★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Holley Team Tournament
December 9, 2006 @ Holley High School (Holley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity Boys

Participating Teams

Holley [NY], Greece Arcadia [NY], Lyndonville [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Orleans (House Team) [NY], Barker [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Holley [NY] 5-0
 2. Greece Arcadia [NY] 4-1
 3. Lyndonville [NY] 3-2
 4. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] 2-3
 5. Orleans (House Team) [NY] 1-4
 6. Barker [NY] 0-5

Round 1

    Lyndonville 40, McQuaid Jesuit 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Greece Arcadia 52, Barker 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Holley 87, Orleans (House Team) 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Lyndonville 45, Barker 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Holley 72, McQuaid Jesuit 15

Meet History
      96  Quinton Murphy (Holley) forfeit
     103  Garrett Defillips (Holley) > Greg Puglisi (MQJ) fall 1:30
     112  Tim Banks (Holley) forfeit
     119  Scott Puglisi (MQJ) > Dillon Murphy (Holley) technical fall 3:32 17-2
     125  Matt Banks (Holley) > Ricky Mesolella (MQJ) fall 1:01
     130  Ken Ryan (Holley) > David Knight (MQJ) fall 1:11
     135  Matt Sanders (Holley) forfeit
     140  Jeff Kuyal (Holley) forfeit
     145  Justin Widrig (Holley) > Jason Prince (MQJ) fall 1:16
     152  Tom Eberlin (Holley) > Carmine D'Angelo (MQJ) fall 3:40
     160  Phil Bianchi (MQJ) > Gerorge Buchukuri (Holley) major decision 12-1
     171  Cezary Jachimowicz (Holley) > Anthony Odorisi (MQJ) fall 1:03
     189  Key McPherson (Holley) > Kyle McGowan (MQJ) fall 1:07
     275  Demetrius Mendes (Holley) > Franco Pettinaro (MQJ) fall 1:48

    Greece Arcadia > Orleans (House Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Holley 61, Lyndonville 24

Meet History
      96  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville) fall 1:44
     103  Garrett Defillips (Holley) forfeit
     112  Tim Banks (Holley) > Ross Burgess (Lyndonville) fall 1:10
     119  John Brabon (Lyndonville) forfeit
     125  Matt Banks (Holley) > Tyler Palmer (Lyndonville) fall 1:19
     130  Ken Ryan (Holley) > Ryan Lilley (Lyndonville) fall 0:21
     135  Matt Sanders (Holley) > Mike Green (Lyndonville) decision 4-3
     140  Justin Widrig (Holley) > Josh Zeliff (Lyndonville) fall 0:56
     145  J.T. Bowman (Lyndonville) > Shawn Corke (Holley) fall 4:53
     152  Tom Eberlin (Holley) > Cody Dix (Lyndonville) major decision 14-6
     160  Gerorge Buchukuri (Holley) forfeit
     171  Tyler Lilley (Lyndonville) > Cezary Jachimowicz (Holley) fall 0:10
     189  Key McPherson (Holley) forfeit
     215  Pat Shingleton (Lyndonville) > Sean Baylor (Holley) fall 0:47
     275  Demetrius Mendes (Holley) forfeit

    Greece Arcadia > McQuaid Jesuit

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Orleans (House Team) 42, Barker 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

[+] [-] Holley 72, Barker 6

Meet History
      96  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Graig Mary (Barker) fall 0:23
     103  Garrett Defillips (Holley) > David Poyfair (Barker) decision 8-0
     112  Tim Banks (Holley) forfeit
     119  Brett Underwood (Holley) > Nick Luce (Barker) fall 1:42
     125  Matt Banks (Holley) > Jacob Demler (Barker) fall 1:52
     130  Ken Ryan (Holley) forfeit
     135  Matt Sanders (Holley) > John Kieffer (Barker) fall 2:52
     140  Justin Widrig (Holley) forfeit
     145  Shawn Corke (Holley) > Alex Alt (Barker) decision 10-4
     152  Tom Eberlin (Holley) > Joe Fazzolari (Barker) fall 1:23
     160  Gerorge Buchukuri (Holley) > Jacob Hinton (Barker) fall 4:41
     171  Cezary Jachimowicz (Holley) forfeit
     189  Key McPherson (Holley) > Joel Haris (Barker) fall 1:29
     215  Brad Dingman (Barker) > Sean Baylor (Holley) fall 1:48
     275  Demetrius Mendes (Holley) > Dan Jackson (Barker) fall 0:21

    Greece Arcadia 54, Lyndonville 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    McQuaid Jesuit > Orleans (House Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Holley 70, Greece Arcadia 12

Meet History
      96  Quinton Murphy (Holley) forfeit
     103  Matt Ellis (GA) > Garrett Defillips (Holley) decision 13-8
     103  [exhibition] Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Mykola Prokopenko (GA) fall 0:59
     112  Tim Banks (Holley) > Aaron Camelio (GA) fall 2:31
     119  Brett Underwood (Holley) forfeit
     125  Matt Banks (Holley) > John Stubbe (GA) fall 2:51
     130  Ken Ryan (Holley) > Alex O'Brien (GA) fall 1:12
     135  Matt Sanders (Holley) > Keifer Phillips (GA) fall 1:08
     140  Justin Widrig (Holley) > Eric Slater (GA) major decision 17-7
     145  Julian Cenzi (GA) > Shawn Corke (Holley) decision 9-3
     152  Tom Eberlin (Holley) forfeit
     160  Jesse Russell (GA) > Gerorge Buchukuri (Holley) fall 2:26
     171  Cezary Jachimowicz (Holley) > David Phillips (GA) fall 0:49
     189  Key McPherson (Holley) > Alex Elmore (GA) fall 1:33
     215  Sean Baylor (Holley) > Tim Palis (GA) fall 0:38
     275  Demetrius Mendes (Holley) > Evan O'Brien (GA) fall 1:35

    Lyndonville > Orleans (House Team)

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    McQuaid Jesuit 64, Barker 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Holley Team Tournament)