★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Matthew Marino Webster Invitational Tournament
December 1, 2006 - December 2, 2006 @ Webster Schroeder High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity Boys

Team Final

Mexico 341, Brockport 307, Niagara Wheatfield 296, Phoenix 286, Hilton 285, Fredonia 260, Webster Thomas 236, Fairport 220, Marion 189, Frewsburg 167, Greece Olympia 160, Victor 154, Greece Athena 135, Webster Schroeder 132, Niagara Falls 126, Irondequoit 115, Waterloo 103, Iroquois 100, East Irondequoit Eastridge 45, Lewiston-Porter 42

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Matt Mariacher (Iroquois)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Kyle Crisaffulli (Phoenix) > Dave Richards (Hilton) decision 4-0
103  Dan Schickler (Brockport) > Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg) decision 4-3
112  Chris Conti (Fredonia) > Alex Marianetti (GA) decision 4-3
119  Jehad Ali (NW) > James Loomis (Mexico) decision 8-6 (1OT)
125  Matt Hasbrouck (Marion) > Mark Crisafulli (Phoenix) decision 8-4
130  Matt Mariacher (Iroquois) > Mark Ranzenbach (Hilton) technical fall 20-3
135  Zechariah Lange (NW) > Kenny Betts (Fredonia) decision 10-3
140  Josh Mayville (Marion) > Jacob Burke (Mexico) decision 4-1
145  Ron Majerus (Mexico) > John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) decision 1-0
152  Mike Laduke (Mexico) > John Velieri (Hilton) decision 5-4
160  Angelo Malvestuto (NW) > Collin Toney (Mexico) decision 8-5
171  Alex Litto (WT) > Mike Lewis (Phoenix) decision 2-0
189  Ryan Lamagra (WT) > Erik Schuth (Brockport) decision 2-1 (1OT)
215  Robert Eskander (WT) > Rob Dahn (Fredonia) decision 4-1
275  Matthew Hodge (WT) > Tyler Peters (Mexico) fall 4:54

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Colton Dalberth (Marion) > Thomas Davis (Fairport) decision 9-4
103  Michelle Quiles (Fredonia) > Ysean Ali (NW) decision 8-7
112  Antonio Ventry (NW) > Joe Bonaldi (GO) fall 3:05
119  Kenny Jarrell (Irondequoit) > Jake Husted (Fairport) decision 9-3
125  Nick Argento (GO) > Chad Peake (Hilton) decision 9-6
130  Kevin Smith (Mexico) > Josh Veltre (GO) decision 5-3
135  Torsten Gillespie (WS) > Chris Payne (Victor) major decision 11-0
140  Josh Oyer (Brockport) > Marty Grizzanti (Hilton) forfeit
145  Seth Elvin (Fairport) > Floripe Rivas-Padua (Fredonia) major decision 8-0
152  Erik Kramer (Brockport) > Joe Allen (Phoenix) decision 4-3
160  Marc Collins (Victor) > Eric Gallert (Brockport) decision 6-5
171  Josh Mateo (Waterloo) > Joe Yockel (Hilton) major decision 18-6
189  Jake Koshinski (NW) > Scott Allis (Hilton) forfeit
215  Steve Pittinaro (Fairport) > Josh Benson (Frewsburg) fall 3:40
275  Chris Montgomery (Hilton) > Adam Smith (Phoenix) decision 2-0 (1OT)

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Joe Malvestuto (NW) > Kevin Stong (Frewsburg) major decision 11-2
103  Charles Robinson (Marion) > Billy Jake Ferguson (Mexico) fall 3:18
112  Jeff Slabe (Fairport) > Ben Oliveri (WT) fall 1:39
119  Dalton Scalf (Frewsburg) > Buck Irvin (NF) decision 8-3
125  Casey Billyard (Frewsburg) > Nick Fiocco (NF) decision 6-4
130  Brandon Strandburg (Fredonia) > Jon Knapp (Brockport) decision 5-2
135  Charlie Nunez (Phoenix) > Brett Schickler (Brockport) fall 3:41
140  Mike Dattilo (Victor) > Gage Banker (Fairport) decision 5-3
145  Brandon Zaffuto (EIE) > John Pelc (Irondequoit) decision 2-1
152  Bob Malvestuto (NW) > Dave Foley (Fairport) decision 12-7
160  John Strong (Frewsburg) > Mike Winters (WT) decision 8-7
171  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Marco Mendez (NF) major decision 15-4
189  Jesse Colf (GA) > Riley Gee (Fredonia) decision 4-2
215  Alex Hayes (Phoenix) > Matthew Johnson (NF) fall 1:02
275  Chris Doane (Fredonia) > Tim Casper (Marion) decision 7-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Matthew Marino Webster Invitational Tournament)