★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships
February 8, 2020 @ Bolivar-Richburg High School (Bolivar, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

126
Shared by Bolivar-Richburg Wolverines Wrestling. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Bolivar-Richburg 255.5, Perry 202, South Seneca 177, Alexander 161.5, Alfred-Almond 152, Lyndonville 105, Caledonia-Mumford 104, Red Creek 78, Dundee 60, Arkport (+Canaseraga) 57.5, Gilead 52, Jasper-Troupsburg 26, Avoca (+Hammondsport) 18, Fillmore 16

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Tyler Smith (BR)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Trey Buchholz (BR) > Tavyn MacDonell (BR) decision 7-2
106  Caleb Sweet (SS) > Benjamin Merrill (Alexander) major decision 14-4
113  Connor Bell (Lyndonville) > Dominic Stone (BR) decision 7-0
120  Rayce Carr (BR) > Andrew Caudill (Gilead) decision 8-4
126  Dawsen Yates (BR) > Dylan Campbell (SS) decision 11-5
132  Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) > Isaac Crane (CM) fall 1:59
138  Cole Leitten (Perry) > Joshua Maslyn (SS) decision 4-1
145  Silas Guesno (Gilead) > Caleb Dailey (AA) fall 2:33
152  Josh Wilkins (SS) > Colton Cook (AA) fall 2:12
160  Luke Dendis (SS) > Laertes Cushing (AA) fall 5:22
170  Rodney Davis (Lyndonville) > Adam Sibley (SS) major decision 15-1
182  Brock Conaway (Perry) > Trent Sibble (BR) fall 3:18
195  Hudson Evingham (BR) > Ethan Heineman (Alexander) fall 2:08
220  Tyler Smith (BR) > Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville) fall 0:50
285  Chris Williams (RC) > Lucas Sears (Perry) fall 1:19

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Holden Kelly (Perry) > Noah Leitten (Perry) decision 8-5
106  Brian Sharkey (RC) > Austin Pittman (CM) fall 1:31
113  Matthew Bush (Perry) > Ramsey DeanPrince (Arkport (+Canaseraga)) decision 8-4
120  Trevor Sibley (SS) > Efrain Altamirano (Perry) fall 2:45
126  Kaden Lyons (Alexander) > Shane Davidson (AA) major decision 13-3
132  Ben Lloyd (AA) > Jason Cook (Arkport (+Canaseraga)) decision 7-1
138  Kadin Tompkins (BR) > Brennon Munn (Lyndonville) fall 2:03
145  Spencer Wuest (Alexander) > Scott Mills (AA) major decision 10-0
152  Wayne Karnuth (BR) > Kainan Beardsley (Fillmore) fall 0:37
160  Brayden Day (BR) > Wyatte Barrett (Perry) decision 17-12
170  Joshua Theilen (Arkport (+Canaseraga)) > Cody Adrian (Perry) fall 2:36
182  Michael Stanley (RC) > Nick Christina (CM) fall 0:54
195  Kenneth Empson (Dundee) > Joseph Saxman (Alexander) major decision 14-2
220  Danie Mcelwain (CM) > Samuel Thorton (BR) fall 3:08
285  Travis Bailey (Dundee) > Loren Brown (JT) fall 0:42

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Gage Wagner (Alexander) > Blake Ledbetter (AA) fall 1:44
106  Aiden Wilmart (Arkport (+Canaseraga)) > Michael Eaves (Dundee) fall 2:46
113  Mason Bump (Alexander) > Nick Klem (Avoca (+Hammondsport)) decision 11-10
120  Trent Stagg (SS) > Jayden Thompson (CM) forfeit
126  Gabriel Bucknam (Perry) > Sebastian Temich (Lyndonville) major decision 13-5
132  Tyler Uveino (Perry) > Jack Snyder (SS) major decision 9-0
138  Devin Royce (Perry) > Zack Ledbetter (AA) decision 3-2
145  Edban Watt (CM) > Ivan West (Perry) fall 4:22
152  Caleb Polmanteer (Avoca (+Hammondsport)) > Joshua Searle (RC) decision 9-6
160  Maverick Bump (Alexander) > Ethan Humbert (RC) fall 0:26
170  Lance Baumgarner (JT) > Morgan Davidson (AA) fall 0:33
182  Maddox Stirk (Lyndonville) > Dan Scheesley (AA) major decision 11-3
195  Nick Turner (AA) > Nick Lenhardt (CM) fall 0:21
220  Tate Hoyt (Dundee) > Landon Washburn (Perry) fall 1:34
285  Nick Hartwig (Lyndonville)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships)