★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
27th David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic
January 11, 2014 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Zack Bacon Tribute
(LtoR) Zack Bacon with Parents Kim and Larry and his Coaches Aaron Parks & Scott Johnson, is recognized before Finals for his 2013 220 lb. NY State Championship. Zack concluded his State Title season at 44-0 and having only 5 points scored against him all season. Hornell's Jake Kramer -3rd place 132 lbs. photo: Chris Potter [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Warsaw 268, Olean 229.5, Perry 163, Keshequa 142, Canisteo-Greenwood 122.5, Wellsville 114, Alfred-Almond 103, Bath Haverling 100, Pavilion/York 82, Hornell 64, Fillmore 55, Dansville 54, Wellsboro [PA] 47, Bolivar-Richburg 39.5, Arkport 15, Batavia Notre Dame 12, Hammondsport 9

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Aaron Mann (Warsaw)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Dylan Walker (Warsaw) > Icar Simon (Olean) fall 0:27
106  Zander Sharp (CG) > Tyler Racalto (BH) decision 3-1
113  Josh Grisewood (Warsaw) > Jake Chamberlain (AA) major decision 9-0
120  Drew Marra (Olean) > Taylor Swearinton (PY) decision 8-2
126  Andrew Hollister (Perry) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore) major decision 9-0
132  Christian Hollister (Perry) > Zach Bierfeldt (Olean) decision 4-2
138  Colin Royce (Warsaw) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (PY) decision 3-1
145  Corey Farrell (Warsaw) > Justin Foth (Wellsville) decision 6-3
152  Brandon Owlett (Wellsboro) > Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville) decision 9-4
160  Spencer Kramell (Perry) > Tyler Vantreese (BH) decision 6-5
170  Eric Foth (Wellsville) > Quentin Ellis (Olean) fall 2:00
182  Jacob Kramell (Perry) > Sam Gorman (AA) fall
195  Dylan Royce (Warsaw) > Miguel Quintana (AA) decision
220  Aaron Mann (Warsaw) > Brody Wood (Keshequa) decision 3-1 (1OT)
285  Wyatt Hall (BH) > Riley Andrews (PY) fall 0:59

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Sam Wolf (Warsaw) > Colton Davis (Keshequa) fall 4:58
106  Mason Gray (Warsaw) > Kristian Miller (BR) decision 7-5
113  Zach Flaitz (CG) > Hunter Wood (Keshequa) major decision 16-2
120  Mike Galton (Warsaw) > Chase Wood (Keshequa) fall 0:42
126  Noah Grover (Warsaw) > Mason Geens (Keshequa) RULE
132  Jake Kramer (Hornell) > Tanner Butler (Warsaw) major decision 9-0
138  Austin Prince (Keshequa) > Tom Weis (Olean) RULE
145  Jordan Kayes (Olean) > Nate Hosmer (CG) decision 4-2
152  Marcus Wick (Warsaw) > Nick Hosmer (CG) RULE
160  Colin Johnson (AA) > Jaylen Roulo (Olean) RULE
170  Alex Mongillo (Keshequa) > Kameron Miller (BR) decision 13-11
182  Jordan McLaughlin (Olean) > Scott Haggerty (Wellsville) decision 8-2
195  Peter Kramell (Perry) > Malik Burney (Olean) decision 5-1
220  James Cady (Wellsville) > Zach Spears (Olean) RULE
285  Shawn Williams (Olean) > Nathan Horn (Warsaw) RULE


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (27th David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic)