★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Avoca Duals
November 30, 2013 @ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Williamson [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Holley [NY], Addison [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport [NY], Avoca [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY], Portville [NY], Penn Yan [NY], Hornell [NY], Bath Haverling [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Williamson [NY] 5-0
 2. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] 4-1
 3. Holley [NY] 4-1
 4. Addison [NY] 3-2
 5. Alfred-Almond [NY] 4-1
 6. Arkport [NY] 3-2
 7. Avoca [NY] 2-3
 8. Marcus Whitman [NY] 1-4
 9. Portville [NY] 2-3
10. Penn Yan [NY] 1-4
11. Hornell [NY] 0-5
12. Bath Haverling [NY] 0-3

Round 1

    Addison 45, Marcus Whitman 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Alfred-Almond 63, Portville 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Holley 48, Penn Yan 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] North Rose-Wolcott 84, Bath Haverling 4

Meet History
      99  Jacob Tuper (NRW) forfeit
     106  Pedro Pascual (NRW) forfeit
     113  Daymond Seeley (NRW) forfeit
     120  Zach Shove (NRW) forfeit
     126  Mike Zerniak (NRW) forfeit
     132  Domenic True-Brown (NRW) forfeit
     138  Jacob Breen (NRW) > Logan Krisher (BH) fall 1:10
     145  Dakota Anderson (NRW) > Damon Musso (BH) fall 1:30
     152  Jorden Brown (NRW) > Kody Flynn (BH) fall 1:06
     160  Jesse Ramirez (NRW) > Mike Krezenski (BH) fall 3:05
     170  Dakota White (NRW) forfeit
     182  Trent Urbanik (NRW) forfeit
     195  Skyler Tuper (NRW) forfeit
     220  Nick Cole (NRW) > Curtis Betty (BH) fall 1:50
     285  Jacob Cupp (BH) > Dominic Eriksen (NRW) major decision 12-2

[+] [-] Williamson 47, Avoca 24

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Anton Wendler (Williamson) > Hunter Palmer (Avoca) fall 0:32
     113  Bryce Pruden (Avoca) forfeit
     120  Caleb Carr (Avoca) > Jacob Cino (Williamson) decision 9-3
     126  Jacob Kommer (Williamson) > Jerry Miller (Avoca) fall 1:18
     132  Victor Peterson (Avoca) > Derek Downey (Williamson) decision 5-2
     138  Benjamin Davies (Williamson) > Shawn Fox (Avoca) fall 4:40
     145  Robert Dean (Williamson) > Blaine Knoll (Avoca) decision 15-10
     152  Keanu Buda (Williamson) > Cody Derick (Avoca) technical fall 6:00 17-1
     160  Ben Knoll (Avoca) > Jake Willis (Williamson) fall 5:48
     170  Corey Cristales (Williamson) > Brandon Knoll (Avoca) decision 7-1
     182  Joe Smith (Avoca) > Troy Sperring (Williamson) fall 4:45
     195  Colton Urbanik (Williamson) forfeit
     220  Carson Davis (Williamson) > Zach O'Brochta (Avoca) fall 1:34
     285  Collin Post (Williamson) forfeit

    Arkport 42, Hornell 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Williamson 61, Arkport 24

Meet History
      99  Nicole Hurlburt (Arkport) forfeit
     106  Anton Wendler (Williamson) forfeit
     113  Bryce Herington (Arkport) forfeit
     120  Hunter Erskine (Arkport) > Jacob Cino (Williamson) fall 1:33
     126  Jacob Kommer (Williamson) > Michael Adler (Arkport) technical fall 6:00 17-2
     132  Derek Downey (Williamson) > Austin Plank (Arkport) fall 4:34
     138  Benjamin Davies (Williamson) > Daniel Jackson (Arkport) decision 7-1
     145  Gar Chatain (Arkport) > Robert Dean (Williamson) fall 0:40
     152  Keanu Buda (Williamson) > Phillip Hurlburt (Arkport) technical fall 4:00 18-2
     160  Jake Willis (Williamson) > Drake Hillier (Arkport) fall 0:25
     170  Corey Cristales (Williamson) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport) fall 0:46
     182  Troy Sperring (Williamson) forfeit
     195  Colton Urbanik (Williamson) forfeit
     220  Carson Davis (Williamson) > Ryan Martin (Arkport) fall 1:09
     285  Collin Post (Williamson) > Andrew Merry (Arkport) fall 0:17

    Addison 60, Bath Haverling 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Alfred-Almond 69, Marcus Whitman 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Avoca 54, Penn Yan 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] North Rose-Wolcott 75, Portville 7

Meet History
      99  Jacob Tuper (NRW) forfeit
     106  Pedro Pascual (NRW) forfeit
     113  Daymond Seeley (NRW) forfeit
     120  Ryan Thierman (Portville) > Zach Shove (NRW) decision 4-1
     126  Nick Kozlowski (Portville) > Mike Zerniak (NRW) major decision 11-3
     132  Domenic True-Brown (NRW) > Riley Rockwood (Portville) decision 11-10
     138  Jacob Breen (NRW) forfeit
     145  Dakota Anderson (NRW) > Austin Elliot (Portville) fall 2:20
     152  Jorden Brown (NRW) > Alexx Quattrone (Portville) fall 1:10
     160  Jesse Ramirez (NRW) > James Monahan (Portville) fall 5:02
     170  Dakota White (NRW) > Alec Moore (Portville) fall 3:00
     182  Trent Urbanik (NRW) forfeit
     195  Skyler Tuper (NRW) > William Hackenberg (Portville) fall 1:12
     220  Nick Cole (NRW) > Mike McFarland (Portville) fall 5:30
     285  Dominic Eriksen (NRW) forfeit

    Holley 1, Hornell 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Addison 40, Portville 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] North Rose-Wolcott 55, Alfred-Almond 24

Meet History
      99  Hunter Chamberlain (AA) > Jacob Tuper (NRW) fall 2:58
     106  Pedro Pascual (NRW) forfeit
     113  Daymond Seeley (NRW) > Brendan Walsh (AA) major decision 15-6
     120  Zach Shove (NRW) > Jake Chamberlain (AA) decision 4-3
     126  Mike Zerniak (NRW) > Jacob McCaffery (AA) fall 1:36
     132  Domenic True-Brown (NRW) > Dylan Thayer (AA) fall 1:33
     138  Robert Taft (AA) > Jacob Breen (NRW) decision 9-7
     145  Logan Calkins (AA) > Dakota Anderson (NRW) major decision 12-2
     152  Jorden Brown (NRW) > David Lapierre (AA) fall 0:23
     160  Dan Woughter (AA) > Jesse Ramirez (NRW) fall 1:17
     170  Dakota White (NRW) > Colin Johnson (AA) fall 1:09
     182  Trent Urbanik (NRW) > Sam Gorman (AA) fall 1:11
     195  Skyler Tuper (NRW) > Miguel Quintana (AA) fall 1:19
     220  Nick Cole (NRW) > James Steere (AA) fall 0:52
     285  Connor Calkins (AA) > Dominic Eriksen (NRW) fall 0:52

[+] [-] Arkport 42, Penn Yan 36

Meet History
      99  Cassie Lafler (PY) > Hurlburt Nicole (Arkport) fall 2:56
     106  Jared Calice (PY) forfeit
     113  Courtney Lafler (PY) > Bryce Herington (Arkport) decision 7-2
     120  Hunter Erskine (Arkport) > Michael Peacock (PY) fall 2:58
     126  Cole Kirch (PY) > Michael Adler (Arkport) fall 3:44
     132  Austin Plank (Arkport) forfeit
     138  Daniel Jackson (Arkport) forfeit
     145  Gar Chatain (Arkport) forfeit
     152  Phillip Hurlburt (Arkport) forfeit
     160  Drake Hillier (Arkport) forfeit
     170  Gage Ponsetti (PY) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport) decision 5-1
     182  Derek Sisson (PY) forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Ryan Martin (Arkport) > Keith Hoover (PY) fall 0:31
     285  Justin Niver (PY) > Andrew Merry (Arkport) fall 2:19

[+] [-] Williamson 72, Hornell 11

Meet History
      99  Donovan Lowery (Hornell) forfeit
     106  Anton Wendler (Williamson) forfeit
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Jacob Cino (Williamson) > Justin White (Hornell) fall 3:20
     126  Jacob Kommer (Williamson) > Josh Hough (Hornell) fall 2:53
     132  Derek Downey (Williamson) forfeit
     138  Jacob Kramer (Hornell) > Benjamin Davies (Williamson) technical fall 5:09 16-1
     145  Robert Dean (Williamson) > Brett Weakland (Hornell) fall 1:58
     152  Keanu Buda (Williamson) forfeit
     160  Jake Willis (Williamson) > Carson Doorley (Hornell) fall 4:23
     170  Corey Cristales (Williamson) > Jason Scialpa (Hornell) fall 3:10
     182  Troy Sperring (Williamson) > Brandon Hawkes (Hornell) fall 0:11
     195  Colton Urbanik (Williamson) > Noah Quevedo (Hornell) fall 1:48
     220  Carson Davis (Williamson) > Tim Hurne (Hornell) fall 0:42
     285  Collin Post (Williamson) > Joseph Khowll (Hornell) fall 2:53

    Marcus Whitman 48, Bath Haverling 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Holley 38, Avoca 35

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Williamson 51, Addison 36

Meet History
      99  Logan Windnagle (Addison) forfeit
     106  Anton Wendler (Williamson) > Jacob Miller (Addison) decision 9-6
     113  Stephen Thompson (Addison) forfeit
     120  Jacob Cino (Williamson) > Paul Holden (Addison) fall 2:24
     126  Jacob Kommer (Williamson) > Brice Bump (Addison) fall 0:26
     132  Derek Downey (Williamson) forfeit
     138  Benjamin Davies (Williamson) > Blake Knight (Addison) fall 0:18
     145  Elam Byler (Addison) > Cameron Kerr (Williamson) fall 5:32
     152  Israel Byler (Addison) > Keanu Buda (Williamson) fall 5:32
     160  Corey Cristales (Williamson) > Dakota Seeley (Addison) fall 0:49
     170  Jake Willis (Williamson) forfeit
     182  Trey Duvall (Addison) > Troy Sperring (Williamson) fall 0:31
     195  Ward Hively (Addison) > Colton Urbanik (Williamson) fall 0:54
     220  Carson Davis (Williamson) forfeit
     285  Collin Post (Williamson) > Brian Teeter (Addison) fall 1:30

    Alfred-Almond 52, Avoca 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Portville 45, Penn Yan 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] North Rose-Wolcott 48, Holley 40

Meet History
      99  Jacob Tuper (NRW) forfeit
     106  Brandon Morrell (Holley) forfeit
     113  Daymond Seeley (NRW) > Gaje Papponetti (Holley) fall 1:30
     120  Zach Shove (NRW) forfeit
     126  Dan Flanagan (Holley) forfeit
     132  Nick Shenck (Holley) > Mike Zerniak (NRW) major decision 14-2
     138  Brendan Edwards (Holley) > Jacob Breen (NRW) fall 2:50
     145  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Dakota Anderson (NRW) fall 1:00
     152  Isaac Miller (Holley) > Jorden Brown (NRW) fall 1:20
     160  Kevin Avery (Holley) > Jesse Ramirez (NRW) fall 3:00
     170  Dakota White (NRW) forfeit
     182  Trent Urbanik (NRW) > Camron Thorn (Holley) fall 1:00
     195  Skyler Tuper (NRW) > Aaron Ierlan (Holley) fall 1:00
     220  Nick Cole (NRW) > Lucas Silvis (Holley) fall 5:40
     285  Dominic Eriksen (NRW) > Jacob Bailey (Holley) fall 1:00

[+] [-] Arkport 47, Marcus Whitman 30

Meet History
      99  John Chappelle (MW) > Nicole Hurlburt (Arkport) fall 0:20
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Bryce Herington (Arkport) forfeit
     120  Hunter Erskine (Arkport) forfeit
     126  Michael Adler (Arkport) forfeit
     132  Austin Plank (Arkport) > Rachel Wells (MW) fall 0:33
     138  Daniel Jackson (Arkport) > Colby Morris (MW) fall
     145  Gar Chatain (Arkport) > Mia Smith (MW) fall 1:15
     152  Rocco Hurlburt (Arkport) > Carl Laursen (MW) fall 1:50
     160  Drake Hillier (Arkport) > Jordan Trank (MW) fall 2:43
     170  William Frechette (MW) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport) fall 1:10
     182  Jacob Ordiway (MW) forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Jacob Lyons (MW) > Ryan Martin (Arkport) default
     285  Andrew Merry (Arkport) > Devin Hibbs (MW) fall 2:27

    Bath Haverling 1, Hornell 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Holley 54, Addison 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 54, Arkport 27

Meet History
      99  Hunter Chamberlain (AA) > Nicole Hurlburt (Arkport) fall 0:45
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Brendan Walsh (AA) > Bryce Herington (Arkport) fall 3:13
     120  Jake Chamberlain (AA) > Hunter Erskine (Arkport) fall 3:40
     126  Michael Adler (Arkport) > Jacob McCaffery (AA) fall 2:21
     132  Austin Plank (Arkport) > Harry Robshaw (AA) fall 2:52
     138  Daniel Jackson (Arkport) > Robert Taft (AA) fall 0:59
     145  Gar Chatain (Arkport) > Logan Calkins (AA) decision 11-5
     152  Phillip Hurlburt (Arkport) > David Lapierre (AA) fall 3:11
     160  Dan Woughter (AA) > Drake Hillier (Arkport) fall 1:06
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport) fall 0:30
     182  Sam Gorman (AA) forfeit
     195  Miguel Quintana (AA) forfeit
     220  James Steere (AA) forfeit
     285  Connor Calkins (AA) > Andrew Merry (Arkport) fall 0:33

    Penn Yan 42, Hornell 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Williamson 39, North Rose-Wolcott 34

Meet History
      99  Jacob Tuper (NRW) forfeit
     106  Anton Wendler (Williamson) forfeit
     113  Daymond Seeley (NRW) forfeit
     120  Zach Shove (NRW) > Jacob Cino (Williamson) fall 1:00
     126  Jacob Kommer (Williamson) > Mike Zerniak (NRW) decision 14-8
     132  Derek Downey (Williamson) > Domenic True-Brown (NRW) fall 1:40
     138  Benjamin Davies (Williamson) > Jacob Breen (NRW) major decision 12-4
     145  Cameron Kerr (Williamson) > Dakota Anderson (NRW) decision 6-3
     152  Keanu Buda (Williamson) > Jorden Brown (NRW) major decision 16-5
     160  Jake Willis (Williamson) > Jesse Ramirez (NRW) major decision 12-2
     170  Corey Cristales (Williamson) > Dakota White (NRW) SV 5-3 (1OT)
     182  Trent Urbanik (NRW) > Troy Sperring (Williamson) fall 2:45
     195  Skyler Tuper (NRW) > Colton Urbanik (Williamson) fall 3:14
     220  Nick Cole (NRW) > Carson Davis (Williamson) major decision 13-1
     285  Collin Post (Williamson) > Dominic Eriksen (NRW) fall 0:30

    Avoca 78, Marcus Whitman 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Avoca Duals)