★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
40th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 12, 2008 @ Franklinville High School (Franklinville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity Boys

Team Final

Letchworth 191, West Seneca West 157.5, Bolivar-Richburg 142, Tonawanda 136, Perry 131.5, Portville 126.5, Alfred-Almond 98.5, Maryvale 92, Franklinville 84, Pine Valley 73.5, Olean 52, Allegany-Limestone 51.5, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 48.5, Holland 40, Genesee Valley 28, Fillmore 18

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda) > John Wilcox (Franklinville) fall 2:48
103  Kyle McGregor (Tonawanda) > Tyler Foster (Portville) fall 2:17
112  Scott McGregor (Tonawanda) > Kris Schimek (PV) decision 9-4
119  Alex Bagne (Maryvale) > Kyle Reynolds (PV) decision 7-2
125  Bucky Hendrickson (Letchworth) > Trent Unverdorben (Portville) fall 6:00
130  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Aaron Crowley (WSW) decision 7-0
135  Mike Nevinger (Letchworth) > Robert Comer (AA) fall 4:59
140  Jason Fraser (AA) > David Woolley (Letchworth) decision 5-0
145  Matt Appleby (BR) > Jim Litz (Maryvale) decision 5-0
152  Ryan Grasso (WSW) > J.R. Emo (AA) decision 3-2
160  Eddie Koziel (Perry) > Pat Pankow (Letchworth) decision 4-3
171  Kyle Roosa (AL) > Harley Silleman (PV) technical fall 5:39 21-4
189  Jordan Sphear (Portville) > Devin Garfield (GV) fall 2:14
215  Dave Christopher (Maryvale) > Justin Taylor (BR) decision 11-4
285  John Hidy (WSW) > Patrick Durnion (Perry) fall 1:05

Round 1

145  Charles Stover (Portville) > Greg Lewis (GV) fall 1:44
160  Josh Lilly (Tonawanda) > Jason Campbell (GV) fall 0:54

Round 2

112  Scott McGregor (Tonawanda) > Josh Schmidt (GV) fall 1:50
135  Robert Comer (AA) > Greg Lewis (GV) fall 1:29
152  Garrett Farrington (Franklinville) > Kaion Moorie (GV) fall 1:44
189  Devin Garfield (GV) > Jonathan Orban (Perry) fall 5:50

Round 3

189  Devin Garfield (GV) > Bryan Drozdowski (Letchworth) decision 6-2

Consolation Round 1

145  Dathan Garfield (GV) > Eric Pittman (Holland) fall 0:50
160  Adam Rausche (Holland) > Jason Campbell (GV) decision 9-0

Consolation Round 2

112  Josh Schmidt (GV) > Marshall Hinz (Fillmore) fall 0:33
135  Greg Lewis (GV) > Chris Phillips (CLV) decision 15-6
145  Frank Day (Letchworth) > Dathan Garfield (GV) decision 5-0
152  Riley McKay (BR) > Kaion Moorie (GV) fall 2:45

Consolation Round 3

112  Jordan Smith (Portville) > Josh Schmidt (GV) fall 3:43
135  Dan Carlson (Tonawanda) > Greg Lewis (GV) fall 3:32


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (40th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)