★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
New Standard Corporation Wrestling Invitational
November 30, 2018 - December 1, 2018 @ M&T Bank Fieldhouse, York College (York, Pennsylvania)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Johnson and Wales University [RI] 154.5, Ithaca College 106.5, Baldwin Wallace University [OH] 100, Roger Williams University [RI] 91.5, Stevens Institute of Technology [NJ] 83.5, York College [PA] 82.5, The College of New Jersey [NJ] 64.5, Johns Hopkins University [MD] 61, SUNY Cortland 55, Averett University [VA] 45, Ursinus College [PA] 44, Delaware Valley College [PA] 40.5, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 40.5, The Apprentice School [VA] 37.5, SUNY Brockport 37, Elizabethtown College [PA] 25.5

Place Winners

197 6. Elijah Rodriguez (IC)
    6. Hasan Alic (YC)

Championship Final (1st)

125  Jay Albis (JWU) > Fred Mase (IC) decision 10-4
133  Kordell Rush (DVC) > Ricky Cavallo (JHU) decision 4-3
141  Troy Stanich (SIT) > Ben Brisman (IC) major decision 8-0
149  Da'mani Burns (JWU) > Stanley Bleich (BWU) decision 7-5
157  Jawan Jones (IC) > Dylan Van (SIT) decision 5-4
165  Taylor Shay (RWU) > Jackson Drum (YC) decision 5-3
174  Demitreus Henry (Cortland) > Dan Kilroy (TCNJ) decision 9-5
184  Khamri Thomas (JWU) > Frankie Krauss (YC) decision 4-2
197  Zeckary Lehman (BWU) > Michael Dinardo (JWU) decision 2-0
285  Jake O'Brien (IC) > Blake Bunce (USMMA) decision 2-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Kyle Kaiser (RWU) > Colton Messick (TAS) decision 4-0
133  Russell Benson (DVC) > Tito Colom (IC) forfeit
141  Joe Ferinde (JWU) > Brandon Woody (AU) decision 7-4
149  Brett Kaliner (SIT) > Greg Warner (YC) fall 2:44
157  Dominick Reyes (JHU) > Tyler Gazaway (RWU) decision 7-4
165  Jared Lough (AU) > John Garda (TCNJ) decision 7-1
174  Michael Gargano (JWU) > Brett Leonard (RWU) fall 3:47
184  Dan Surich (TCNJ) > Anthony Malfitano (RWU) fall 4:18
197  Jesse Huber (YC) > Cam Farrow (YC) decision 5-3
285  Liridon Leka (JWU) > Jayson Gomez (JWU) decision 3-2

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Samuel Braswell (AU) > Jared Kuhns (YC) technical fall 7:00 17-2
133  Dante Ginnetti (BWU) > Elijah Sims (Brockport) fall 6:08
141  Charles Nash (BWU) > Dalton Leightner (BWU) default 3:22
149  Darius Joyce (JWU) > Ryan Snow (Brockport) decision 12-7
157  Gianno Silba (Cortland) > Eric Hutchinson (YC) forfeit
165  Adrian Gonzalez (JWU) > Chad Simmons (TAS) decision 10-5
174  Nick Munsch (JWU) > Billy Sims (USMMA) decision 1-0
184  Michael Dooley (SIT) > Justin Ransom (BWU) forfeit
285  Tommy Wrzesien (JWU) > William McGinley (UC) decision 8-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (New Standard Corporation Wrestling Invitational)