★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Attica Blue Devil Classic
December 8, 2006 - December 9, 2006 @ Attica High School (Attica, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Team Champs
The Brockport Blue Devils are all smiles after capturing the team championship at the 14th annual Attica Blue Devil Classic. Photo by Dale Parks.



Varsity Boys

Team Final

Brockport 235, Warsaw 201, Letchworth 184, Attica 146, Palmyra-Macedon 139, Lancaster 138, Pittsford 112, Maryvale 95, Iroquois 93, Royalton-Hartland 88, Sweet Home 73, Greece Olympia 71, Caledonia-Mumford 65, Irondequoit 51, Hornell 32, Gananda 22, Alexander 20, Oakfield-Alabama 12

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Dakota Stackhouse (Warsaw) > C.J. Howard (Pittsford) decision 9-7
103  Chris Nevinger (Letchworth) > Dakota Hendrickson (Letchworth) decision 4-1
112  Clint Schaefer (Lancaster) > Bucky Hendrickson (Letchworth) decision 4-2
119  Dylan Dabolt (Attica) > Sean Walton (PM) decision 3-2
125  Ian Paddock (Warsaw) > Alex Ekstrom (PM) decision 1-0
130  Matt Mariacher (Iroquois) > Mike Nevinger (Letchworth) decision 6-1
135  Cody Williams (PM) > Brett Schickler (Brockport) decision 7-1
140  Nic Stella (SH) > Josh Oyer (Brockport) technical fall 5:31 19-4
145  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Collin Ewell (Warsaw) major decision 22-9
152  Eric Ekstrom (PM) > Zak Griffith (Warsaw) fall 5:22
160  Paul Paddock (Warsaw) > Al Fagan (Letchworth) decision 4-0
171  Nate Schiedel (CM) > Brendan Dwyer (Pittsford) fall 2:50
189  Erik Schuth (Brockport) > Matt Hendrickson (Letchworth) decision 11-4
215  Billy Romasser (Warsaw) > Dave Christopher (Maryvale) fall 0:47
275  Kenny Woodward (Pittsford) > Jon Piersa (Lancaster) fall 5:07

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Ben Mowry (Gananda) > Brian Andrews (Brockport) fall 2:00
103  Matt Waldmiller (Lancaster) > Dan Schickler (Brockport) decision 5-0
112  Tyler Marlow (PM) > Alex Bagne (Maryvale) decision 10-3
119  Chris Whiting (Warsaw) > Dereck Welch (Lancaster) decision 3-0
125  Mark Lewandowski (Lancaster) > Devin Kelly (Pittsford) major decision 9-1
130  Josh Veltre (GO) > Jon Knapp (Brockport) decision 5-3
135  Nick Smith (Maryvale) > Cole Ramsdell (Iroquois) decision 10-3
140  Vinny Marino (Iroquois) > Phil Bellomio (Brockport) decision 6-2
145  John Pelc (Irondequoit) > Tim Sullivan (CM) decision 3-0
152  Pat Carter (Attica) > Erik Kramer (Brockport) decision 1-0
160  Matt Johnston (RH) > Eric Gallert (Brockport) decision 3-2
171  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Mark Donnelly (RH) decision 6-3
189  Jo Russ-Wilkolaski (Warsaw) > Nate Anastasi (CM) decision 5-1
215  Archie Owrey (SH) > Dan Manko (Attica) decision 8-3
275  Camden Barber (Letchworth) > Greg Laplante (GO) decision 5-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Greg Johnston (RH) > Troy Colton (Attica) decision 3-1
103  Lance Compton (Attica) > Justin Michel (Lancaster) decision 6-1
112  Bobby Surman (Attica) > Adam Kerxhalli (Brockport) forfeit
119  Joe Sirianni (Hornell) > Corey Borshoff (Pittsford) forfeit
125  Weston Weaver (Letchworth) > Jeff Digati (Maryvale) technical fall 5:00 15-0
130  Austin Dwyer (Hornell) > Kyler Dabolt (Attica) major decision 11-3
135  Spencer Ford (Attica) > Anthony Fidanza (RH) fall 3:03
140  Jim Litz (Maryvale) > Forest Hawk (Iroquois) forfeit
145  Pat Pankow (Letchworth) > Sean Woods (Lancaster) fall 0:35
152  Seth Ramsdell (Iroquois) > Ryan Murray (SH) forfeit
160  Spencer Hummel (Pittsford) > Adam Mewhirter (GO) decision 1-0
171  Chris Richenburg (OA) > Jordan Cannon (Brockport) decision 4-3
189  Ben Griffin (Irondequoit) > Luke Pariso (Attica) decision 6-3
215  Nick Lopez (Lancaster) > Pat Krenz (PM) decision 3-2
275  Sal Arnone (Brockport) > Morgan Fonzi (RH) decision 4-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Attica Blue Devil Classic)