★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Golden Eagle Open
November 4, 2017 @ Tuttle North Gymnasium, SUNY Brockport (Brockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Teams

Alfred State College, Buffalo Wrestling Club, Cornell University (Unattached), Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, Jamestown Community College, Lackawanna College [PA], SUNY Brockport

Place Winners

125 1. Jonathan Haas (Brockport)
    2. Neiko Scarano (Brockport)
    3. Caleb Wiggins (JCC)
    4. Justin Ganser (LC)
    5. Mark Leggin (LC)
    6. Josh Rivera (LC)
184 1. George Van Valen (ASC)
    2. Travis Race (Brockport)
    3. Thaddus Jeffries (Brockport)
    4. Jacquan Mcpherson (LC)
    5. Armando Arce (JCC)
197 1. Triston Engle (Brockport)
    2. Brandyn Whitacre (ASC)
    3. Dillon Knoll (Brockport)
    4. Carson Kinney (LC)
    5. Samuel Slick (BWC)
    6. J.R. Miller (ASC)

Championship Final (1st)

133  Vito Arujau (FLWC) > Dillon Stowell (Brockport) technical fall 16-0
141  Michael Venosa (FLWC) > Nate Walker (Brockport) decision 4-3
149  Trence Gillman (CU (Unattached)) > Sean Peacock (Brockport) default 6:02
157  Adam Santorro (CU (Unattached)) > Tanner Cook (FLWC) decision 9-6
165  Milik Dawkins (CU (Unattached)) > Jaron Chavez (FLWC) fall 6:56
174  Andrew Berreyesa (FLWC) > Cameron Page (JCC) decision 7-5
285  Mcziggy Richards (CU (Unattached)) > Brendan Furman (FLWC) technical fall 17-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

133  Nick Kozlowski (JCC) > Donald Mccoy (Brockport) decision 6-3
141  Mark Hitchcock (Brockport) > Brad Bonner (BWC) forfeit
149  Steven Garza (FLWC) > Nick Robbins (Brockport) technical fall 18-1
157  Jakob Brindley (FLWC) > Samuel Cokeley (FLWC) decision 8-3
165  Richard Mills (Brockport) > Tylor Allard (Brockport) forfeit
174  Jaried Buxton (CU (Unattached)) > Tim Collins (Brockport) technical fall 18-3
285  Seth Janney (FLWC) > Nick Jones (JCC) fall 1:16

Consolation Final (5th)

133  Jeff Gress (ASC) > Patrick Lehman (ASC) fall 1:10
141  Casey Connor (ASC) > Ryan Dimarco (BWC) fall 4:50
149  Michael Zito (JCC) > Bubba Novak (LC) decision 12-7
157  Ryan Snow (Brockport) > Corey Farrell (Brockport) decision 4-1
165  Anthony Miraglia (ASC) > Casey Provost (Brockport) major decision 13-2
174  Teddy Fleming (Brockport) > Josh Balzer (JCC) technical fall 16-0
285  Hammond Raes (ASC) > Ryan Mattison (ASC) fall 0:47


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Golden Eagle Open)