NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Championship Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Individual Tournament
February 2, 2013 @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)

NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships
Wrestling starts at 9 am, finals at 5:30 pm. Click for larger image.

Brackets and Final Results (73 KB PDF)

Varsity


Team Final

Clarence [NY] 264.5, Lockport [NY] 216, Kenmore West [NY] 143, West Seneca West [NY] 137, Jamestown [NY] 133, Lancaster [NY] 125, Niagara Falls [NY] 124.5, Niagara Wheatfield [NY] 102, Williamsville North [NY] 79.5, Orchard Park [NY] 74, Frontier [NY] 65, North Tonawanda [NY] 34.5

Championship Final (1st)

 99 -  Donald McCoy (NF) > Troy Keller (NT), DEC 8-6
106 -  Anthony Argentieri (KW) > Ryan Burns (Clarence), DEC 5-3
113 -  Brendan Arena (Clarence) > Shane Helbig (NW), DEC 4-3
120 -  Steven Michel (Lancaster) > Anthony Orefice (Lockport), FALL 2:48
126 -  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport), TF 3:34 19-4
132 -  Marcus Popp (NW) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence), DEC 7-6
138 -  Kirk Feeney (Lockport) > Austin Krawczyk (Clarence), FALL 0:40
145 -  Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster) > Seamus Bermingham (OP), FALL 3:26
152 -  Nate Schwab (Clarence) > Mike Southwick (Jamestown), DEC 6-3
160 -  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Desha Duckworth (NF), FALL 2:32
170 -  Shane Currey (KW) > Jeff Kuciel (Lancaster), DEC 7-4
182 -  Zach Eklum (Jamestown) > Ryan Schalger (Clarence), MD 11-2
195 -  James Empfield (Lancaster) > Dequan Ralands (NF), DEC 8-6
220 -  Marshall Taylor (Lockport) > Jevon Flynn (NF), FALL 0:54
285 -  Nate Ward (Clarence) > Jeremy Krawczyk (WSW), FALL 4:55

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99 -  Vincent Falvo (NW) > Dylan Arena (Clarence), FALL 1:31
106 -  Christian Bauman (KW) > Nicholas D'Angelo (Jamestown), DEC 2-0
113 -  Dan Gacek (OP) > Cody Risley (Jamestown), FALL 4:28
120 -  Paul Bavisotto (KW) > Kyle Liuzzo (Jamestown), MD 11-0
126 -  Zac Kelly (WN) > Austin Czaja (Clarence), DFLT
132 -  Tyler Arno (Clarence) > Marquis Sanders (NF), TF 17-0
138 -  Pete Walsh (WSW) > Ricky Schweikhard (NW), FFT
145 -  Carmen Odonnell (WSW) > Jose Pagan (Lockport), DEC 8-5
152 -  Cory Kostrczycki (WSW) > Josh Steinman (Lockport), DEC 5-3
160 -  Seth Anderson (Lockport) > Russ Pusateri (WN), DEC 4-3
170 -  Blake Curran (WN) > Jake Michienzi (WSW), DEC 3-1
182 -  Dylan Nuhn (Lockport) > Matt Simpson (Lockport), DEC 7-5
195 -  Josh Hauiese (WSW) > Nate Somerton (Jamestown), DEC 4-2
220 -  Jayson Coleman (KW) > Dajuan Jackson (NF), FALL 4:46
285 -  Jon Szurczynski (KW) > Marcelus Hinton (Lockport), FFT

Consolation Final (5th)

 99 -  Tommy Michel (Lancaster) > Dakota Lewis (Jamestown), MD 14-1
106 -  Mike Wisniewski (WSW) > Josh Waterman (WN), FALL 1:57
113 -  Mark Cye (Lockport) > Thomas Wendt (Lockport), FFT
120 -  Matt Craw (OP), FFT
126 -  Cameron Weaver (Jamestown) > Palmer Archie (NF), FFT
132 -  Mark Conklin (Jamestown) > Chauncey Bateman (OP), FALL 0:36
138 -  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Roy Cuthbert (Frontier), FFT
152 -  Mark Stucke (KW) > Seth Jones (Frontier), FALL 2:18
160 -  Pat Spoth (Clarence) > Bill Myers (OP), FALL 0:54
170 -  Dan Cicco (NW) > Doug Blazier (Lockport), FALL 4:43
182 -  Jake Godfrey (Lancaster) > Deionte Walker (KW), DEC 10-5
195 -  Travis Griner (Clarence) > Jonah Snyder (WSW), FALL 1:25
220 -  Chris Jordan (Lancaster) > Austin Michaud (OP), DEC 8-4
285 -  Adam Gibson (Frontier) > Ryan Osborn (NT), FALL 3:38





Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page