★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Holley Holiday Duals
December 28, 2011 - December 29, 2011 @ Holley High School (Holley, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Team Champs
The powerful Webster Schroeder Warriors went 8-0 to sweep the 2011 Holley Holiday Duals. Photo provided by Chad Costanza. Click for larger image.


Slideshow: Awards



Varsity

Participating Teams

Webster Schroeder [NY], Brockport [NY], Holley [NY], Hilton [NY], Batavia [NY], Alden [NY], Penn Yan [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Irondequoit [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Webster Schroeder [NY] 8-0
 2. Brockport [NY] 7-1
 3. Holley [NY] 6-2
 4. Hilton [NY] 5-3
 5. Batavia [NY] 4-4
 6. Alden [NY] 3-5
 7. Penn Yan [NY] 2-6
 8. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] 1-7
 9. Irondequoit [NY] 0-8

Round 1

[+] [-] Holley 72, Irondequoit 12

Meet History
      99  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) fall 0:12
     106  Dan Flanagan (Holley) forfeit
     113  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) > Alan White (Holley) fall 3:22
     120  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Brian Perkins (Irondequoit) fall 3:06
     126  Martin Beadle (Holley) forfeit
     132  Sam Beadle (Holley) > Robert Damiano (Irondequoit) fall 1:10
     138  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Jacob Georgia (Irondequoit) fall 1:16
     145  Dave Weaver (Holley) > Robert German (Irondequoit) decision 7-1
     152  Alec Seidel (Irondequoit) > Tyler Hoag (Holley) fall 2:31
     160  Tim Butler (Holley) forfeit
     170  Cabel Witt (Holley) forfeit
     182  Nick Winkley (Holley) > Brendan Pistilli (Irondequoit) fall 1:33
     195  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) forfeit
     220  Mike Silvis (Holley) > Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) decision 3-0
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 74, Batavia 8

Meet History
      99  George Bardanis (WS) > Adam Taylor (Batavia) decision 7-6
     106  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Alex Salvaggio (WS) fall 3:07
     113  Xiaodi Chen (WS) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) fall 3:07
     120  Hobie Strassner (WS) > Cam Walker (Batavia) fall 1:00
     126  Alec Dierna (WS) > Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) fall 1:45
     132  Mike Demarco (WS) > Ken Cook (Batavia) fall 5:20
     138  Rosario Venniro (WS) > Louie Scafetta (Batavia) technical fall 5:14 15-0
     145  Harley Kusse (WS) > Kyle Shea (Batavia) fall 2:28
     152  Jalen Pestillo (Batavia) > Eraklis Hirstodoulou (WS) decision 5-1
     160  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Garrett Bluhm (Batavia) fall 1:54
     170  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Jayvon Cherry (Batavia) fall 0:57
     182  Josh Reed (WS) forfeit
     195  Anthony McCorry (WS) forfeit
     220  Alex Gruevski (WS) > Tom Garlock (Batavia) fall 3:47
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) forfeit

[+] [-] Hilton 48, Alden 36

Meet History
      99  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Mike Munn (Alden) fall 1:22
     106  Russ Gattuso (Alden) > Lou Deprez (Hilton) decision 2-0
     113  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Lyle Grant (Alden) fall 0:54
     120  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) forfeit
     126  Bobby Broad (Alden) > Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) decision 9-2
     132  Mark Delcorvo (Hilton) forfeit
     138  Andy Foss (Alden) > Dan Hogestyn (Hilton) fall 4:21
     145  Evan Hess (Hilton) forfeit
     152  Michael Wagner (Alden) > Brad Swartz (Hilton) fall 0:55
     160  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Jason Suhr (Hilton) fall 1:10
     170  Harald Juergens (Hilton) > Alex Sweitzer (Alden) fall 0:22
     182  Jeff Lake (Alden) > Dan Norris (Hilton) fall 3:42
     195  Alex Liberi (Hilton) > Zach Baldwin (Alden) fall 1:02
     220  Erik Feitshans (Alden) > Joe Fuino (Hilton) fall 3:45
     285  Will Day (Hilton) > Jake Trimm (Alden) fall 0:41

[+] [-] Brockport 67, McQuaid Jesuit 9

Meet History
      99  Mike Marchetti (Brockport) > Logan Sams (MQJ) major decision 12-2
     106  Barton Peters (Brockport) forfeit
     113  Spencer Mulligan (Brockport) forfeit
     120  C.J. White (Brockport) > Kevin Dunne (MQJ) fall 5:32
     126  Warren Solomon (MQJ) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport) decision 4-2
     132  Andrew Lasal (Brockport) > Mitchell Gilbert (MQJ) fall 1:24
     138  Owen Peters (Brockport) forfeit
     145  Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) forfeit
     152  Joshua Maier (Brockport) > Brendan Caufield (MQJ) decision 2-1
     160  Matt Dunn (MQJ) > Alex Love (Brockport) decision 8-1
     170  Zack Green (Brockport) forfeit
     182  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) forfeit
     195  Joe Carter (Brockport) > Zach Haller (MQJ) fall 1:12
     220  Jesse Kozub (Brockport) forfeit
     285  Ryan Mattison (Brockport) forfeit


Round 2

[+] [-] Holley 63, Batavia 19

Meet History
      99  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Adam Taylor (Batavia) fall 0:40
     106  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Dan Flanagan (Holley) fall 3:09
     113  Alan White (Holley) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) fall 2:30
     120  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Cam Walker (Batavia) fall 1:22
     126  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) decision 10-7
     132  Ken Cook (Batavia) > Sam Beadle (Holley) major decision 16-6
     138  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Louie Scafetta (Batavia) fall 0:42
     145  Kyle Shea (Batavia) > Dave Weaver (Holley) decision 1-0
     152  Jalen Pestillo (Batavia) > Tyler Hoag (Holley) fall 0:51
     160  Tim Butler (Holley) > Garrett Bluhm (Batavia) fall 5:20
     170  Nick Winkley (Holley) > Jayvon Cherry (Batavia) fall 0:21
     182  Cabel Witt (Holley) forfeit
     195  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) forfeit
     220  Mike Silvis (Holley) > Tom Garlock (Batavia) fall 1:04
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] Alden 48, Penn Yan 21

Meet History
      99  Mike Peacock (PY) > Mike Munn (Alden) fall 1:41
     106  Russ Gattuso (Alden) > Courtney Lafler (PY) fall 1:04
     113  Lyle Grant (Alden) forfeit
     120  DOUBLE FFT
     126  Bobby Broad (Alden) > Erik Eggleston (PY) fall 4:53
     132  Andrew Baxter (PY) forfeit
     138  DOUBLE FFT
     145  Andy Foss (Alden) > Conner Jensen (PY) fall 1:50
     152  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Taylor Miller (PY) fall 0:44
     160  DOUBLE FFT
     170  Alex Schwitzer (Alden) > Kasey Willoughby (PY) fall 0:51
     182  Jeff Lake (Alden) > Tyler Peacock (PY) fall 1:58
     195  John Martisch (PY) > Zach Baldwin (Alden) fall 0:51
     220  Tom Reger (Alden) forfeit
     285  Reid Castner (PY) > Erik Feitshans (Alden) decision 5-3

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 72, McQuaid Jesuit 12

Meet History
      99  Logan Sams (MQJ) > George Bardanis (WS) decision 2-0
     106  Alex Salvaggio (WS) forfeit
     113  Xiaodi Chen (WS) forfeit
     120  Hobie Strassner (WS) > Kevin Dunn (MQJ) fall 1:08
     126  Alec Dierna (WS) > Warren Solomon (MQJ) fall 3:22
     132  Mike Demarco (WS) > Mitchell Gilbert (MQJ) fall 1:41
     138  Rosario Venniro (WS) forfeit
     145  Harley Kusse (WS) forfeit
     152  Brendan Cook (MQJ) > Eraklis Hristodoulou (WS) decision 5-3
     160  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Matt Dunn (MQJ) fall 3:32
     170  Peter Armbruster (WS) forfeit
     182  Josh Reed (WS) forfeit
     195  Zach Haller (MQJ) > Anthony McCorry (WS) fall 3:20
     220  Alex Gruevski (WS) forfeit
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) forfeit

[+] [-] Brockport > Hilton

Meet History
      99  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Mike Marchetti (Brockport) major decision 15-2
     106  Barton Peters (Brockport) > Lou Deprez (Hilton) fall 0:44
     113  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Spencer Mulligan (Brockport) fall 0:54
     120  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > C.J. White (Brockport) fall 4:54
     126  Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport) decision 9-3
     132  Matthew Inscore (Brockport) > Mark Del Corvo (Hilton) fall 1:59
     138  Owen Peters (Brockport) > Dan Hogestyn (Hilton) fall 1:38
     145  Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) > Evan Hess (Hilton) fall 1:09
     152  Joshua Maier (Brockport) forfeit
     160  Zack Green (Brockport) > Jason Suhr (Hilton) fall 3:24
     170  Alex Love (Brockport) > Harald Juergens (Hilton) decision 9-2
     182  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Dan Norris (Hilton) technical fall 5:51 17-0
     195  Joe Carter (Brockport) > Alex Liberi (Hilton) fall 2:51
     220  Jesse Kozub (Brockport) forfeit
     285  Will Day (Hilton) > Jacob Farrell (Brockport) fall 1:59


Round 3

[+] [-] Holley 72, McQuaid Jesuit 9

Meet History
      99  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Logan Sams (MQJ) fall 0:42
     106  Dan Flanagan (Holley) forfeit
     113  Alan White (Holley) forfeit
     120  Sam Mauro (Holley) > Kevin Dunne (MQJ) decision 3-0
     126  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Warren Solomon (MQJ) fall 1:04
     132  Sam Beadle (Holley) > Mitchell Gilbert (MQJ) fall 5:50
     138  Quinton Murphy (Holley) forfeit
     145  Dave Weaver (Holley) forfeit
     152  Brendan Cook (MQJ) > Tyler Hoag (Holley) fall 1:34
     160  Tim Butler (Holley) > Matt Dunn (MQJ) decision 12-8
     170  Cabel Witt (Holley) forfeit
     182  Nick Winkley (Holley) forfeit
     195  Zach Haller (MQJ) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) decision 8-4
     220  Mike Silvis (Holley) forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] Batavia 51, Irondequoit 21

Meet History
      99  Adam Taylor (Batavia) > Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) fall 2:45
     106  Matt Boyle (Batavia) forfeit
     113  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) fall 1:49
     120  Cam Walker (Batavia) > Brian Perkins (Irondequoit) decision 8-2
     126  Vinny Klimjack (Batavia) forfeit
     132  Ken Cook (Batavia) > Jacob Georgia (Irondequoit) fall 1:47
     138  Louis Scafetta (Batavia) > Robert Damiano (Irondequoit) fall 3:07
     145  Robert German (Irondequoit) > Kyle Shea (Batavia) decision 10-7
     152  Jalen Pestillo (Batavia) > Alec Seidel (Irondequoit) fall 1:20
     160  Garrett Bluhm (Batavia) forfeit
     170  Jayvon Cherry (Batavia) forfeit
     182  Brendan Pistilli (Irondequoit) forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) > Tom Garlock (Batavia) fall 3:56
     285  DOUBLE FFT

[+] [-] Brockport 70, Penn Yan 10

Meet History
      99  Michael Peacock (PY) > Mike Marchetti (Brockport) major decision 12-4
     106  Barton Peters (Brockport) > Courtney Lafler (PY) fall 0:44
     113  Spencer Mulligan (Brockport) forfeit
     120  C.J. White (Brockport) forfeit
     126  Matthew Inscore (Brockport) > Erik Eggleston (PY) fall 0:58
     132  Andrew Lasal (Brockport) > Andrew Baxter (PY) decision 17-10
     138  Owen Peters (Brockport) forfeit
     145  Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) > Connor Jensen (PY) fall 1:20
     152  Joshua Maier (Brockport) > Taylor Miller (PY) fall 3:47
     160  Zack Green (Brockport) forfeit
     170  Alex Love (Brockport) > Kasie Willoughby (PY) decision 5-3
     182  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Tyler Peacock (PY) fall 2:52
     195  Jesse Kozub (Brockport) > John Martisch (PY) decision 6-5
     220  Ryan Mattison (Brockport) forfeit
     285  Reid Castner (PY) > Jacob Farrell (Brockport) fall 1:20

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 54, Hilton 31

Meet History
      99  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > George Bardanis (WS) default
     106  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Alex Salvaggio (WS) DQ
     113  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Xiaodi Chen (WS) major decision 16-3
     120  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > Hobie Strassner (WS) decision 11-6
     126  Alec Dierna (WS) > Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) fall 0:37
     132  Mike Demarco (WS) > Mark Delcorvo (Hilton) fall 1:03
     138  Rosario Venniro (WS) > Dan Hogestyn (Hilton) fall 1:27
     145  Ryan Knapp (WS) forfeit
     152  Eraklis Hristodoulou (WS) > Evan Hess (Hilton) fall 0:29
     160  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Jason Suhr (Hilton) fall 0:49
     170  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Harald Juergens (Hilton) fall 0:35
     182  Josh Reed (WS) > Victor Gill (Hilton) fall 3:21
     195  Alex Liberi (Hilton) > Anthony McCorry (WS) fall 1:09
     220  Alex Gruevski (WS) > Joe Fuino (Hilton) fall 5:09
     285  Will Day (Hilton) > Jake Whiteford (WS) fall 2:42


Round 4

[+] [-] Holley 54, Hilton 27

Meet History
      99  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Andrew Flanagan (Holley) major decision 9-0
     106  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Dan Flanagan (Holley) major decision 9-1
     113  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Alan White (Holley) fall 0:45
     120  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > Sam Mauro (Holley) major decision 8-0
     126  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) fall 0:55
     132  Sam Beadle (Holley) > Mark Delcorvo (Hilton) fall 4:58
     138  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Dan Hogestyn (Hilton) fall 1:36
     145  Dave Weaver (Holley) > Evan Hess (Hilton) fall 3:49
     152  Tyler Hoag (Holley) forfeit
     160  Tim Butler (Holley) > Jason Suhr (Hilton) fall 3:21
     170  Nick Winkley (Holley) > Harald Juergens (Hilton) fall 0:48
     182  Dan Norris (Hilton) > Cabel Witt (Holley) fall 3:37
     195  Al Liberi (Hilton) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) decision 7-0
     220  Mike Silvis (Holley) > Joe Fuino (Hilton) fall 2:32
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Will Day (Hilton) fall 1:05

    Brockport 51, Alden 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 66, Penn Yan 24

Meet History
      99  Michael Peacock (PY) forfeit
     106  Courtney Lafler (PY) forfeit
     113  Xiaodi Chen (WS) forfeit
     120  Hobie Strassner (WS) forfeit
     126  Alec Dierna (WS) > Erik Eggleston (PY) fall 0:40
     132  Mike Demarco (WS) > Andrew Baxter (PY) fall 1:21
     138  Rosario Venniro (WS) forfeit
     145  Harley Kusse (WS) > Connor Jensen (PY) fall 0:53
     152  Eraklis Hristodoulou (WS) > Taylor Miller (PY) fall 2:37
     160  Andrew Wightman (WS) forfeit
     170  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Kevin Kerrick (PY) fall 1:23
     182  Josh Reed (WS) > Tyler Peacock (PY) fall 1:51
     195  John Martisch (PY) > Anthony McCorry (WS) fall 1:53
     220  Alex Gruevski (WS) forfeit
     285  Reid Castner (PY) > Jake Whiteford (WS) fall 4:43

    McQuaid Jesuit 36, Irondequoit 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

[+] [-] Holley 70, Penn Yan 9

Meet History
      99  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Mike Peacock (PY) fall 1:37
     106  Dan Flanagan (Holley) > Courtney Lafler (PY) major decision 11-2
     113  Alan White (Holley) forfeit
     120  Sam Mauro (Holley) forfeit
     126  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Erik Eggleston (PY) fall 1:10
     132  Sam Beadle (Holley) > Andrew Baxter (PY) decision 5-0
     138  Justin Buzard (Holley) forfeit
     145  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Connor Jensen (PY) fall 1:00
     152  Taylor Miller (PY) > Dave Weaver (Holley) decision 4-3
     160  Tim Butler (Holley) forfeit
     170  Nick Winkley (Holley) > Kevin Kerrick (PY) fall 2:49
     182  Cabel Witt (Holley) > Tyler Peacock (PY) decision 2-1
     195  John Martisch (PY) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) fall 1:27
     220  Mike Silvis (Holley) forfeit
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Reid Castner (PY) fall 1:02

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 58, Alden 18

Meet History
      99  Mike Munn (Alden) forfeit
     106  Russ Gattuso (Alden) forfeit
     113  Xiaodi Chen (WS) > Lyle Grant (Alden) decision 15-8
     120  Hobie Strassner (WS) forfeit
     126  Alec Dierna (WS) > Bobby Broad (Alden) major decision 19-10
     132  Mike Demarco (WS) forfeit
     138  Rosario Venniro (WS) > Andy Foss (Alden) fall 4:55
     145  Harley Kusse (WS) forfeit
     152  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Eraklis Hristodoulou (WS) decision 5-1
     160  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Michael Wagner (Alden) fall 0:35
     170  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Alex Sweitzer (Alden) fall 0:42
     182  Josh Reed (WS) > Jeff Lake (Alden) decision 11-5
     195  Zach Baldwin (Alden) > Anthony McCorry (WS) decision 6-1
     220  Alex Gruevski (WS) > Erik Feitshans (Alden) fall 1:54
     285  Jake Whiteford (WS) forfeit

    Batavia 57, McQuaid Jesuit 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hilton 69, Irondequoit 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

[+] [-] Holley 51, Alden 32

Meet History
      99  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Mike Munn (Alden) fall 1:15
     106  Russell Gattuso (Alden) > Dan Flanagan (Holley) fall 1:21
     113  Lyle Grant (Alden) > Alan White (Holley) fall 4:40
     120  Sam Mauro (Holley) forfeit
     126  Bobby Broad (Alden) > Martin Beadle (Holley) technical fall 20-4
     132  Sam Beadle (Holley) forfeit
     138  Quinton Murphy (Holley) forfeit
     145  Andy Foss (Alden) > Dave Weaver (Holley) decision 7-2
     152  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Tyler Hoag (Holley) fall 3:39
     160  Tim Butler (Holley) > Chris Lamb (Alden) fall 0:46
     170  Nick Winkley (Holley) > Alex Sweitzer (Alden) fall 0:56
     182  Jeff Lake (Alden) > Cabel Witt (Holley) fall 4:58
     195  Nick Cuccaro (Holley) > Zach Baldwin (Alden) fall 1:05
     220  Mike Silvis (Holley) > Erik Feitshans (Alden) decision 15-12
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) forfeit

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 43, Brockport 21

Meet History
      99  Mike Marchetti (Brockport) > George Bardanis (WS) fall 2:38
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Barton Peters (Brockport) > Xiaodi Chen (WS) major decision 16-2
     120  Hobie Strassner (WS) > C.J. White (Brockport) major decision
     126  Mike Demarco (WS) > Matthew Inscore (Brockport) technical fall 15-0
     132  Alec Dierna (WS) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport) fall 1:58
     138  Rosario Venniro (WS) > Owen Peters (Brockport) decision 8-2
     145  Harley Kusse (WS) > Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) major decision 13-3
     152  Eraklis Hristodoulou (WS) > Josh Maier (Brockport) decision 3-1
     160  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Zack Green (Brockport) fall 1:02
     170  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Alex Love (Brockport) decision 5-3
     182  Josh Reed (WS) > Joe Carter (Brockport) decision 4-2
     195  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Anthony McCorry (WS) fall 1:28
     220  Jesse Kozub (Brockport) > Alex Gruevski (WS) fall 1:17
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) > Ryan Mattison (Brockport) fall 1:11

    Hilton 48, Batavia 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 51, Irondequoit 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

    Alden 58, McQuaid Jesuit 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 78, Irondequoit 3

Meet History
      99  George Bardanis (WS) forfeit
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Mike Brown (Irondequoit) > Xiaodi Chen (WS) decision 5-0
     120  Hobie Strassner (WS) > Brian Perkins (Irondequoit) fall 0:12
     126  Alec Dierna (WS) forfeit
     132  Mike Demarco (WS) > Jacob Georgia (Irondequoit) fall 1:43
     138  Rosario Venniro (WS) forfeit
     145  Harley Kusse (WS) > Robert German (Irondequoit) fall 1:26
     152  Eraklis Hristodoulou (WS) > Alec Seidel (Irondequoit) fall 1:35
     160  Andrew Wightman (WS) forfeit
     170  Peter Armbruster (WS) forfeit
     182  Josh Reed (WS) forfeit
     195  Anthony McCorry (WS) forfeit
     220  Alex Gruevski (WS) > Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) fall 2:57
     285  Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) forfeit

[+] [-] Hilton 63, Penn Yan 15

Meet History
      99  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Mike Peacock (PY) fall 0:55
     106  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Courtney Lafler (PY) fall 2:56
     113  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) forfeit
     120  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) forfeit
     126  Erik Eggleston (PY) > Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) fall 1:49
     132  Mark Delcorvo (Hilton) > Andrew Baxter (PY) fall 3:32
     138  Dan Hogestyn (Hilton) forfeit
     145  Evan Hess (Hilton) > Connor Jensen (PY) fall 3:54
     152  Brad Swartz (Hilton) > Taylor Miller (PY) fall 1:56
     160  Jason Suhr (Hilton) forfeit
     170  Harald Juergens (Hilton) > Kevin Kerrick (PY) decision 12-8
     182  Dan Norris (Hilton) > Kasey Willoughby (PY) fall 0:26
     195  John Martisch (PY) > Alex Liberi (Hilton) fall 1:27
     220  Joe Fuino (Hilton) forfeit
     285  Reid Castner (PY) > Will Day (Hilton) decision 1-0

    Brockport 60, Batavia 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

[+] [-] Webster Schroeder 43, Holley 27

Meet History
      99  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > George Bardanis (WS) fall 0:08
     106  Dan Flanagan (Holley) forfeit
     113  Xiaodi Chen (WS) > Alan White (Holley) fall 5:00
     120  Hobie Strassner (WS) > Sam Mauro (Holley) decision 5-4
     126  Mike Demarco (WS) > Martin Beadle (Holley) major decision 15-4
     132  Alec Dierna (WS) > Sam Beadle (Holley) technical fall 2:18 17-2
     138  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Rosario Venniro (WS) fall 1:31
     145  Dave Weaver (Holley) > Ryan Knapp (WS) decision 5-1
     152  Harley Kusse (WS) > Tyler Hoag (Holley) fall 3:15
     160  Eraklis Hirstodoulou (WS) > Tim Butler (Holley) major decision 8-0
     170  Andrew Wightman (WS) > Nick Winkley (Holley) fall 3:53
     182  Peter Armbruster (WS) > Cabel Witt (Holley) decision 4-1
     195  Josh Reed (WS) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) fall 1:29
     220  Mike Silvis (Holley) > Alex Gruevski (WS) decision 4-3
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) decision 6-3

    Batavia 45, Alden 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Penn Yan 36, McQuaid Jesuit 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Brockport > Irondequoit

Meet History
      99  Mike Marchetti (Brockport) forfeit
     106  Barton Peters (Brockport) forfeit
     113  Michael Brown (Irondequoit) > Spencer Mulligan (Brockport) fall 0:56
     120  C.J. White (Brockport) > Brian Perkins (Irondequoit) fall 0:51
     126  Matthew Inscore (Brockport) forfeit
     132  Andrew Lasal (Brockport) > Robert Damiano (Irondequoit) fall 1:49
     138  Owen Peters (Brockport) forfeit
     145  Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) > Robert German (Irondequoit) fall 0:55
     152  Joshua Maier (Brockport) > Alec Seidel (Irondequoit) fall 1:33
     160  Zack Green (Brockport) forfeit
     170  Alex Love (Brockport) forfeit
     182  Joe Carter (Brockport) forfeit
     195  Jesse Kozub (Brockport) forfeit
     220  Matthew Schwartz (Irondequoit) > Ryan Mattison (Brockport) decision 5-3
     285  Jacob Farrell (Brockport) forfeit


Round 9

[+] [-] Brockport 41, Holley 34

Meet History
      99  Andrew Flanagan (Holley) > Mike Marchetti (Brockport) fall 3:36
     106  Barton Peters (Brockport) > Dan Flanagan (Holley) fall 0:55
     113  Spencer Mulligan (Brockport) > Alan White (Holley) fall 1:10
     120  Sam Mauro (Holley) > C.J. White (Brockport) decision 3-1
     126  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport) major decision 12-1
     132  Sam Beadle (Holley) > Matthew Inscore (Brockport) decision 8-2
     138  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Andrew Lasal (Brockport) fall 0:15
     145  Owen Peters (Brockport) > Dave Weaver (Holley) major decision 15-1
     152  Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) > Tyler Hoag (Holley) fall 2:50
     160  Josh Maier (Brockport) > Tim Butler (Holley) major decision 8-0
     170  Nick Winkley (Holley) > Alex Love (Brockport) fall 3:52
     182  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Cabel Witt (Holley) fall 1:39
     195  Joe Carter (Brockport) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley) fall 0:36
     220  Jesse Kozub (Brockport) > Mike Silvis (Holley) decision 2-1 (3OT)
     285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Ryan Mattison (Brockport) fall 0:31

    Alden 60, Irondequoit 3

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hilton 63, McQuaid Jesuit 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Batavia 53, Penn Yan 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Holley Holiday Duals)