★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Southtowns Duals
December 10, 2010 - December 11, 2010 @ St. Francis High School (Athol Springs, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Fredonia [NY], Royalton-Hartland [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Eden [NY], Grand Island [NY], Hamburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Orchard Park [NY], St. Francis [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Fredonia [NY] 8-0
 2. Royalton-Hartland [NY] 7-1
 3. Lake Shore [NY] 6-2
 4. Eden [NY] 5-3
 5. Grand Island [NY] 4-4
 6. Hamburg [NY] 3-5
 7. Gowanda [NY] 2-6
 8. Orchard Park [NY] 1-7
 9. St. Francis [NY] 0-8

Round 1

[+] [-] Eden 52, Orchard Park 15

Meet History
      96  Brendan Charette (OP) > Frank Barnack (Eden) decision 6-2
     103  Dan Gacek (OP) > Mitchell Laing (Eden) decision 3-0
     112  Matt Craw (OP) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) decision 5-1
     119  Peter Schmitz (Eden) > William Myers (OP) major decision 11-1
     125  Tom Page (Eden) > Chauncey Bateman (OP) fall 0:45
     130  Alex Smythe (Eden) > Sam Owens (OP) fall 0:57
     135  Seamus Bermingham (OP) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) decision 4-2
     140  Jared Nowak (Eden) > Morgan Cavangh (OP) fall 1:34
     145  Jeremy Lilga (Eden) > Michael Shul (OP) fall 1:59
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > James Schroeder (OP) fall 1:01
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Bradley Wellenzohn (OP) fall 1:24
     171  Steve Goedtel (Eden) > Tyler Haun (OP) fall 3:56
     189  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Lucas Cetkovic (OP) decision 4-1
     215  Daquan Rodriguez (OP) > Zach Naumovski (Eden) decision 9-2
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Quinten Kelson (OP) decision 6-1

    Gowanda 61, St. Francis 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lake Shore 43, Hamburg 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 51, Grand Island 28

Meet History
      96  Garrett Baugher (RH) > Jon Busch (GI) technical fall 16-0
     103  Joe Verdi (GI) > Cameron Swick (RH) major decision 8-0
     112  Zach Bickle (RH) > Ryan Jackson (GI) fall 1:11
     119  Nick Schuster (GI) > Cori Rutherford (RH) fall 1:06
     125  Dallas Taft (GI) > Brandon Wolter (RH) decision 8-4
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) fall 2:48
     135  Zach Wojar (GI) > Nelson Tatu (RH) fall 4:20
     140  Matt McCauley (RH) > T.J. Acker (GI) major decision 12-0
     145  Drew Hull (RH) > Andrew Gugino (GI) fall 4:57
     152  Paul Menzel (RH) > Elliot Busch (GI) fall 2:40
     160  Korey Bennett (GI) > Kyle Foeller (RH) decision 3-0
     171  Wesley Haynie (GI) > Casey Manicki (RH) fall 5:55
     189  Alex Jensen (RH) > Anthony Zogaria (GI) fall 0:58
     215  Korben Grover (RH) forfeit
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) > Nick Rossi (GI) fall 0:50


Round 2

[+] [-] Lake Shore 36, Eden 34

Meet History
      96  Matthew Muffoletto (LS) > Frank Barnack (Eden) fall 1:26
     103  Mitchell Laing (Eden) > Antonio Perna (LS) fall 3:43
     112  Jesse Vondell (Eden) > Timothy Densemore (LS) decision
     119  Tom Page (Eden) > Cody Weston (LS) fall 0:35
     125  Alex Smythe (Eden) > John Inglut (LS) major decision
     130  Brady Bermingham (Eden) > Christopher Szczepaniak (LS) decision
     135  John Novak (LS) > Bill Sywak (Eden) fall 5:21
     140  Marc Muscarella (LS) > Jared Nowak (Eden) decision
     145  Pat Mix (LS) > Jeremy Lilga (Eden) SV 4-2 (1OT)
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Kevin Zybert (LS) fall 1:18
     160  Joseph Catalano (LS) > Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) decision 6-5
     171  Matthew Valliere (LS) > Zak O'Brien (Eden) fall 4:29
     189  Rory Jimerson (LS) > Ryan Vondell (Eden) fall 3:03
     215  Zachary Heater (LS) > Zach Naumovski (Eden) decision
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Ackley Aaron (LS) fall 2:17

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 81, St. Francis 6

Meet History
      96  Cameron Swick (RH) > Michael Miller (SF) fall 1:31
     103  Troy Lawson (RH) forfeit
     112  Zach Bickle (RH) > Jack Morgan (SF) fall 0:50
     119  Cori Rutherford (RH) forfeit
     125  Luke Anderson (RH) > Brendan Fitzpatrick (SF) fall 0:41
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Austin Lacrego (SF) fall 5:13
     135  Nelson Tatu (RH) forfeit
     140  Matt McCauley (RH) > Jeremy Boltz (SF) fall 2:17
     145  Drew Hull (RH) > Patrick Schochel (SF) fall 5:44
     152  Paul Menzel (RH) > Michael Muffoletto (SF) fall 1:08
     160  Derek Freitas (SF) > Steve Manicki (RH) fall 2:43
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Dylan Sager (SF) decision 1-0
     189  Alex Jensen (RH) > Ben Violanti (SF) fall 1:31
     215  Korben Grover (RH) forfeit
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) forfeit

    Grand Island 38, Orchard Park 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Fredonia 58, Hamburg 18

Meet History
      96  Joseph Conti (Fredonia) forfeit
     103  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Tyler Aul (Hamburg) fall 2:58
     112  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Brendan Foley (Hamburg) technical fall 5:44 15-0
     119  Tyler Cribbs (Hamburg) > Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) decision 4-0
     125  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) > Luke Happ (Hamburg) decision 7-2
     130  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) forfeit
     135  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > John Bard (Hamburg) fall 1:10
     140  Dan Piazza (Hamburg) > Noah Martin (Fredonia) decision 9-7
     145  Zack Manker (Hamburg) > Weston Ley (Fredonia) fall 1:02
     152  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Tec Josh Benit (Hamburg) technical fall 6:00 15-0
     160  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Max Aures (Hamburg) fall 3:38
     171  Billy Carlton (Fredonia) > Dylan Phillips (Hamburg) decision 5-3
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) > Brendon Knoll (Hamburg) fall 1:16
     215  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Charlie Mantante (Hamburg) fall 5:12
     285  James Fisk (Hamburg) > Zach Gloff (Fredonia) fall 4:40


Round 3

[+] [-] Fredonia 47, Eden 25

Meet History
      96  Frank Barnack (Eden) > Joseph Conti (Fredonia) fall 1:44
     103  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Mitchell Laing (Eden) fall 1:51
     112  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) major decision 10-0
     119  Tom Page (Eden) > Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) fall 2:36
     125  Alex Smythe (Eden) > Matt McCarthy (Fredonia) major decision 14-0
     130  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) decision 6-3
     135  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Bill Sywak (Eden) fall 3:00
     140  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Jared Nowak (Eden) fall 2:10
     145  Jeremy Lilga (Eden) > Weston Ley (Fredonia) fall 1:09
     152  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) decision 4-2
     160  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) major decision 16-6
     171  Zak O'Brien (Eden) > Billy Carlton (Fredonia) decision 6-1
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) > Ryan Vondell (Eden) fall 1:57
     215  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Zach Naumovski (Eden) decision 6-2
     285  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) > Gavin Hunter (Eden) fall 3:41

    Orchard Park 66, St. Francis 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lake Shore 54, Grand Island 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 52, Gowanda 25

Meet History
      96  Cameron Swick (RH) > Jon Flynn (Gowanda) fall 0:50
     103  Garrett Baugher (RH) > Kim Haller (Gowanda) major decision 12-4
     112  Zach Bickle (RH) > Kevin Fredrickson (Gowanda) fall 1:28
     119  Jason Riley (Gowanda) > Andrew Jacobs (RH) fall 1:33
     125  Cody Richter (Gowanda) > Brandon Wolter (RH) decision 9-7 (1OT)
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Ryan Pope (Gowanda) fall 1:46
     135  Matt McCauley (RH) > Collin Pfeifer (Gowanda) fall 1:58
     140  Dakota Quinn (Gowanda) > Nelson Tatu (RH) fall 2:53
     145  Drew Hull (RH) > Jon O'Brien (Gowanda) decision 9-5
     152  Paul Menzel (RH) > Jesse Gens (Gowanda) fall 5:32
     160  Ryan Richter (Gowanda) > Kyle Foeller (RH) fall 0:21
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Christian Francis (Gowanda) decision 7-6
     189  Jim Hammond (Gowanda) > Alex Jensen (RH) major decision 10-2
     215  Korben Grover (RH) > Anthony Farley (Gowanda) fall 0:15
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) > Craig Seneca (Gowanda) fall 0:37


Round 4

[+] [-] Eden 57, Hamburg 19

Meet History
      96  Frank Barnack (Eden) forfeit
     103  Tyler Aul (Hamburg) > Mitchell Laing (Eden) fall 1:19
     112  Brendan Foley (Hamburg) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) decision
     119  Tom Page (Eden) > Tyler Cribbs (Hamburg) fall 5:20
     125  Alex Smythe (Eden) forfeit
     130  Luke Happ (Hamburg) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) major decision
     135  Jonah Baldwin (Eden) > Matt Borgese (Hamburg) fall 3:10
     140  John Bard (Hamburg) > Jared Nowak (Eden) decision
     145  Jeremy Lilga (Eden) > Zach Maeker (Hamburg) major decision
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Josh Bennett (Hamburg) fall 3:44
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Maximilian Aures (Hamburg) fall 1:10
     171  Steve Goedtel (Eden) > Dylan Phillips (Hamburg) fall 5:59
     189  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Cameron White (Hamburg) fall 1:06
     215  Charles Montante (Hamburg) > Zach Naumovski (Eden) decision
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Dawson Clements (Hamburg) fall 0:37

    Gowanda 49, Orchard Park 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lake Shore 85, St. Francis 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Fredonia 66, Grand Island 15

Meet History
      96  Jon Busch (GI) > Joseph Conti (Fredonia) fall 2:29
     103  Joe Verdi (GI) > Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) major decision 10-2
     112  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Ryan Jackson (GI) major decision 9-0
     119  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Nick Schuster (GI) fall 0:55
     125  Matt McCarthy (Fredonia) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) fall 1:06
     130  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) > Dallas Taft (GI) fall 1:14
     135  Zach Wojar (GI) > Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) decision 5-2
     140  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > T.J. Acker (GI) major decision 16-6
     145  Noah Martin (Fredonia) forfeit
     152  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Andrew Gugino (GI) fall 1:50
     160  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Korey Bennett (GI) fall 1:01
     171  Billy Carlton (Fredonia) > Wesly Haynie (GI) fall 4:20
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) forfeit
     215  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Anthony Zogaria (GI) fall 1:12
     285  Dallas Broady (GI) > Connor Maheady (Fredonia) fall 5:13


Round 5

[+] [-] Fredonia 76, St. Francis 6

Meet History
      96  Michael Miller (SF) > Joseph Conti (Fredonia) decision 9-3
     103  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) forfeit
     112  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Jack Morgan (SF) fall 0:18
     119  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) forfeit
     125  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) > Brendan Fitzpatrick (SF) fall 0:18
     130  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Austin Lacrego (SF) major decision 13-2
     135  Elmer Tardi (Fredonia) forfeit
     140  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Patrick Schochel (SF) fall 0:31
     145  Jeremy Boltz (SF) > Noah Martin (Fredonia) decision 4-1
     152  Justin Borrello (Fredonia) > Michael Muffoletto (SF) fall 1:41
     160  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Derek Freitas (SF) fall 3:09
     171  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Dylan Sager (SF) fall 3:00
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) > Sam Carroccia (SF) fall 0:41
     215  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Ben Violanti (SF) fall 0:29
     285  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) forfeit

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 63, Orchard Park 24

Meet History
      96  Cameron Swick (RH) > Brendan Charette (OP) fall 2:24
     103  Dan Gacek (OP) > Troy Lawson (RH) fall 0:59
     112  Zach Bickle (RH) > Matt Craw (OP) fall 0:34
     119  Andrew Jacobs (RH) > Billy Myers (OP) fall 3:08
     125  Brandon Wolter (RH) > Matt Quinn (OP) fall 3:39
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Seamus Bermingham (OP) fall 0:22
     135  Matt McCauley (RH) > Sam Owens (OP) fall 0:58
     140  Drew Hull (RH) > Taren Tragresser (OP) fall 0:45
     145  Mike Shul (OP) forfeit
     152  Paul Menzel (RH) > James Schroeder (OP) fall 3:25
     160  Brad Wellenzohn (OP) > Steve Manicki (RH) fall 2:23
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Luke Cetkovic (OP) decision 6-0
     189  Alex Jensen (RH) > Brendan Paul (OP) fall 0:37
     215  Daquan Rodriguez (OP) > Korben Grover (RH) default
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) > Kyle McCartan (OP) fall 0:37

    Grand Island 58, Hamburg 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lake Shore 45, Gowanda 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

[+] [-] Eden 51, Grand Island 31

Meet History
      96  Jon Busch (GI) > Frank Barnack (Eden) major decision
     103  Joe Verdi (GI) > Mitchell Laing (Eden) fall 1:43
     112  Ryan Jackson (GI) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) fall 3:10
     119  Peter Schmitz (Eden) > Nick Schuster (GI) fall 2:45
     125  Tom Page (Eden) > Robert Vanthoff (GI) fall 3:18
     130  Alex Smythe (Eden) > Dallas Taft (GI) fall 2:58
     135  Zach Wojnar (GI) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) decision
     140  Terrance Acker (GI) > Jonah Baldwin (Eden) fall 3:40
     145  Jeremy Lilga (Eden) > Andrew Gugino (GI) fall 1:14
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Elliot Busch (GI) fall 1:11
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Korey Bennett (GI) fall 1:14
     171  Steve Goedtel (Eden) > Wesley Haynie (GI) decision
     189  Zak O'Brien (Eden) > Anthony Zogaria (GI) fall 3:17
     215  Zach Naumovski (Eden) forfeit
     285  Dallas Broady (GI) forfeit

[+] [-] Fredonia 61, Gowanda 20

Meet History
      96  Jon Flynn (Gowanda) > Joseph Conti (Fredonia) fall 5:18
     103  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Kim Hailer (Gowanda) fall 3:10
     112  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Kevin Fedrickson (Gowanda) fall 1:45
     119  Jason Riley (Gowanda) > Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) decision 5-1
     125  Matt McCarthy (Fredonia) > Zach Rubright (Gowanda) fall 1:43
     130  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) > Cody Elliott (Gowanda) fall 1:41
     135  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Collin Pfeifer (Gowanda) fall 3:30
     140  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > Steve Nash (Gowanda) fall 0:43
     145  Jon O'Brien (Gowanda) > Noah Martin (Fredonia) fall 5:06
     152  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Jesse Gens (Gowanda) fall 2:32
     160  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Ryan Richter (Gowanda) decision 5-1
     171  Jim Hammond (Gowanda) > Billy Carlton (Fredonia) decision 3-0
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) > Christian Francis (Gowanda) major decision 12-3
     215  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Anthony Farley (Gowanda) fall 1:38
     285  Zach Gloff (Fredonia) > Craig Seneca (Gowanda) fall 4:44

    Hamburg 50, St. Francis 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 42, Lake Shore 36

Meet History
      96  Cameron Swick (RH) > Matt Muffoletto (LS) fall 0:47
     103  Garrett Baugher (RH) > Antonio Perna (LS) decision 6-1
     112  Zach Bickle (RH) > Tim Densmore (LS) fall 5:26
     119  Cody Weston (LS) > Andrew Jacobs (RH) fall 1:14
     125  John Inglut (LS) > Luke Anderson (RH) fall 1:57
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Tim Ravel (LS) decision 4-3
     135  Matt McCauley (RH) > John Novak (LS) fall 0:35
     140  Pat Mix (LS) forfeit
     145  Drew Hull (RH) > Marc Muscarella (LS) technical fall 16-0
     152  Paul Menzel (RH) > Kevin Zybert (LS) decision 8-3
     160  DOUBLE FFT
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Matthew Gruka (LS) fall 4:42
     189  Rory Jimmerson (LS) > Brandon Rutherford (RH) fall 1:45
     215  Zackary Heater (LS) > Alex Jensen (RH) fall 3:09
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) > Aaron Ackley (LS) fall 1:36


Round 7

[+] [-] Eden 78, St. Francis 9

Meet History
      96  Frank Barnack (Eden) > Michael Miller (SF) fall 2:42
     103  Mitchell Laing (Eden) forfeit
     112  Jesse Vondell (Eden) > Jack Morgan (SF) fall 0:42
     119  Peter Schmitz (Eden) forfeit
     125  Tom Page (Eden) > Brendan Fitzpatrick (SF) fall 1:07
     130  Alex Smythe (Eden) forfeit
     135  Austin Lacrego (SF) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) decision
     140  Jeremy Boltz (SF) > Bill Sywak (Eden) fall 2:58
     145  Craig Witmer (Eden) > Michael Muffoletto (SF) fall 1:59
     152  Jeremy Lilga (Eden) forfeit
     160  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Derek Freitas (SF) fall 2:23
     171  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Dylan Sager (SF) fall 1:27
     189  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Salvatore Carroccia (SF) fall 1:39
     215  Zach Naumovski (Eden) > Ben Violanti (SF) fall 0:41
     285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) forfeit

[+] [-] Fredonia 44, Royalton-Hartland 27

Meet History
      96  Garrett Baugher (RH) > Joseph Conti (Fredonia) fall 0:57
     103  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Cameron Swick (RH) major decision 10-0
     112  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Zach Bickle (RH) decision 5-3
     119  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Cori Rutherford (RH) major decision 10-1
     125  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) > Luke Anderson (RH) fall 2:20
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) decision 8-1
     135  Matt McCauley (RH) > Elmer Tardi (Fredonia) fall 0:41
     140  Drew Hull (RH) > Jude Gardner (Fredonia) decision 7-1
     145  Noah Martin (Fredonia) forfeit
     152  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Paul Menzel (RH) fall 1:23
     160  Kyle Foeller (RH) > Justin Borrello (Fredonia) decision 6-3
     171  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Casey Manicki (RH) fall 0:50
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) forfeit
     215  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Alex Jensen (RH) decision 8-2
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) > Zach Gloff (Fredonia) fall 1:44

    Hamburg 44, Gowanda 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Lake Shore 64, Orchard Park 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

[+] [-] Eden 55, Gowanda 18

Meet History
      96  Frank Barnack (Eden) > Jon Flynn (Gowanda) fall 1:22
     103  Mitchell Laing (Eden) > Kim Haller (Gowanda) fall 1:33
     112  Jesse Vondell (Eden) > Kevin Fredrickson (Gowanda) fall 0:20
     119  Tom Page (Eden) > Jason Riley (Gowanda) fall 1:16
     125  Cody Richter (Gowanda) > Peter Schmitz (Eden) major decision
     130  Alex Smythe (Eden) > Ryan Pope (Gowanda) fall 1:20
     135  Brady Bermingham (Eden) > Collin Pfiefer (Gowanda) major decision
     140  Dakota Quinn (Gowanda) > Jonah Baldwin (Eden) technical fall
     145  Jeremy Lilga (Eden) > Jon O'Brien (Gowanda) decision
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Jesse Gens (Gowanda) fall 1:40
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Ryan Richter (Gowanda) decision 4-0
     171  Zak O'Brien (Eden) > Christian Francis (Gowanda) decision
     189  Jim Hammond (Gowanda) > Ryan Vondell (Eden) decision
     215  Zach Naumovski (Eden) > Anthony Farley (Gowanda) fall 1:10
     285  Craig Seneca (Gowanda) forfeit

    Grand Island 71, St. Francis 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Fredonia 69, Orchard Park 12

Meet History
      96  Brendan Charette (OP) > Joseph Conti (Fredonia) decision 7-3
     103  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Dan Gacek (OP) fall 5:10
     112  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Matt Craw (OP) decision 6-0
     119  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) forfeit
     125  Matt McCarthy (Fredonia) > Matt Quinn (OP) fall 2:48
     130  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) forfeit
     135  Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) > Seamus Bermingham (OP) fall 5:26
     140  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) forfeit
     145  Mike Shul (OP) > Noah Martin (Fredonia) fall 1:56
     152  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > James Schroeder (OP) fall 1:01
     160  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Brad Wellenzohn (OP) fall 0:58
     171  Billy Carlton (Fredonia) > Luke Cetkovic (OP) fall 1:58
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) > Brendan Paul (OP) fall 0:23
     215  Daquan Rodriguez (OP) > Chris Saden (Fredonia) decision 4-2
     285  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) > Quinten Kelson (OP) fall 3:10

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 46, Hamburg 33

Meet History
      96  Cameron Swick (RH) forfeit
     103  Tyler Aul (Hamburg) > Troy Lawson (RH) fall 0:25
     112  Zach Bickle (RH) > Brendan Foley (Hamburg) fall 2:22
     119  Tyler Cribbs (Hamburg) > Andrew Jacobs (RH) fall 1:20
     125  Luke Happ (Hamburg) > Luke Anderson (RH) fall 3:35
     130  Brandon Wolter (RH) forfeit
     135  Greg Johnston (RH) > John Bard (Hamburg) fall 0:50
     140  Matt McCauley (RH) forfeit
     145  Drew Hull (RH) > Dan Piazza (Hamburg) fall 1:15
     152  Zach Maeker (Hamburg) > Paul Menzel (RH) fall 0:48
     160  Max Aures (Hamburg) > Kyle Foeller (RH) decision 4-0
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Dylan Phillips (Hamburg) major decision 11-0
     189  Alex Jensen (RH) > Brendan Knoll (Hamburg) fall 1:09
     215  Charlie Mantante (Hamburg) > Tom Florianzyck (RH) fall 0:47
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) > James Fisk (Hamburg) fall 1:01


Round 9

[+] [-] Royalton-Hartland 46, Eden 36

Meet History
      96  Cameron Swick (RH) > Frank Barnack (Eden) fall 0:14
     103  Garrett Baugher (RH) > Mitchell Laing (Eden) fall 3:33
     112  Zach Bickle (RH) > Jesse Vondell (Eden) fall 0:37
     119  Tom Page (Eden) > Cori Rutherford (RH) fall 0:45
     125  Alex Smythe (Eden) > Luke Anderson (RH) fall 1:58
     130  Greg Johnston (RH) > Brady Bermingham (Eden) decision 5-2
     135  Nelson Tatu (RH) > Jonah Baldwin (Eden) major decision 22-12
     140  Matt McCauley (RH) > Bill Sywak (Eden) fall 1:34
     145  Drew Hull (RH) > Jeremy Lilga (Eden) decision 6-4
     152  Zachary Wisniewski (Eden) > Paul Menzel (RH) fall 1:00
     160  Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) > Steve Manicki (RH) fall 1:04
     171  Casey Manicki (RH) > Steve Goedtel (Eden) fall 1:54
     189  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Brandon Rutherford (RH) fall 2:33
     215  Zach Naumovski (Eden) forfeit
     285  Andrew Albrecht (RH) forfeit

[+] [-] Fredonia 55, Lake Shore 21

Meet History
      96  Matt Muffoletto (LS) > Joseph Conti (Fredonia) fall 3:14
     103  Sean Sluberski (Fredonia) > Antonio Perna (LS) fall 2:45
     112  Pat McCarthy (Fredonia) > Tim Densmore (LS) decision 6-2
     119  Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) > Dody Weston (LS) major decision 14-4
     125  Alex Tadt (Fredonia) > John Inglut (LS) fall 2:32
     130  Tim Ravel (LS) > Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia) decision 10-5
     135  Jude Gardner (Fredonia) > John Novak (LS) fall 1:41
     140  Marc Muscarella (LS) > Noah Martin (Fredonia) fall 2:46
     145  Pat Mix (LS) > Damien Degolier (Fredonia) fall
     152  Zach Buckley (Fredonia) > Kevin Zybert (LS) fall 1:53
     160  Justin Borrello (Fredonia) > Oshae Rodgers (LS) decision 10-7
     171  Tyler Buckley (Fredonia) > Joe Catalano (LS) decision 6-5
     189  Greg Burroughs (Fredonia) > Rory Jimmerson (LS) fall 0:59
     215  Chris Saden (Fredonia) > Zackary Heater (LS) fall 1:45
     285  Connor Maheady (Fredonia) > Aaron Ackley (LS) fall 3:19

    Hamburg 42, Orchard Park 34

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Grand Island 46, Gowanda 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Southtowns Duals)