35th Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
December 10, 2016 @ Churchville-Chili High School (Churchville, New York)

 

Team Champs
The Fairport Red Raiders went undefeated to capture the team title at the 2016 DeMeco-Trianor Memorial. Outstanding Wrestler awards went to Chase Wood (Keshequa, 132 lbs) and Chris Barker (Fairport, 170 lbs). Provided by Fairport Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]


Varsity

Participating Teams

Fairport [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Keshequa [NY], Perry [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Le Roy [NY], St. Francis [NY], Fairport (B Team) [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Lyndonville [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Fairport [NY] 5-0
 2. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] 4-1
 3. Keshequa [NY] 4-1
 3. Perry [NY] 4-1
 5. Churchville-Chili [NY] 2-3
 5. Le Roy [NY] 2-3
 5. St. Francis [NY] 2-3
 8. Fairport (B Team) [NY] 1-4
 8. Irondequoit [NY] 1-4
10. Lyndonville [NY] 0-5

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Fairport 79, North Rose-Wolcott 9
 
      99  Justin Bachman (NRW) forfeit
     106  Austin Sergeant (Fairport) forfeit
     113  Patrick Unger (Fairport) forfeit
     120  Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) > Brandon Manley (NRW) fall 0:36
     126  Bryce Mack (Fairport) > Pedro Pascual (NRW) fall 0:30
     132  Darren O'Leary (Fairport) > Kalen Roberts (NRW) fall 1:50
     138  Brant McElveney (Fairport) > Donald Abrams (NRW) fall 0:30
     145  Eric Arao (Fairport) > Persian Singh (NRW) fall 2:14
     152  Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) > Jake Minier (NRW) fall 1:15
     160  Christopher Barker (Fairport) > Jorden Brown (NRW) fall 1:36
     170  Rhys Lawther (Fairport) > Kyle Kasper (NRW) fall 1:30
     182  Zachary Condello (Fairport) > Zach Crum (NRW) technical fall 6:00 17-2
     195  Dominick Salerno (NRW) > Joseph Bolia (Fairport) TB 4-3 (2OT)
     220  Aaron Reeve (Fairport) > Dylan Hicks (NRW) fall 1:50
     285  William Bolia (Fairport) > Dominic Eriksen (NRW) major decision 13-4


Round 1

    Churchville-Chili 42, Fairport (B Team) 28
 
Box scores not entered.

    North Rose-Wolcott 54, Irondequoit 27
 
Box scores not entered.

    Fairport 58, St. Francis 13
 
Box scores not entered.

    Le Roy 64, Lyndonville 18
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Churchville-Chili 44, Irondequoit 28
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 67, Fairport (B Team) 18
 
Box scores not entered.

    St. Francis 42, Le Roy 39
 
Box scores not entered.

    Fairport 45, Keshequa 29
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    North Rose-Wolcott 51, Churchville-Chili 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 55, Irondequoit 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    St. Francis 50, Lyndonville 16
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 46, Le Roy 35
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Perry 54, Churchville-Chili 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    North Rose-Wolcott 57, Fairport (B Team) 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 50, St. Francis 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Fairport 74, Lyndonville 6
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    North Rose-Wolcott 45, Perry 39
 
Box scores not entered.

    Irondequoit 48, Fairport (B Team) 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 48, Lyndonville 23
 
Box scores not entered.

    Fairport 75, Le Roy 12
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Perry > St. Francis
 
Box scores not entered.

    Fairport (B Team) 51, Lyndonville 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 46, Churchville-Chili 36
 
Box scores not entered.

    Le Roy 45, Irondequoit 39
 
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (35th Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament)