(Kyrgyzstan)
5.
Battsetseg Soronzonbold
(Mongolia)
5.
Sara Dosho
(Japan)
76 3.
Yasemin Adar
(Turkey)
3.
Zhou Qian
(China)
5.
Aiperi Medet Kyzy
(Kyrgyzstan)
5.
Hiroe Minagawa
(Japan)
Championship Final (1st)
Men's Greco-Roman
| GR
Teams
Algeria [ALG], Armenia [ARM], Azerbaijan [AZE], Belarus [BLR], Bulgaria [BUL], China [CHN], Croatia [CRO], Cuba [CUB], Egypt [EGY], Finland [FIN], Georgia [GEO], Germany [GER], Hungary [HUN], India [IND], Iran [IRI], Japan [JPN], Kazakhstan [KAZ], Kyrgyzstan [KGZ], Latvia [LAT], Moldova [MDA], Mongolia [MGL], Nigeria [NGR], Poland [POL], Russia (ROC) [RUS], Serbia [SRB], Tunisia [TUN], Turkey [TUR], Ukraine [UKR], United States of America [USA], Uzbekistan [UZB] Place Winners
60 3.
Sailike Walihan
(China)
3.
Sergey Emelin
(Russia)
5.
Akzhol Makhmudov
(Kyrgyzstan)
5.
Lenur Temirov
(Ukraine)
67 3.
Frank Staebler
(Germany)
3.
Mohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Elsayed
(Egypt)
5.
Artem Surkov
(Russia)
5.
Ramaz Zoidze
(GA)
77 3.
Rafig Huseynov
(Azerbaijan)
3.
Shohei Yabiku
(Japan)
5.
Karapet Chalyan
(Armenia)
5.
Mohammadali Geraei
(Iran)
87 3.
Denis Maksymilian Kudla
(Germany)
3.
Zurabi Datunashvili
(Serbia)
5.
Ivan Huklek
(Croatia)
5.
Mohamed Metwally
(Egypt)
97 3.
Mohammadhadi Saravi
(Iran)
3.
Tadeusz Michalik
(Poland)
5.
Alex Gergo Szoke
(Hungary)
5.
Arvi Martin Savolainen
(Finland)
130 3.
Riza Kayaalp
(Turkey)
3.
Sergei Semenov
(Russia)
5.
Amin Mirzazadeh
(Iran)
5.
Yasmani Acosta Fernandez
(China)
Championship Final (1st)
Men's Freestyle
| FS
Teams
Algeria [ALG], Armenia [ARM], Azerbaijan [AZE], Belarus [BLR], Bulgaria [BUL], Canada [CAN], China [CHN], Colombia [COL], Cuba [CUB], Georgia [GEO], Germany [GER], Hungary [HUN], India [IND], Iran [IRI], Italy [ITA], Japan [JPN], Kazakhstan [KAZ], Kyrgyzstan [KGZ], Latvia [LAT], Mongolia [MGL], Nigeria [NGR], Russia (ROC) [RUS], San Marino [SMR], Tunisia [TUN], Turkey [TUR], Ukraine [UKR], United States of America [USA], Uzbekistan [UZB] Place Winners
57 3.
Nurislam Sanayev
(Kazakhstan)
3.
Thomas Gilman
(USA)
5.
Gulomjon Abdullaev
(Uzbekistan)
5.
Oscar Eduardo Tigreros Urbano
(Colombia)
65 3.
Bajrang Punia
(India)
3.
Gadzhimurad Rashidov
(Russia)
5.
Daulet Niyazbekov
(Kazakhstan)
5.
Iszmail Muszukajev
(Hungary)
74 3.
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov
(Uzbekistan)
3.
Kyle Dake
(USA)
5.
Daniyar Kaisanov
(Kazakhstan)
5.
Frank Chamizo
(Italy)
86 3.
Artur Naifonov
(Russia)
3.
Myles Amine
(SM)
5.
Deepak Punia
(India)
5.
Javrai Shapiev
(Uzbekistan)
97 3.
Abraham de Jesus Conyedo Ruano
(Italy)
3.
Reineris Salas Perez
(Cuba)
5.
Sharif Sharifov
(Azerbaijan)
5.
Suleyman Karadeniz
(Turkey)
125 3.
Amir Hossein Zare
(Iran)
3.
Taha Akgul
(Turkey)
5.
Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur
(Mongolia)
5.
Zhiwei Deng
(China)
Championship Final (1st)
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (Olympic Wrestling Championships)
|
|