★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
48th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament
December 11, 2021 @ Batavia High School (Batavia, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Lancaster Legends
The Legends are the Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament team champions. Photo by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Lancaster 222.5, Attica/Batavia 220, Victor 178.5, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 149, Williamsville North 129, Canandaigua 104, Adirondack 85, Canisius 83, Letchworth 81, Lewiston-Porter 50.5, Palmyra-Macedon 48, McQuaid Jesuit 32, Bloomfield 30, Pembroke 11

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Casper Stewart (AB)

Place Winners

110 8. Constantine Santacrose (Canisius)
    8. Drew Fletch (WN)
285 10. Brady Herrema (MQJ)
    10. James Nottingham (AB)

Championship Final (1st)

102  Jaron Barrientos (LP) > Angelo Attardi (Victor) decision 17-11
110  Dom Attardi (Victor) > Luke Gutman (AB) technical fall 16-0
118  Caden Barrientos (LP) > Zachary Dellinger (WN) decision 8-3
126  Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) > Matt Connor (LWC) technical fall 16-0
132  Wyatt Bryman (AB) > Benjamin Kane (WN) fall 1:15
138  Cameron Catrabone (WN) > Carter Tadusz (Lancaster) fall 2:29
145  Casper Stewart (AB) > Ethan Monin (Lancaster) fall 1:08
152  Raymond Hennessey (Adirondack) > Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth) decision 8-3
160  Michael Schaefer (Lancaster) > Kaden Marucci (AB) decision 6-2
172  Kalob Ezzell (Canandaigua) > Harrison Aquirre (MQJ) fall 1:28
189  Mason Depew (Canandaigua) > Noah Magin (LWC) decision 4-2
215  Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius) > Wyatt Kauffman (AB) fall 1:59
285  Ty Rader (Victor) > Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster) forfeit

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Drew Aparo (Victor) > Carter Hunter (Lancaster) fall 3:18
110  Victor Terras (Bloomfield) > Destiny Latimer (LWC) fall 4:32
118  Tony Marcano (Victor) > Trista Blasz (Lancaster) decision 4-0
126  Braedon Sanderson (Adirondack) > Rocco Urbanczyk (WN) decision 8-2
132  Dakota Christian (LWC) > Colton Richards (Victor) fall 1:56
138  Luke Brydges (Canisius) > Casey Liess (MQJ) major decision 12-3
145  Dakota Davis (Canandaigua) > Nathaniel Heusinger (AB) decision 12-6
152  Micah Harry (Lancaster) > Gabriel D'Aiello (Victor) decision 3-2
160  Chris Shearing (Letchworth) > Cody Franklin (Canisius) fall 3:24
172  Shane Kisielewski (Victor) > Reese Spiro (Canisius) decision 5-1
189  Colin White (Adirondack) > Evan Stencel (Lancaster) fall 0:41
215  Aaron Ott (LWC) > Sam Judasz (Lancaster) forfeit
285  Alex Ott (LWC) > Wyatte Gates (LWC) decision 2-1

Consolation Final (5th)

102  Cole Croniser (Adirondack) > Alan Gray (Letchworth) fall 0:55
110  Trent Kelly (PM) > Geoffrey Batterby (PM) fall 0:22
118  Alex Monile (Lancaster) > Ryan VanWyck (Victor) forfeit
126  Derek Smith (Letchworth) > Joshua Passero (MQJ) technical fall 15-0
132  Joseph Frieberg (Lancaster) > Ethan Keith (LWC) fall 1:52
138  Braden Whitcomb (Canandaigua) > Owen Strezlec (AB) fall 4:29
145  Gavin Kemp (Letchworth) > Caleb Cogswell (LWC) fall 1:34
152  Will Smith (Canandaigua) > Ryan Burck (WN) decision 4-2
160  Mateo Sloan (PM) > Daniel Bialek (AB) major decision 14-5
172  Rohan Armstrong (AB) > Tymothey Murrell (AB) fall 5:52
189  Jayden Mast (Pembroke) > Garrett Schmidt (AB) fall 3:33
215  Joseph Conde (WN) > Max Smith (WN) fall 1:12
285  Zaid ElNasser (WN) > Dominic Saeva (AB) fall 2:37

Consolation Final (7th)

102  Parker Brenon (WN) > Max Schnittman (MQJ) forfeit
110  DOUBLE FFT
118  Quintin Cummings (AB) > Matt Rudolph (LWC) fall 0:45
126  Jayden Winkler (Canandaigua) > Noah Murray (PM) fall 1:47
132  Gunner Kemp (Letchworth) > Ediel Rivera (Canandaigua) fall 0:55
138  Noah Attebery (AB) > Levi Gumaer (Bloomfield) fall 0:52
145  Eli Evans (Bloomfield) > Caden Welsher (PM) fall 3:18
152  Colin Bannister (AB) > Devan Flanagan (AB) fall 0:33
160  Giovanni Foster (Adirondack) > Christian Carlsen (Lancaster) fall 3:33
172  Scott Wilmot (Victor) > Nicholas Taylor (Lancaster) decision 7-5
189  Matthew Braun (Victor) > Noah Debasitis (Victor) forfeit
215  Mason Alnutt (Canisius) > Luke Broshears (MQJ) default
285  David Eguino (Canisius) > Aaron Hock (PM) decision 5-2

Consolation Final (9th)

118  Ady West (LWC) > Felicity Wantuch (Letchworth) fall 0:54
126  Ashton Mcwethy-Thornley (AB)
132  Brandon Le (WN)
138  Jordyn McDonald (Bloomfield)
145  Cameron Bickel (WN) > Josh Knapp (Victor) fall 3:59
172  Tyler Sloan (PM)
285  DOUBLE FFT


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (48th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament)