★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
37th Annual Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 22, 2011 @ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

South Seneca 134, Spencerport (B Team) 126.5, Geneva 120, North Rose-Wolcott 120, Newark 116, Penfield (B Team) 105, McQuaid Jesuit 104, Geneva DeSales 93, Penn Yan 93, Port Byron 91, Wayne 65, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 63.5, Holley 58, Marcus Whitman 53.5, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 36, Red Jacket 33, Marion 28, Palmyra-Macedon 20, Dr. Freddie Thomas (Rochester) 13

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Tyler Gross (Wayne) > Parker Kropman (Penfield (B Team)) technical fall 19-1
103  Eric Harley (Penfield (B Team)) > Sal Mingoea (Spencerport (B Team)) fall 1:19
112  Maverick Janes (PB) > Josh Spina (MW) decision 5-3
119  Ian Ross (Newark) > Matt Stocking (Spencerport (B Team)) major decision 12-0
125  Ryan Howes (NRW) > Caleb Green (PB) decision 1-0
130  J.T. Romagnoli (CBAJD) > Chris Giancursio (Penfield (B Team)) decision 5-2
135  Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Phil Spezio (Spencerport (B Team)) decision 2-0
140  Mitchell Janes (PB) > Aaron Benedict (CBAJD) default
145  Rob Mourey (NRW) > Kyle Sweet (SS) decision 2-0
152  Trent Egenaluf (Spencerport (B Team)) > Brandon Blancke (Geneva) major decision 13-2
160  Matt Wyckoff (SS) > Dan Ramirez (Geneva) decision 7-1
171  Alex Cook (Newark) > John Martisch (PY) decision 4-2
189  Dillion Hudson (GDS) > Dave Singletary (Geneva) decision 8-2
215  Tyrhan McKiever (GDS) > Christian Sheppard (Geneva) decision 3-1
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Reid Castner (PY) fall 0:30

Consolation Final (3rd)

103  Jake Yankloski (Wayne) > Blake Antal (SS) decision 7-3
112  Sean Biery (Newark) > Nick Wyckoff (SS) fall 1:59
119  Cormac Green (PB) > Remy Lalisse (Penfield (B Team)) forfeit
125  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Jimmie Mousso (Marion) forfeit
130  Eric Lodico (Penfield (B Team)) > Nolan Avery (Newark) forfeit
135  Cody Ripa (SS) > D.J. Deal (GDS) default
140  Josh Eggleston (MQJ) > Levi Baszyinski (Spencerport (B Team)) forfeit
145  DOUBLE FFT
152  Tyler Keear (Geneva) > Kevin Avery (Holley) forfeit
160  Joel Pillsbury (Penfield (B Team)) > Anthony Robarge (MW) forfeit
171  DOUBLE FFT
189  Zach Haller (MQJ) > Collin Pittman (Spencerport (B Team)) forfeit
215  Justin Rodas (RJ) > Rob Luedtke (NRW) fall 4:34
285  DOUBLE FFT

Championship Semifinals

112  Maverick Janes (PB) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) decision 4-0
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Seth Worrell (SS) fall 0:52

Championship Quarterfinals

112  Ryan Camacho (Holley) > John Burry (NRW) fall 1:00
119  Matt Stocking (Spencerport (B Team)) > Martin Beadle (Holley) decision 1-0
160  Dan Ramirez (Geneva) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) fall 1:39
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Bruce McKenty (MQJ) fall 2:58

Preliminaries

119  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Warren Solomon (MQJ) fall 1:05
160  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Kevin Kerrick (PY) decision 6-5

Consolation Round 2

160  Joel Pillsbury (PY) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) fall 4:05

Consolation Round 4

119  Sean Biery (Newark) > Ryan Camacho (Holley) decision 3-0
119  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Nicholas Marchionda (PY) fall 2:11

Consolation Round 5

119  Remy Lalisse (Penfield (B Team)) > Martin Beadle (Holley) decision 3-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (37th Annual Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament)