NYSPHSAA Section V Class C Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
February 17, 1995 - February 18, 1995 @ Marcus Whitman High School (Rushville, New York)

 

Section V Class C
Program cover provided by Jim Kemp. Click for larger image.




Varsity

Team Final

Le Roy 126.5, Addison 117, Holley 105, East Rochester 103, North Rose-Wolcott 94, Warsaw 94, Marion 83, Letchworth 78, Byron-Bergen 72, Midlakes 64, Alexander 63, Perry 60, Marcus Whitman 58, Sodus 55, Mynderse 52, Pembroke 43, Campbell-Savona 14, Williamson 13

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Ashley John Grillo (Holley) > Kristian Alexander (LR) fall 3:04
 98  Ryan Wilson (ER) > Steve Robb (Warsaw) decision 3-2
105  Charlie Voorhees (Warsaw) > Scott Siegfried (Mynderse) decision 5-2
112  Mark Miller (Holley) > Kevin Pittinaro (ER) decision 9-3
119  Shawn Vainio (BB) > Brian Davis (LR) fall 1:34
126  Jim Schillaci (Letchworth) > T.J. Furgiuele (ER) decision 7-2
132  Alex Smith (Alexander) > Fred Thompson (Addison) decision 9-4
138  Kevin Wolf (Holley) > Matt Brown (Addison) decision 3-2
145  Jon Myers (BB) > Corey VanLare (Sodus) technical fall 3:20
155  Jason Becker (Alexander) > Ron Thompson (Addison) fall 2:12
167  Phil Lau (Marion) > Adam Costich (Sodus) fall 3:05
177  Jason Taylor (MW) > Jason Roy (Addison) fall 1:15
215  Jake Swyers (Perry) > Cory Clark (Letchworth) decision 6-4
250  Brad Williams (ER) > Ken Staples (Midlakes) fall 1:26

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Chad Flint (Warsaw) > Isaac Everett (Pembroke) decision 7-3
 98  Joshua Everett (Pembroke) > Aaron Tellier (NRW) decision 5-4
105  Mike Lockwood (NRW) > Devin Lawrence (Sodus) fall 2:23
112  Jason Corteville (Marion) > Rob Jines (Letchworth) fall 2:04
119  Jeremy Everett (Pembroke) > Matt Kaus (Alexander) decision 6-1 (1OT)
126  Randy Isbell (NRW) > Tom LoTurco (Mynderse) decision 10-5
132  Nate Schneckenburger (Warsaw) > Vern Brewer (Mynderse) decision 6-2
138  Mike Mendat (NRW) > Steve Saeva (LR) decision 1-0
145  Todd Englert (Perry) > Mike Space (Addison) decision 4-2
155  John Desens (Marion) > Zak Brooks (NRW) default
167  Bryan Daugherty (Midlakes) > Dan Jones (LR) technical fall 3:10
177  Andy Bartholomew (NRW) > Brandon Shaughnessy (LR) decision 3-0
215  Joel Patterson (LR) > Lloyd Holmes (Warsaw) decision 6-4 (1OT)
250  Dave Shaughnessy (LR) > Ben Colucci (Holley) major decision 10-2


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section V Class C Wrestling Championships)