★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 13, 2017 - January 14, 2017 @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

The Finals
Shared by Clarion Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

Harbor Creek [PA] 296, Falconer 259.5, Randolph 158, Clarion [PA] 147, Eisenhower [PA] 126.5, Jamestown 113, Brockway [PA] 107.5, Maple Grove 105, Chautauqua Lake 97, Kane [PA] 96, Sweet Home 89, Dunkirk/Silver Creek 81.5, Cheektowaga 77, Sheffield [PA] 51.5, John Marshall [OH] 48, Erie East [PA] 31, Southwestern 31, Strong Vincent [PA] 30

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Sam Sallot (HC)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Jacob Payne (Falconer) > Joe Gabler (HC) decision 5-1
106  Marcus Evans (Randolph) > Logan Jaquay (Eisenhower) decision 9-8
113  Shane Hetrick (MG) > Cody Pool (Jamestown) decision 6-1
120  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > Anthony Pilot (SH) fall 3:13
126  Nick Oosterkamp (HC) > Matt Evans (Randolph) decision
132  Sam Sallot (HC) > Frank Weber (Clarion) fall 3:37
138  Billy Seiders (DSC) > Hunter Lewis (HC) major decision 13-0
145  Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga) > Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) decision 6-5
152  Spencer Head (Eisenhower) > Aiden Hulings (Kane) major decision 16-8
160  Cameron Page (Falconer) > Shane Watkins (HC) major decision 10-1
170  Trevor Micek (MG) > Zach Casidy (HC) decision 4-3
182  Corey Keefe (Falconer) > Garret McClintick (Brockway) decision 8-3
195  Marshall Johnson (Randolph) > Dom Viscuso (HC) decision 5-1
220  Tom Wurster (Clarion) > Noah Turzillo (Jamestown) decision 7-3
285  Nick Jones (DSC) > Joe Newara (HC) decision 2-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Luke Tomlinson (MG) > Alex Lillie (Falconer) fall 1:52
106  Ben Westerburg (Kane) > Logan Dehner (Clarion) forfeit
113  Anthony Glasl (Brockway) > Andy Dalton (HC) fall 0:58
120  Mike Gabler (HC) > Austin Bourgeois (CL) major decision 17-3
126  Noah Blankenship (Kane) > Yassier Esaleh (SH) decision 4-0
132  Sam Holt (Eisenhower) > Santino Inzana (Brockway) fall 4:59
138  Seth Mactavish (Jamestown) > Dexter Ormond (Falconer) decision 3-1
145  Bryce Rowe (CL) > Deven Abbott (SV) decision 5-2
152  Dan Torres (Falconer) > Mike LeFay (Clarion) fall 5:33
160  Colton Rapp (Clarion) > Dominic Crouse (SH) fall 2:44
170  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Alton Ingram (DSC) decision 6-5
182  Lucas Fulmar (HC) > Bradley Straw (SH) decision 8-5
195  James Graham (JM) > Matt Huling (Eisenhower) decision 7-6
220  Mark Latuska (Brockway) > Collin Askins (HC) decision 7-5
285  Nick Becker (Randolph) > SinQue Davis (JM) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Elijah Cook (Randolph) > Nicholas Ewan (Jamestown) forfeit
106  Brendan Ramsey (CL) > Derrick Howser (Jamestown) decision 6-0
113  Tyler Le (Cheektowaga) > Jawon Carr (EE) forfeit
120  Wyatt Sluga (Randolph) > Kole Holden (Sheffield) decision 9-2
126  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) > Nate Holt (Eisenhower) decision 3-1
132  Derek Ecklund (CL) > Evan Lewis (Jamestown) major decision 13-2
138  Ryley McMasters (Clarion) > Huy Dang (Cheektowaga) decision 4-2
145  Ethan Krysiak (HC) > Nathan Abbey (Falconer) decision 4-2
152  Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) > J.T. Bratt (HC) forfeit
160  Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga) > Eric Bartnik (Eisenhower) decision 10-4
170  Zak Trim (MG) > Kevin Evans (Sheffield) major decision 15-6
182  Jacob Zachar (Randolph) > Jacob Zacher (Clarion) fall 2:50
195  Ty Stahli (Kane) > Ben Smith (Clarion) decision 8-2
220  Ben Szymanowski (CL) > Dillon Huck (Falconer) decision 4-3
285  Noah Person (Randolph) > Nick Knowles (Sheffield) fall 0:27


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament)