★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Canastota Fallen Heroes Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 4, 2020 @ Canastota High School (Canastota, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 197, Attica/Batavia 178, Hannibal 172.5, Cicero-North Syracuse 155, Canastota 148, Phoenix 139, Whitesboro 117, Adirondack 104, East Syracuse-Minoa 78, Copenhagen 74.5, Baldwinsville 63, Chittenango 40, Pembroke 9

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Casper Stewart (AB)

Place Winners

145 6. Dylan Johnson (ESM)
    6. Joe Mariani (Chittenango)
285 6. Naseim Perez (Baldwinsville)
    6. Santana Salvador (Hannibal)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) > Anthony Ciciarelli (CNS) fall 2:30
106  Justin Wright (Adirondack) > Jacob Strain (Adirondack) fall 5:54
113  Casper Stewart (AB) > Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) major decision 12-2
120  Culley Bellino (Canastota) > Parker Allers (Phoenix) decision 15-14
126  Hunter White (Hannibal) > Ethan Wells (CBAJD) decision 9-2
132  Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) > Travis Kauffman (AB) decision 5-2
138  Alexander Leo (ESM) > Ray Hennessey (Adirondack) decision 5-0
145  Holt Reed (Phoenix) > Adam Brown (CNS) fall 3:17
152  Kaden Marucci (AB) > Shoh Alibekov (CBAJD) decision 5-4
160  Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) > Enver Bulatov (CBAJD) fall 0:29
170  Richard Delahunt (Whitesboro) > Colin White (Adirondack) fall 1:17
182  Tyriq Block (CBAJD) > Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) decision 3-1
195  Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) > Andrew Crone (ESM) fall 1:02
220  Adam Rush (CNS) > Hunter Schramm (AB) fall 2:06
285  Mike Leibl (Canastota) > Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) fall 0:48

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Matthew Dougherty (CBAJD) > Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) decision 5-0
106  Jack Lamson (Hannibal) > Jackson Thomas (CBAJD) decision 9-3
113  Daniel Sweeney (CNS) > Harrison Portorsnok (CNS) decision 3-1
120  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) > Jacob Carlsen (CBAJD) fall 1:48
126  Tyler Murray (Hannibal) > Wyatt Kauffman (AB) decision 4-0
132  Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) > Evan Austerman (Canastota) decision 3-1
138  Anthony Ciciarelli (CNS) > Jaden Prince (Baldwinsville) fall 3:56
145  Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) > Zeshawn Armstrong (AB) decision 11-6
152  Devin Southworth (CNS) > Dan Przepiora (Hannibal) fall 3:09
160  Connor Kral (Baldwinsville) > Hythm Abdel-aziz (CBAJD) decision 8-3
170  Casey Bixby (Canastota) > Jayden Hemingway (CBAJD) fall 3:53
182  Cole Deking (Canastota) > Mike Kral (Baldwinsville) default
195  Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) > Muaweyah El-Hindi (CBAJD) major decision 15-4
220  Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) > Kaleb Blowers (Canastota) decision 10-4
285  John Spencer (Chittenango) > Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) fall 2:29

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Owen Strezlec (AB) > Kevin Mossow (CNS) decision 7-0
106  Nathan Finn (CBAJD) > Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) fall 3:42
113  Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) > William BeSeth (CBAJD) fall 0:32
120  Nick Lamkin (AB) > Eric Salenski (CNS) forfeit
126  Garrett Williams (CBAJD) > Jayden Mast (Pembroke) decision 8-4
132  Jordan Beach (Hannibal) > Jeff Cooper (Phoenix) forfeit
138  Gavin Schmidt (AB) > Devin Cerda (Phoenix) fall 3:17
145  DOUBLE FFT
152  Dylan Tack (Phoenix) > Nicholas Modlewski (ESM) forfeit
160  Drew Butterfield (Hannibal) > Jeff Cherry (AB) forfeit
170  Charlie Karrat (Whitesboro) > Christopher Mehlek (CNS) decision 9-8
182  Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) > Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) fall 2:12
195  Mason Hinze (AB) > Ethan Thibault (Hannibal) fall 0:20
220  Zach Green (Phoenix) > Ian Arnold (Hannibal) fall 4:59
285  DOUBLE FFT


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Canastota Fallen Heroes Invitational Wrestling Tournament)