★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Tonawanda Team Duals
December 2, 2011 - December 3, 2011 @ Tonawanda High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Participating Teams

Kenmore East [NY], Lackawanna [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Wilson [NY], Lockport [NY], Newfane [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Lyndonville [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Lockport [NY] 7-0
 2. Newfane [NY] 6-1
 3. Tonawanda [NY] 5-2
 4. Lyndonville [NY] 4-3

Round 1

[+] [-] Lockport 54, Newfane 19

Meet History
      99  Mike Vogt (Newfane) > Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) decision 10-5
     106  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Jordan Camarre (Newfane) fall 1:24
     113  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) > Paul Dunbar (Newfane) fall 1:26
     120  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) > Peter Scrufari (Newfane) fall 1:09
     126  Jason Jolley (Newfane) > Chris Clay (Lockport) fall 2:49
     132  Brad Feeney (Lockport) > Dakota Hildebrandt (Newfane) fall 3:01
     138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Darius Matalavage (Newfane) decision 5-0
     145  Jose Pagan (Lockport) > Damien Taylor (Newfane) fall 5:15
     152  Steinman Josh (Lockport) > William Skidmore (Newfane) fall 3:41
     160  Steve Lakes (Newfane) > Mike Wik (Lockport) major decision 8-0
     170  Seth Anderson (Lockport) > Mike Tolli (Newfane) decision 2-1
     182  Joe Sansone (Lockport) > Jake Craft (Newfane) fall 3:45
     195  Max Russell (Newfane) > Marshall Taylor (Lockport) decision 6-3
     220  Jeremy Dechambeau (Newfane) > Matt Simpson (Lockport) decision 6-5
     285  Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) > Kasey Kubiniek (Newfane) fall 0:23

[+] [-] Lyndonville 46, North Tonawanda 42

Meet History
      99  Anthony Recco (Lyndonville) > Troy Keller (NT) technical fall 4:50
     106  Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) forfeit
     113  Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) forfeit
     120  Dylan Hutton (NT) forfeit
     126  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Mike Testa (NT) fall 0:30
     132  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) > Adam Krause (NT) fall 5:06
     138  Tom Follman (Lyndonville) > Will Lizquckas (NT) fall 1:07
     145  Harold Wagner (NT) > Bradley Smith (Lyndonville) fall 4:58
     152  Matt Candlena (NT) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) fall 3:53
     160  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Ray Keller (NT) fall 3:31
     170  Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) > Joseph Fago (NT) fall 1:33
     182  Brennan Perkins (NT) > Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) fall 4:22
     195  Taylor Eckstein (NT) forfeit
     220  Josh Blose (NT) forfeit
     285  Ryan Osborn (NT) > Cullen Donald (Lyndonville) fall 5:08


Round 2

[+] [-] Lockport 73, Lackawanna 0

Meet History
      99  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) > Ali Shawish (Lackawanna) decision 4-1
     106  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Michael Lynam (Lackawanna) fall 0:20
     113  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) forfeit
     120  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) > Abdul Alshawai (Lackawanna) decision 2-0
     126  Chris Clay (Lockport) > Mujahid Ahmed (Lackawanna) decision 6-4
     132  Brad Feeney (Lockport) > Hajaj Ahmed (Lackawanna) fall 4:58
     138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Mohamed Sallih (Lackawanna) fall 0:58
     145  Jose Pagan (Lockport) > Fathil Abuhamra (Lackawanna) fall 3:41
     152  Steinman Josh (Lockport) forfeit
     160  Seth Anderson (Lockport) forfeit
     170  Joe Sansone (Lockport) > Mike Everett (Lackawanna) major decision 12-0
     182  Dylan Nuhn (Lockport) forfeit
     195  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) forfeit
     220  Matt Simpson (Lockport) forfeit

[+] [-] Newfane 56, Lyndonville 27

Meet History
      99  Anthony Recco (Lyndonville) > Stephen Lehmann (Newfane) fall 0:16
     106  Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) > Tyler Gerhardt (Newfane) fall 1:00
     113  Paul Dunbar (Newfane) > Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) technical fall 5:09
     120  Peter Scrufari (Newfane) forfeit
     126  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Joe Gelyon (Newfane) fall 0:33
     132  Jason Jolley (Newfane) > Walter Breese (Lyndonville) fall 5:05
     138  Darius Matalavage (Newfane) > Tom Follman (Lyndonville) fall 5:36
     145  Damien Taylor (Newfane) > Bradley Smith (Lyndonville) fall 1:11
     152  Guy Burke (Lyndonville) > Zach Parlier (Newfane) fall 2:50
     160  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Steve Lakes (Newfane) decision 5-3
     170  Mike Tolli (Newfane) > Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) decision 5-1
     182  Jake Craft (Newfane) > Alex Murphy (Lyndonville)
     195  Max Russell (Newfane) forfeit
     220  Jeremy Dechambeau (Newfane) forfeit
     285  Joshua Seib (Newfane) > Cullen Donald (Lyndonville) fall 2:29


Round 3

[+] [-] Lockport 69, Wilson 12

Meet History
      99  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) forfeit
     106  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Jon Shaffer (Wilson) fall 0:42
     113  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) forfeit
     120  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) forfeit
     126  Alex Senko (Lockport) forfeit
     132  Brad Feeney (Lockport) forfeit
     138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Liam Bull (Wilson) fall 0:58
     145  Chase Wheeler (Wilson) > Jose Pagan (Lockport) decision 10-7
     152  Aric Freischlag (Wilson) > Mike Wik (Lockport) decision 4-1
     160  Kevin Barrett (Wilson) > Josh Steinman (Lockport) fall 4:51
     170  Seth Anderson (Lockport) > Justin Stephenson (Wilson) decision 8-5
     182  Joe Sansone (Lockport) > Mike Burt (Wilson) fall 1:14
     195  Matt Simpson (Lockport) forfeit
     220  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Brian Kerwin (Wilson) fall 1:53
     285  Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) forfeit

[+] [-] Lyndonville 51, Kenmore East 30

Meet History
      99  Anthony Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     106  Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) forfeit
     113  Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) forfeit
     120  Cody Orcutt (KE) forfeit
     126  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Joe Dowdall (KE) fall 0:39
     132  Kurt McGowan (KE) > Walter Breese (Lyndonville) decision 4-2
     138  Tom Follman (Lyndonville) forfeit
     145  Bradley Smith (Lyndonville) forfeit
     152  Guy Burke (Lyndonville) forfeit
     160  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) forfeit
     170  Elijah Simon (Lyndonville) > Preston Smith (KE) decision 5-2
     182  Brandon Jamison (KE) > Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) decision 11-6
     195  Lee Stoeckel (KE) forfeit
     220  Sam Koford (KE) forfeit
     285  Aaron Barraclough (KE) > Cullen Donald (Lyndonville) fall 1:04


Round 4

[+] [-] Lockport 81, North Tonawanda 5

Meet History
      99  Troy Keller (NT) > Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) technical fall 5:55
     106  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) forfeit
     113  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) forfeit
     120  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) > Zack Licht (NT) fall 1:34
     126  Chris Clay (Lockport) > Kyle Zorich (NT) fall 1:26
     132  Brad Feeney (Lockport) > Adam Krause (NT) fall 2:56
     138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Will Lizquckas (NT) fall 0:33
     145  Jose Pagan (Lockport) > Harold Wagner (NT) fall 0:46
     152  Mike Wik (Lockport) > Matt Candlena (NT) fall 2:42
     160  Seth Anderson (Lockport) = Joseph Fago (NT) draw 0-0
     170  Joe Sansone (Lockport) > Joseph Fago (NT) fall 1:21
     182  Dylan Nuhn (Lockport) > Kris Chettleburgh (NT) fall 0:43
     195  Matt Simpson (Lockport) > Colin Bobick (NT) decision 4-3
     220  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Josh Blose (NT) fall 0:39
     285  Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) > Ryan Osborn (NT) fall 0:58

[+] [-] Lyndonville 39, Wilson 32

Meet History
      99  Anthony Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     106  Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) > Jon Schaffer (Wilson) decision 9-2
     113  Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) forfeit
     120  DOUBLE FFT
     126  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     132  Tom Follman (Lyndonville) forfeit
     138  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) forfeit
     145  Chase Wheeler (Wilson) > Bradley Smith (Lyndonville) fall 1:02
     152  Aric Freishlag (Wilson) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) decision 4-2
     160  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Cody Kaminska (Wilson) fall 1:29
     170  Kevin Barrett (Wilson) > Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) technical fall 3:51
     182  Justin Stephenson (Wilson) forfeit
     195  Mike Burt (Wilson) forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Brian Kerwin (Wilson) > Cullen Donald (Lyndonville) fall 0:49


Round 5

[+] [-] Lockport 77, Kenmore East 3

Meet History
      99  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) forfeit
     106  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) forfeit
     113  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) forfeit
     120  Alex Senko (Lockport) > Cody Orcutt (KE) fall 3:44
     126  Joe Dowdall (KE) > Kirk Feeney (Lockport) decision 6-5
     132  Brad Feeney (Lockport) > Kurt McGowan (KE) major decision 9-0
     138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) forfeit
     145  Jose Pagan (Lockport) forfeit
     152  Mike Wik (Lockport) forfeit
     160  Josh Steinman (Lockport) > Preston Smith (KE) fall 3:16
     170  Seth Anderson (Lockport) forfeit
     182  Joe Sansone (Lockport) > Brandon Jamison (KE) fall 1:22
     195  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Lee Stoeckel (KE) major decision 8-0
     220  Matt Simpson (Lockport) > Sam Koford (KE) decision 4-2
     285  Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) > Aaron Barraclough (KE) fall 3:00

[+] [-] Tonawanda 40, Lyndonville 39

Meet History
      99  Anthony Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     106  Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) > Chris Long (Tonawanda) fall 0:11
     113  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) fall 1:18
     120  Jake Logan (Tonawanda) forfeit
     126  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     132  Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) > Walter Breese (Lyndonville) fall 3:00
     138  Tony Miosi (Tonawanda) > Tom Follman (Lyndonville) decision 7-3
     145  Jake Choate (Tonawanda) > Bradley Smith (Lyndonville) fall 1:12
     152  Guy Burke (Lyndonville) > Rob Pettitt (Tonawanda) decision 3-0
     160  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) forfeit
     170  Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) > Dominic Reed (Tonawanda) fall 3:41
     182  Steven Warthling (Tonawanda) forfeit
     195  Patrick Kpaka (Tonawanda) forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Cullen Donald (Lyndonville) forfeit


Round 6

[+] [-] Lockport 67, Lyndonville 17

Meet History
      99  Anthony Recco (Lyndonville) forfeit
     106  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) technical fall 2:10
     113  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) > Christopher McDonald (Lyndonville) fall 1:23
     120  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) forfeit
     126  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Chris Clay (Lockport) fall 2:57
     132  Brad Feeney (Lockport) > Walter Breese (Lyndonville) major decision
     138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Tom Follman (Lyndonville) fall 0:27
     145  Jose Pagan (Lockport) > Bradley Smith (Lyndonville) fall 0:56
     152  Josh Steinman (Lockport) > Guy Burke (Lyndonville) major decision 14-2
     160  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Seth Anderson (Lockport) technical fall 5:33
     170  Joe Sansone (Lockport) > Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) fall 2:48
     182  Dylan Nuhn (Lockport) forfeit
     195  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) forfeit
     220  Matt Simpson (Lockport) forfeit
     285  Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) > Cullen Donald (Lyndonville) fall 1:35


Round 7

[+] [-] Lockport 67, Tonawanda 10

Meet History
      99  Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) > Chris Long (Tonawanda) technical fall 3:33
     106  Thomas Wendt (Lockport) forfeit
     113  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Ryan Barnard (Tonawanda) fall 1:04
     120  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport) decision 4-2
     126  Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) > Alex Senko (Lockport) major decision 10-1
     132  Brad Feeney (Lockport) > Tony Miosi (Tonawanda) technical fall 3:00
     138  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Dylan Mayer (Tonawanda) fall 0:40
     145  Jose Pagan (Lockport) > Jake Choate (Tonawanda) fall 5:16
     152  Josh Steinman (Lockport) > Robert Pettitt (Tonawanda) fall 1:39
     160  Mike Wik (Lockport) > Dominic Reed (Tonawanda) fall 1:30
     170  Seth Anderson (Lockport) forfeit
     182  Steven Warthling (Tonawanda) > Joe Sansone (Lockport) decision 5-3
     195  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Patrick Kpaka (Tonawanda) decision 6-4
     220  Matt Simpson (Lockport) forfeit
     285  Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) forfeit

[+] [-] Lyndonville 52, Lackawanna 16

Meet History
      99  Anthony Recco (Lyndonville) > Ali Shawish (Lackawanna) fall 0:19
     106  Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville) > Michael Lynum (Lackawanna) fall 0:22
     113  Chris McDonald (Lyndonville) forfeit
     120  Bassam Harharra (Lackawanna) forfeit
     126  Sam Recco (Lyndonville) > Mohamad Mohamad (Lackawanna) technical fall 2:46
     132  Walter Breese (Lyndonville) > Mujahid Ahmed (Lackawanna) fall 1:06
     138  Yaseen Abdulla (Lackawanna) > Tom Follman (Lyndonville) major decision 11-2
     145  Mohamed Salih (Lackawanna) > Bradley Smith (Lyndonville) fall 0:55
     152  Guy Burke (Lyndonville) forfeit
     160  DOUBLE FFT
     170  Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) > Mike Everett (Lackawanna) technical fall 4:57
     182  Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Cullen Donald (Lyndonville) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Tonawanda Team Duals)