★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
49th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
December 29, 2014 - December 30, 2014 @ Spencerport High School (Spencerport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity | Day 2 - Championship

Team Final

Shenendehowa 223.5, Lockport 217, Niagara Falls 193.5, Clarence 178, St. Joseph's 177, Rush-Henrietta 174.5, Spencerport 152, Johnson City 146, Lancaster 142, Carthage 116, Morrisville-Eaton 100.5, Iroquois 87, Niagara Wheatfield 84.5, Greece 76.5, Irondequoit 72, Gates Chili 49, Cheektowaga 44, East Aurora/Holland 41

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Ryan Burns (Clarence)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa)

Place Winners

220 4. Ryan Garner (NF)
    4. Salvatore Amico (Irondequoit)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) > Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) decision 5-0
106  Dillon Callaghan (Greece) > Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) decision 3-0
113  Ryan Burns (Clarence) > Jemone Carter (NF) decision 8-2
120  Tyler Brazinski (JC) > Donny McCoy (NF) decision 5-2
126  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Derek St. James (GC) major decision 9-0
132  Isaiah Colgan (JC) > Shane Helbig (NW) decision 6-2
138  Deion Harris (NF) > Garrett Baugher (SJ) fall 2:30
145  Justin Klein (RH) > Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster) major decision 13-5
152  Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) > Kirk Feeney (Lockport) decision 10-3
160  Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa) > Robert Jones (Lockport) decision 5-1
170  Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) > Nate Schwab (Clarence) decision 7-0
182  Ryan Schlager (Clarence) > Richie Jones (SJ) fall 2:45
195  Kade Andrews (Carthage) > Sergio Crespo (RH) decision 2-1 (2OT)
220  Tyler Hall (EAH) > Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster) fall 4:00
285  Erik Jessell (Carthage) > Tylor Rivera (Lockport) decision 6-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Thomas Michel (Lancaster) > Beau Burke (ME) decision 7-0
106  Parker Rozler (Lancaster) > Karavarra Hothi (RH) decision 7-0
113  Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga) > Austin Kassel (RH) decision 9-6
120  Vincent Falvo (NW) > Dominic Caruso (SJ) decision 1-0
126  Connor Day (Iroquois) > Palmer Archie (NF) fall 1:00
132  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) > Baha Shihadah (NF) decision 3-2
138  Corey McCormick (JC) > Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence) major decision 11-0
145  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport) major decision 9-1
152  Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga) > Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport) decision 8-5
160  Eesaa Abdur-Rahman (SJ) > Trevor Simzer (ME) decision 5-2
170  Brett Lewis (ME) > Matt Cicco (NW) technical fall 16-0
182  Bryce Reed (Carthage) > Jon Tabor (SJ) decision 7-6
195  Abraham Baker (SJ) > Sean Kloss (Clarence) decision 1-0
220  DOUBLE FFT
285  Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa) > Timere Ralands (NF) decision 4-2


Varsity | Day 1 - Pools

Team Final

Shenendehowa 107, Clarence 80.5, Lockport 79.5, Spencerport 79, Rush-Henrietta 77, Niagara Falls 76.5, St. Joseph's 76.5, Lancaster 66, Johnson City 61, Morrisville-Eaton 49, Carthage 45, Irondequoit 42, Iroquois 41, Greece 39.5, Niagara Wheatfield 32.5, Gates Chili 24, East Aurora/Holland 16, Cheektowaga 14

Place Winners

 99 1. Beau Burke (ME)
    1. Mitchell Seaver (Lockport)
    1. Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport)
106 1. Dillon Callaghan (Greece)
113 1. Jemone Carter (NF)
    1. Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa)
    1. Ryan Burns (Clarence)
120 1. Dominic Caruso (SJ)
    1. Donny McCoy (NF)
    1. Tyler Brazinski (JC)
126 1. Anthony Orefice (Lockport)
    1. Derek St. James (GC)
    1. Zack Burke (ME)
132 1. Isaiah Colgan (JC)
    1. Shane Helbig (NW)
    1. Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport)
138 1. Adrian Felder (RH)
    1. Corey McCormick (JC)
    1. Garrett Baugher (SJ)
    1. Marquise Sanders (Lockport)
145 1. Garrett House (SJ)
    1. Justin Klein (RH)
    1. Kyle Pittman (Spencerport)
    1. Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster)
152 1. Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport)
    1. Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa)
    1. Kirk Feeney (Lockport)
160 1. Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa)
    1. Trevor Simzer (ME)
170 1. Brett Lewis (ME)
    1. Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa)
    1. Nate Schwab (Clarence)
182 1. Richie Jones (SJ)
    1. Ryan Schlager (Clarence)
195 1. Kade Andrews (Carthage)
    1. Sergio Crespo (RH)
220 1. Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster)
    1. Tyler Hall (EAH)
285 1. Erik Jessell (Carthage)
    1. Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (49th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament)