Dick Vincent Duals
Dual Meet Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
December 28, 2016 - December 29, 2016 @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)

 

Unbeaten Falconer vs Unbeaten Pioneer
Shared by Letchworth Indians. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Participating Teams

Falconer [NY], Pioneer [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Alexander [NY], Keshequa [NY], Midlakes [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Warsaw [NY], Perry [NY], Letchworth [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Lyndonville [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Falconer [NY] 10-0
 2. Pioneer [NY] 9-1
 3. Attica/Batavia [NY] 7-3
 4. Alexander [NY] 6-4
 5. Keshequa [NY] 6-4
 6. Midlakes [NY] 5-5
 7. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 4-6
 8. Warsaw [NY] 4-6
 9. Perry [NY] 4-6
10. Letchworth [NY] 3-7
11. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 2-8
12. Lyndonville [NY] 0-10

Round 1

    Alexander 39, Letchworth 36
 
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 48, Lyndonville 21
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 47, Perry 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 48, Warsaw 25
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 45, Palmyra-Macedon 31
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 52, Canisteo-Greenwood 26
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

    Letchworth 54, Lyndonville 29
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 46, Alexander 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 61, Perry 24
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 49, Warsaw 26
 
Box scores not entered.

    Canisteo-Greenwood 43, Palmyra-Macedon 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 45, Midlakes 34
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    Falconer 59, Letchworth 22
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 42, Attica/Batavia 38
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 51, Lyndonville 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 42, Midlakes 36
 
Box scores not entered.

    Alexander 39, Palmyra-Macedon 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 51, Canisteo-Greenwood 30
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Warsaw 42, Letchworth 37
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 51, Lyndonville 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    Canisteo-Greenwood 43, Perry 39
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 68, Palmyra-Macedon 13
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 60, Midlakes 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    Alexander 42, Keshequa 39
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Midlakes 54, Letchworth 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Palmyra-Macedon 53, Lyndonville 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    Alexander 42, Perry 39
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 41, Warsaw 36
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 55, Keshequa 22
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 54, Canisteo-Greenwood 30
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Perry 46, Letchworth 31
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 49, Canisteo-Greenwood 18
 
Box scores not entered.

    Alexander 45, Warsaw 37
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 54, Lyndonville 30
 
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 57, Palmyra-Macedon 23
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 64, Keshequa 16
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

    Attica/Batavia 52, Letchworth 32
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 57, Perry 22
 
Box scores not entered.

    Palmyra-Macedon 45, Warsaw 36
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 57, Alexander 25
 
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 42, Canisteo-Greenwood 40
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 48, Lyndonville 23
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

    Canisteo-Greenwood 41, Letchworth 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 54, Lyndonville 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 43, Keshequa 36
 
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Falconer 35, Pioneer 34
 
      99  Zachary Russell (Pioneer) > Jacob Payne (Falconer) decision 6-2
     106  Doug Ciszak (Pioneer) > Alex Lillie (Falconer) technical fall 15-0
     113  Frank Ras (Pioneer) > Tony Fiasco (Falconer) technical fall 17-2
     120  Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) > Jacob Conrad (Pioneer) technical fall 26-11
     126  Jordan Dustin (Falconer) > Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) decision 4-1
     132  Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer) > Nick Saeger (Falconer) decision 3-0
     138  Caleb Riordan (Pioneer) > Dexter Ormond (Falconer) fall 2:13
     145  Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) > Kyle Jirak (Pioneer) major decision 9-0
     152  Dan Torres (Falconer) > Michael Conrad (Pioneer) major decision 13-3
     160  Cameron Page (Falconer) > Matthew Roblee (Pioneer) fall 0:28
     170  Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) > Rowland Marsh (Pioneer) major decision 13-3
     182  Corey Keefe (Falconer) > Aaron Doyle (Pioneer) fall 1:30
     195  Michael Rigerman (Pioneer) > Grant Cheney (Falconer) fall 0:30
     220  Tyler Smith (Pioneer) > Collin Mower (Falconer) fall 2:30
     285  Dillon Huck (Falconer) > Chris Carter (Pioneer) decision 4-0

    Alexander 42, Midlakes 39
 
Box scores not entered.

    Attica/Batavia 51, Palmyra-Macedon 36
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 9

    Letchworth 45, Keshequa 42
 
Box scores not entered.

    Perry 48, Palmyra-Macedon 36
 
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 51, Warsaw 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 57, Alexander 20
 
Box scores not entered.

    Canisteo-Greenwood 37, Lyndonville 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 45, Attica/Batavia 36
 
Box scores not entered.


Round 10

    Letchworth 52, Palmyra-Macedon 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Warsaw 48, Perry 34
 
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 63, Lyndonville 21
 
Box scores not entered.

    Pioneer 62, Midlakes 18
 
Box scores not entered.

    Alexander 39, Canisteo-Greenwood 33
 
Box scores not entered.

    Keshequa 60, Attica/Batavia 24
 
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Dick Vincent Duals)