NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
February 2, 2013 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)

 

NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships
Wrestling starts at 9 am, finals at 5:30 pm. Click for larger image.


Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 264.5, Lockport 216, Kenmore West 143, West Seneca West 137, Jamestown 133, Lancaster 125, Niagara Falls 124.5, Niagara Wheatfield 102, Williamsville North 79.5, Orchard Park 74, Frontier 65, North Tonawanda 34.5

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Donald McCoy (NF) > Troy Keller (NT), DEC 8-6
106  Anthony Argentieri (KW) > Ryan Burns (Clarence), DEC 5-3
113  Brendan Arena (Clarence) > Shane Helbig (NW), DEC 4-3
120  Steven Michel (Lancaster) > Anthony Orefice (Lockport), FALL 2:48
126  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport), TF 3:34 19-4
132  Marcus Popp (NW) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence), DEC 7-6
138  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) > Austin Krawczyk (Clarence), FALL 0:40
145  Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster) > Seamus Bermingham (OP), FALL 3:26
152  Nate Schwab (Clarence) > Mike Southwick (Jamestown), DEC 6-3
160  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Desha Duckworth (NF), FALL 2:32
170  Shane Currey (KW) > Jeff Kuciel (Lancaster), DEC 7-4
182  Zach Eklum (Jamestown) > Ryan Schalger (Clarence), MD 11-2
195  James Empfield (Lancaster) > Dequan Ralands (NF), DEC 8-6
220  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Jevon Flynn (NF), FALL 0:54
285  Nate Ward (Clarence) > Jeremy Krawczyk (WSW), FALL 4:55

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Vincent Falvo (NW) > Dylan Arena (Clarence), FALL 1:31
106  Christian Bauman (KW) > Nicholas D'Angelo (Jamestown), DEC 2-0
113  Dan Gacek (OP) > Cody Risley (Jamestown), FALL 4:28
120  Paul Bavisotto (KW) > Kyle Liuzzo (Jamestown), MD 11-0
126  Zac Kelly (WN) > Austin Czaja (Clarence), DFLT
132  Tyler Arno (Clarence) > Marquis Sanders (NF), TF 17-0
138  Pete Walsh (WSW) > Ricky Schweikhard (NW), FFT
145  Carmen Odonnell (WSW) > Jose Pagan (Lockport), DEC 8-5
152  Cory Kostrczycki (WSW) > Josh Steinman (Lockport), DEC 5-3
160  Seth Anderson (Lockport) > Russ Pusateri (WN), DEC 4-3
170  Blake Curran (WN) > Jake Michienzi (WSW), DEC 3-1
182  Dylan Nuhn (Lockport) > Matt Simpson (Lockport), DEC 7-5
195  Josh Hauiese (WSW) > Nate Somerton (Jamestown), DEC 4-2
220  Jayson Coleman (KW) > Dajuan Jackson (NF), FALL 4:46
285  Jon Szurczynski (KW) > Marcelus Hinton (Lockport), FFT

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Tommy Michel (Lancaster) > Dakota Lewis (Jamestown), MD 14-1
106  Mike Wisniewski (WSW) > Josh Waterman (WN), FALL 1:57
113  Mark Cye (Lockport) > Thomas Wendt (Lockport), FFT
120  Matt Craw (OP), FFT
126  Cameron Weaver (Jamestown) > Palmer Archie (NF), FFT
132  Mark Conklin (Jamestown) > Chauncey Bateman (OP), FALL 0:36
138  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Roy Cuthbert (Frontier), FFT
152  Mark Stucke (KW) > Seth Jones (Frontier), FALL 2:18
160  Pat Spoth (Clarence) > Bill Myers (OP), FALL 0:54
170  Dan Cicco (NW) > Doug Blazier (Lockport), FALL 4:43
182  Jake Godfrey (Lancaster) > Deionte Walker (KW), DEC 10-5
195  Travis Griner (Clarence) > Jonah Snyder (WSW), FALL 1:25
220  Chris Jordan (Lancaster) > Austin Michaud (OP), DEC 8-4
285  Adam Gibson (Frontier) > Ryan Osborn (NT), FALL 3:38


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships)