★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
61st Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament
December 28, 2017 - December 29, 2017 @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Norwich 166, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 140, Horseheads 130.5, Mount Sinai 121.5, Saratoga Springs 105.5, Indian River 96.5, Tioga 96.5, Phoenix 89.5, Susquehanna Valley 82, Walton/Delhi 80, Elmira 78.5, Corning 77, Panther Valley [PA] 75, Towanda [PA] 74.5, Canandaigua 59, Chenango Forks 56, Homer 53, Spencer-Van Etten 50, Windsor 49, Colonie 34, Deposit/Hancock 31, Honeoye Falls-Lima 31, Oxford 25, Waverly 25, Greene 12, Union-Endicott 7, Liberty-Eldried-Fallsburg 6, Mountain View [PA] 3

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Devin Woodworth (Horseheads)
Sportsmanship Award - Alex Quinn (Windsor)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) > Cody Merwin (WD) major decision 9-1
106  Anthony Noto (HFL) > Cooper Rice (Oxford) fall 1:14
113  John Worthing (Tioga) > Jordan Sartin (SS) fall 1:34
120  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) > Logan Patterson (IR) decision 9-3
126  Matt Campo (MS) > Mikey Squires (Norwich) decision 2-0
132  Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) > Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) decision 5-1
138  Ben Bivar (BGAH) > Michael Zarif (MS) decision 3-2
145  Matthew Kline (Corning) > Paddy Lupole (SV) decision 3-2
152  Cooper Mosier (Towanda) > Frank Spatafora (SS) decision 7-2
160  Shane Hoover (BGAH) > Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) fall 1:11
170  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) > Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) major decision 12-3
182  Brennan Slater (Norwich) > Aric Lyon (Canandaigua) decision 3-0
195  Richie Knapp (SV) > Brant Robinson (SS) major decision 9-0
220  Tyler Rice (Norwich) > Seth Johnson (Towanda) fall 4:30
285  Bailey Wood (WD) > Connor Cleary (SV) decision 5-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Brendan Goodrich (MS) > Tommy Dale (Horseheads) decision 4-2
106  Zach Levey (Horseheads) > Ethan Hart (Corning) decision 4-0
113  Drew Witham (Corning) > Nick Glanville (Norwich) fall 3:57
120  Brody Oleksek (BGAH) > Brady Worthing (Tioga) decision 5-0
126  Chase Daudelin (Corning) > Noah Thomas (Homer) decision 10-4
132  Matt Reese (Elmira) > Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) decision 5-4
138  Ben Howe (Elmira) > Austin Lamb (Tioga) decision 6-2
145  Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) > Micah Carpenter (Elmira) major decision 10-2
152  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) > Charles Lines (Homer) fall 3:34
160  Tanner Kennedy (PV) > Mark Mullen (SVE) fall 4:07
170  Chris Eames (Horseheads) > Hunter Kennedy (PV) decision 3-1
182  Derrick Beckham (PV) > Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) decision 8-2
195  Trey Floyd (Tioga) > Kyler Martin (IR) decision 8-5
220  Lucas Scott (CF) > Brock Weist (BGAH) decision 8-3
285  Aaron Eidem (PV) > Josh Sutliffe (Phoenix) fall 5:59

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Garret Skeens (Waverly) > Mason Welch (Tioga) decision 5-3
106  Griffin Biviano (SS) > Nate Merwin (WD) decision 7-5
113  Chandler Merwin (WD) > Calum Houper (Horseheads) major decision 14-3
120  Eric Griskowitz (SS) > Logan Gumble (CF) decision 9-5
126  Owen Wormuth (DH) > Dylan Wilmot (BGAH) decision 8-5
132  Cooper Hall (DH) > Cody Ferrara (BGAH) major decision 10-0
138  Corey Swartz (Windsor) > Tyler Pitts (IR) decision 7-4
145  Gabe Lynch (IR) > Gabe Monroe (Windsor) fall 2:29
152  Aiden Poe (IR) > Luke Stoner (Elmira) major decision 8-0
160  Joseph Goodrich (MS) > Ryan DiGiuseppe (SS) decision 10-8
170  Grady Alpert (SVE) > Mike Wilmot (BGAH) major decision 15-2
182  Clay Green (Towanda) > Brandon Butler (Windsor) decision 4-0
195  Jake Crosten (MS) > Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) major decision 10-1
220  Anthony Parker (Homer) > Doug Cooper (SS) fall 4:56
285  Tyler Briggs (Colonie) > Stephen Taylor (Tioga) fall 4:08


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (61st Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament)