★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
52nd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 11, 2020 @ Ten Broeck Academy (Franklinville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Frontier Falcons
The Falcons took home the team title at the 52nd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament. Shared by John Kilcoyne. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Frontier 247, Pioneer 243, Portville 165.5, Franklinville 160, Wellsville 129.5, Olean 120.5, Brighton 95, East Aurora 82, Maryvale 75, Salamanca 70, Gowanda 55, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 21, Jasper-Troupsburg 20, Springville-Griffith 20, Fillmore 13

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Ethan Coleman (Franklinville)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Travis Browning (Frontier) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer) major decision 13-1
106  Ethan Coleman (Franklinville) > Nolan Skowronski (EA) major decision 12-4
113  Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer) > Mario Pascucci (Portville) fall 3:49
120  Adam Kowalski (Frontier) > Nick Freyburger (Maryvale) decision 5-0
126  Alex Skowronski (EA) > Lucas Mark (Brighton) decision 4-2
132  Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer) decision 2-1
138  Alex Miley (Pioneer) > Tyler Learn (Franklinville) major decision 9-0
145  Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) > Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda) major decision 11-2
152  Gavin Kulp (Olean) > Dakota Mascho (Portville) forfeit
160  Jayden Lassiter (Portville) > Owen Weller (Frontier) fall 4:45
170  Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier) > Cleon Lawton (Franklinville) SV 1-0 (1OT)
182  Everett Leonard (Franklinville) > Chris Bargy (Olean) fall 1:41
195  Konrad Kryszton (Frontier) > Kyle Wittenrich (Franklinville) decision 7-1
220  Connor Walsh (Olean) > Mitchell Landphair (Pioneer) fall 0:49
285  Eagan Enke (Wellsville) > Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) decision 7-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Matthew Skowronski (EA) > Jacob Striejewske (Maryvale) fall 2:45
106  Jack Lacy (Pioneer) > Salvatore Affronte (Frontier) decision 2-0
113  Owen Poling (Pioneer) > Konner Spring (Salamanca) fall 2:41
120  Nate Gabler (Olean) > Luke Haberly (Portville) decision 2-0
126  Trevor Ellis (Salamanca) > Alex Kowalski (Frontier) decision 8-6
132  Jacob Petricca (Frontier) > Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) forfeit
138  Tristan Stone (JT) > Blake Finnegan (Maryvale) fall 0:28
145  Kirkland Hall (Portville) > Damian Moultrup (Wellsville) decision 5-3
152  Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda) decision 12-5
160  Everette Golden (Gowanda) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville) fall 2:37
170  Andriy Petrov (Frontier) > Hunter Brandes (Wellsville) decision 3-1
182  Shayden Gibble (Portville) > Tristan Neamon (EA) fall 2:27
195  Dylan Wylie (Pioneer) > Julian Morales (Portville) decision 5-3
220  Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca) > Dylan Bleau (Franklinville) fall 2:20
285  Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville) > Adam Hodge (Frontier) fall 2:58

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Jayden Acker (Wellsville) > Samual Zeigler (Portville) forfeit
106  Aeddon Landphair (Pioneer) > Charlie Frederick (Olean) fall 2:22
113  Shilo Rogers (SG) > Cayden Hatch (Franklinville) decision 5-0
120  Elijah Cook (Salamanca) > Hayden Taylor (SG) fall 2:55
126  Christian Hines (CLV) > Damon Liguori (Olean) forfeit
132  Andrew DeArmitt (Portville) > Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer) decision 5-4
138  Josh Brizzee (Wellsville) > Evan Kilcoyne (Frontier) decision 4-2
145  Thomas Rich (Brighton) > John Cmok (Frontier) decision 2-0
152  Brandon Heary (Frontier) > Kainan Beardsley (Fillmore) fall 2:28
160  Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) > Daniel Briggs (CLV) decision 7-3
170  Alex Schenk (Pioneer) > Elias Putney (Brighton) major decision 10-1
195  John Layfield (Wellsville) > Owen Irby (Maryvale) fall 1:26
220  Merrick Witherell (Portville) > Evin Rought (Wellsville) fall 2:48
285  Austin Noel (Pioneer) > Drew Mascio (Frontier) default


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (52nd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament)