★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Daryl Pierson Duals
January 2, 2015 - January 3, 2015 @ East Rochester High School (East Rochester, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Participating Teams

Webster Thomas [NY], Pittsford [NY], Williamson/Marion [NY], East Rochester [NY], Penn Yan [NY], Geneseo [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Kendall [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Webster Thomas [NY] 9-0
 2. Pittsford [NY] 7-1
 3. Williamson/Marion [NY] 7-2
 4. East Rochester [NY] 6-3
 5. Penn Yan [NY] 6-3
 6. Geneseo [NY] 4-5
 7. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] 3-6
 8. Churchville-Chili [NY] 2-6
 9. Kendall [NY] 2-7
10. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] 2-7
11. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 0-9

Round 1

    East Rochester 58, Kendall 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 41, East Irondequoit Eastridge 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pittsford 45, Geneseo 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 84, Churchville-Chili 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Pittsford 42, East Rochester 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Irondequoit Eastridge 45, McQuaid Jesuit 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Churchville-Chili 51, Honeoye Falls-Lima 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson/Marion 47, Geneseo 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Williamson/Marion 46, McQuaid Jesuit 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kendall 48, Honeoye Falls-Lima 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pittsford 44, Penn Yan 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 86, East Irondequoit Eastridge 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    East Rochester 42, Penn Yan 40

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson/Marion 64, Churchville-Chili 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Geneseo 58, Kendall 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    McQuaid Jesuit 45, Honeoye Falls-Lima 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    East Rochester 48, East Irondequoit Eastridge 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pittsford 41, Williamson/Marion 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Webster Thomas 59, Geneseo 24

Meet History
      99  Max Allen (WT) > Adrian Alexander (Geneseo) fall 0:33
     106  Matthew Brothers (Geneseo) > Christopher Lee (WT) decision 4-2
     113  D.J. Schmitz (WT) > Daniel Sullivan (Geneseo) fall 0:22
     120  Andrew Konopa (WT) > Raul Morrell (Geneseo) fall 1:02
     126  Chance Nadritch (WT) > Spencer Malone (Geneseo) fall 2:24
     132  Corey Guinta (WT) > Kyle Hainsworth (Geneseo) technical fall 16-1
     138  Michael Cellini (WT) forfeit
     145  Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Vincent Asito (WT) decision 1-0
     152  Peter Tubiolo (WT) > Robby Abbott (Geneseo) fall 0:41
     160  Nathan Sanger (WT) forfeit
     170  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Ryan Bacher (WT) fall 3:33
     182  Christian Croccitti (WT) forfeit
     195  Nick McNeamy (Geneseo) > Xavier Blahyi (WT) fall 2:18
     220  Cody Hussar (WT) > Dean McNeany (Geneseo) fall 0:54
     285  Mike Macauley (Geneseo) forfeit

    Penn Yan 60, Churchville-Chili 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Geneseo 48, East Rochester 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 66, Honeoye Falls-Lima 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson/Marion 69, East Irondequoit Eastridge 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Kendall 48, McQuaid Jesuit 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

    East Rochester 42, McQuaid Jesuit 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 60, Honeoye Falls-Lima 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson/Marion 64, Kendall 10

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pittsford 63, East Irondequoit Eastridge 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

    East Irondequoit Eastridge 45, Churchville-Chili 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Webster Thomas 72, McQuaid Jesuit 15

Meet History
      99  Max Allen (WT) forfeit
     106  Christopher Lee (WT) forfeit
     113  D.J. Schmitz (WT) > Van Tran (MQJ) fall 0:44
     120  Andrew Konopa (WT) > Roy John Follman (MQJ) fall 3:04
     126  Chance Nadritch (WT) > Mack Williamson (MQJ) fall 3:26
     132  Corey Guinta (WT) > Mike Vongphachanh (MQJ) fall 0:21
     138  Michael Cellini (WT) > Alex Delano (MQJ) fall 2:41
     145  Vincent Asito (WT) > Vinh Tran (MQJ) fall 0:55
     152  Peter Tubiolo (WT) forfeit
     160  Nathan Sanger (WT) > Ian Campbell (MQJ) fall 3:33
     170  Christian Croccitti (WT) forfeit
     182  Ryan Bacher (WT) > Dan Buholtz (MQJ) fall 3:08
     195  Cole Campbell (MQJ) > Xavier Blahyi (WT) TB 3-2 (2OT)
     220  Zach Poudrier (MQJ) > Cody Hussar (WT) fall 1:26
     285  Jason Cunningham (MQJ) forfeit

    Penn Yan 48, Geneseo 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pittsford 54, Honeoye Falls-Lima 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 9

    East Rochester 59, Churchville-Chili 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Webster Thomas 63, Penn Yan 7

Meet History
      99  Max Allen (WT) > Cassie Lafler (PY) major decision 16-3
     106  Courtney Lafler (PY) > Christopher Lee (WT) decision 2-1
     113  D.J. Schmitz (WT) > Jarred Calice (PY) decision 4-2
     120  Andrew Konopa (WT) > Michael Peacock (PY) fall 2:57
     126  Chance Nadritch (WT) > Nate Elliott (PY) fall 1:30
     132  Cole Kirch (PY) > Corey Guinta (WT) major decision 11-3
     138  Michael Cellini (WT) > Dakota Miller (PY) fall 1:07
     145  Vincent Asito (WT) > Kevin Canalas (PY) decision 10-4
     152  Peter Tubiolo (WT) > Coty Bailey (PY) fall 1:59
     160  Nathan Sanger (WT) > Gage Ponsetti (PY) fall 5:15
     170  Ryan Bacher (WT) > Alvaro Chavez (PY) technical fall 17-2
     182  Christian Croccitti (WT) forfeit
     195  Xavier Blahyi (WT) forfeit
     220  Cody Hussar (WT) forfeit
     285  DOUBLE FFT

    East Irondequoit Eastridge 42, Kendall 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Williamson/Marion 66, Honeoye Falls-Lima 13

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 10

    Williamson/Marion 54, East Rochester 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    McQuaid Jesuit 51, Churchville-Chili 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 55, Pittsford 5

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Geneseo 55, Honeoye Falls-Lima 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 11

    East Rochester 60, Honeoye Falls-Lima 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 58, McQuaid Jesuit 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Geneseo 48, East Irondequoit Eastridge 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 78, Kendall 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 12

    Churchville-Chili 41, Geneseo 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Pittsford 59, McQuaid Jesuit 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 53, Kendall 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Webster Thomas 71, Williamson/Marion 11

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Daryl Pierson Duals)