★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
55th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
December 29, 2021 @ Cosgrove Middle School (Spencerport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Brockport Blue Devils
The Blue Devils are the Teike/Bernabi team champions. Shared by Spencerport Athletics. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Participating Teams

Brockport [NY], Spencerport [NY], Fairport [NY], Lancaster [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Greece [NY], Waterloo [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Brockport [NY] 4-0
 2. Spencerport [NY] 4-1
 3. Fairport [NY] 3-1
 4. Lancaster [NY] 3-2
 5. Rush-Henrietta [NY] 3-2
 6. Webster Schroeder [NY] 1-3
 7. St. Joseph's [NY] 1-3
 8. Greece [NY] 1-4
 9. Waterloo [NY] 0-4

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Brockport 37, Spencerport 24

Meet History
     102  Richard Wood (Brockport) > Ryan Cieslinski (Spencerport) decision 6-1
     110  William Wood (Brockport) > R.J. Guarino (Spencerport) fall
     118  Austin Davis (Brockport) > Ryan Cullen (Spencerport) decision 6-2
     126  Cal Russo (Spencerport) > Jake Daly (Brockport) TB 2-1 (1OT)
     132  Dino Battisti (Brockport) > Josh Vlatkovic (Spencerport) fall
     138  Thomas Sidore (Brockport) forfeit
     145  Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) > Tevin Byfield (Brockport) fall
     152  Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport) > Dylan Consler (Spencerport) fall
     160  Joseph Caudle (Brockport) > Vladislav Migitskiy (Spencerport) major decision 12-2
     172  Jake Scherbyn (Spencerport) > Jeffery Aurand (Brockport) fall
     189  Joe Marcello (Spencerport) > Josh Meyerhoefer (Brockport) fall
     215  Jackson Burns (Spencerport) > Dylan Lessar (Brockport) decision 7-0
     285  Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport) > Taylor Sloley (Spencerport) decision 2-1


Consolation Final (3rd)

[+] [-] Fairport 51, Lancaster 17

Meet History
     102  Teague Wolcott (Fairport) > Carter Hunter (Lancaster) fall 2:24
     110  Trey LeChase (Fairport) forfeit
     118  Philly Provenzano (Fairport) > Alex Monile (Lancaster) fall 2:21
     126  Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) > Chase Sackett (Fairport) technical fall 15-0
     132  Noah Buys (Fairport) > Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster) fall 3:28
     138  Danny Hagreen (Fairport) > Carter Tadusz (Lancaster) fall 5:32
     145  Ethan Monin (Lancaster) > Joshua Fernandes (Fairport) decision 8-2
     152  Logan Palmeri (Fairport) > Micah Harry (Lancaster) fall 5:08
     160  Michael Schaefer (Lancaster) > Davian Tafoya (Fairport) fall 1:55
     172  Brady Unger (Fairport) forfeit
     189  J.T. Hohman (Fairport) > Evan Stencel (Lancaster) decision 8-2
     215  Jayden Williams (Fairport) forfeit
     285  Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster) > Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport) decision 5-2


Consolation Final (5th)

[+] [-] Rush-Henrietta 51, Webster Schroeder 15

Meet History
     102  Griffen Freeman (RH) forfeit
     110  Jovanni Trinchini (RH) > Liam Torpey (WS) decision 15-8
     118  Jackson Koppers (RH) forfeit
     126  Fletcher Smith (RH) forfeit
     132  Ryan Schaubroeck (WS) > Ian Signorelli (RH) decision 4-3
     138  Shawn Hall (RH) forfeit
     145  Jayden Scott (RH) forfeit
     152  Kenneth Blowers (RH) > Ian Pitt (WS) fall 0:54
     160  Tyler Stenzel (RH) forfeit
     172  Christopher Olschewski (WS) > Gavin Taylor (RH) fall 0:43
     189  Peyton Gagner (RH) > Daniel Dailey (WS) fall 0:33
     215  Nicholas DiStefano (WS) > Tramell Parson (RH) decision 6-5
     285  Nathan Zimmerman (WS) > Jacob Sturgis (RH) decision 3-0


Consolation Final (7th)

    St. Joseph's 37, Greece 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Spencerport [NY], Lancaster [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Greece [NY], Waterloo [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Spencerport [NY] 4-0
 2. Lancaster [NY] 3-1
 3. Rush-Henrietta [NY] 2-2
 4. Greece [NY] 1-3
 5. Waterloo [NY] 0-4

Round 1

    Lancaster 41, Rush-Henrietta 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Spencerport > Waterloo

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Lancaster > Waterloo

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Spencerport > Greece

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Lancaster 51, Greece 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Rush-Henrietta > Waterloo

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Spencerport 36, Lancaster 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Rush-Henrietta > Greece

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Spencerport > Rush-Henrietta

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Greece > Waterloo

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

Brockport [NY], Fairport [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], St. Joseph's [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Brockport [NY] 3-0
 2. Fairport [NY] 2-1
 3. Webster Schroeder [NY] 1-2
 4. St. Joseph's [NY] 0-3

Round 1

[+] [-] Brockport 54, St. Joseph's 12

Meet History
     102  Richard Wood (Brockport) forfeit
     110  William Wood (Brockport) > Austin Zimmerman (SJ) decision 5-2
     118  Austin Davis (Brockport) forfeit
     126  Jake Daly (Brockport) forfeit
     132  Dino Battisti (Brockport) > Michael Cannavo (SJ) fall
     138  Jayson Kline (SJ) > Thomas Sidore (Brockport) fall
     145  Tevin Byfield (Brockport) > Luke Ventresca (SJ) decision 3-2
     152  Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport) > Jefferson Long (SJ) decision 9-2
     160  Joseph Caudle (Brockport) > Zane Schenk (SJ) fall
     172  Josh Meyerhoefer (Brockport) > John Van Vessem (SJ) decision 7-2
     189  Dylan Lessar (Brockport) > Nathaniel Lopez (SJ) fall
     215  Nicholas Burkard (SJ) forfeit
     285  Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport) forfeit

    Fairport 60, Webster Schroeder 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Webster Schroeder 33, St. Joseph's 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Brockport 57, Webster Schroeder 15

Meet History
     102  Richard Wood (Brockport) forfeit
     110  William Wood (Brockport) > Liam Torpey (WS) decision 4-0
     118  Austin Davis (Brockport) forfeit
     126  Jake Daly (Brockport) forfeit
     132  Dino Battisti (Brockport) > Ryan Schaubroeck (WS) fall 0:53
     138  Thomas Sidore (Brockport) forfeit
     145  Ryan Williams (Brockport) forfeit
     152  Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport) forfeit
     160  Joseph Caudle (Brockport) > John Cahill (WS) fall 0:33
     172  Christopher Olschewski (WS) > Josh Meyerhoefer (Brockport) fall 1:52
     189  Dylan Lessar (Brockport) > Daniel Dailey (WS) fall 2:22
     215  Nicholas DiStefano (WS) forfeit
     285  Nathan Zimmerman (WS) > Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport) decision 5-3


Round 4

    Fairport 54, St. Joseph's 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Brockport 35, Fairport 25

Meet History
     102  Richard Wood (Brockport) > Teague Wolcott (Fairport) fall 0:51
     110  William Wood (Brockport) > Trey LeChase (Fairport) SV 5-3 (1OT)
     118  Philly Provenzano (Fairport) > Austin Davis (Brockport) fall
     126  Jake Daly (Brockport) > Noah Buys (Fairport) decision 4-0
     132  Dino Battisti (Brockport) > Chase Sackett (Fairport) technical fall 17-2
     138  Thomas Sidore (Brockport) > Joshua Fernandes (Fairport) decision 11-7
     145  Danny Hagreen (Fairport) > Tevin Byfield (Brockport) decision 5-2
     152  Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport) > Davian Tafoya (Fairport) fall 3:03
     160  Logan Palmeri (Fairport) > Joseph Caudle (Brockport) major decision 12-2
     172  Brady Unger (Fairport) > Gianni Oswald (Brockport) fall 0:27
     189  J.T. Hohman (Fairport) > Josh Meyerhoefer (Brockport) fall 0:51
     215  Dylan Lessar (Brockport) > Jayden Williams (Fairport) fall 4:52
     285  Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport) > Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport) TB 7-2 (1OT)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (55th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament)