★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Arkport Holiday Duals
December 12, 2014 - December 13, 2014 @ Arkport High School (Arkport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Rush-Henrietta [NY], Hornell [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Avon [NY], Geneseo [NY], Wayland-Cohocton [NY], East Rochester [NY], Arkport [NY], Fillmore [NY], Livonia [NY], Odessa-Montour [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Rush-Henrietta [NY] 9-0
 2. Hornell [NY] 8-1
 3. Alfred-Almond [NY] 7-2
 3. Avon [NY] 6-3
 4. Geneseo [NY] 6-3
 6. Wayland-Cohocton [NY] 5-4
 7. East Rochester [NY] 4-5
 8. Arkport [NY] 2-7
 8. Fillmore [NY] 2-7
 8. Livonia [NY] 2-7
 8. Odessa-Montour [NY] 2-7
11. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] 1-8

Round 1

    Arkport 51, Livonia 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Geneseo 45, Wayland-Cohocton 40

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 48, East Rochester 33

Meet History
      99  Sully Chamberlain (AA) forfeit
     106  Bradley Finn (ER) > Gavin Porter (AA) fall 4:27
     113  Hunter Chamberlain (AA) > Bailey Calabria (ER) fall 0:22
     120  Evan Wood (AA) > Jack Bates (ER) fall 1:11
     126  Hunter O'Lena (ER) > Jacob McCaffery (AA) fall 1:29
     132  Mario Vazquez (ER) forfeit
     138  Jake Johnston (AA) forfeit
     145  Robert Taft (AA) > Justin Powell (ER) decision 8-6 (1OT)
     152  Logan Calkins (AA) > Cory Pacher (ER) decision 7-1
     160  Jacob House (ER) forfeit
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) > Daniel Coady-Banister (ER) fall 0:31
     182  Kaydon Newton (ER) > Aaron Morris (AA) fall 5:23
     195  Miguel Quintana (AA) > Matt Conales (ER) fall 1:01
     220  Matthew Holbrook (ER) > James Steere (AA) fall 1:50
     285  Jacob London (AA) > Alex Brothers (ER) fall 1:42

    Avon 60, Caledonia-Mumford 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Rush-Henrietta 70, Odessa-Montour 24

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hornell 54, Fillmore 10

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 58, Arkport 22

Meet History
      99  Sully Chamberlain (AA) forfeit
     106  Gavin Porter (AA) forfeit
     113  Hunter Chamberlain (AA) forfeit
     120  Evan Wood (AA) forfeit
     126  Jacob McCaffery (AA) > Bryce Herington (Arkport) fall 4:38
     132  Hunter Erskine (Arkport) forfeit
     138  Michael Adler (Arkport) > Jake Johnston (AA) decision 13-8
     145  Austin Plank (Arkport) > Robert Taft (AA) major decision 17-3
     152  Logan Calkins (AA) > Justyn Schumaker (Arkport) fall 1:25
     160  Drake Hillier (Arkport) forfeit
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) forfeit
     182  Aaron Morris (AA) > Maxwell Smith (Arkport) major decision 9-0
     195  Miguel Quintana (AA) > Austin Klosner (Arkport) fall 1:42
     220  James Steere (AA) > Jesse Smith (Arkport) fall 0:54
     285  Andrew Merry (Arkport) > Jacob London (AA) decision 7-2

    Wayland-Cohocton 54, East Rochester 32

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Geneseo 54, Livonia 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hornell 49, Avon 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Rush-Henrietta 77, Fillmore 3

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Caledonia-Mumford 31, Odessa-Montour 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

    East Rochester 48, Arkport 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Wayland-Cohocton 48, Livonia 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 54, Geneseo 33

Meet History
      99  Gavin Porter (AA) > Adrian Alexander (Geneseo) fall 0:24
     106  Matthew Brothers (Geneseo) > Sully Chamberlain (AA) fall 1:37
     113  Hunter Chamberlain (AA) > Raul Morrell (Geneseo) fall 1:31
     120  Evan Wood (AA) > Daniel Sullivan (Geneseo) fall 0:15
     126  Jacob McCaffery (AA) > Spencer Malone (Geneseo) fall 1:40
     132  DOUBLE FFT
     138  Kyle Hainsworth (Geneseo) > Jake Johnston (AA) fall 1:46
     145  Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Harry Robshaw (AA) fall 1:33
     152  Logan Calkins (AA) > Robby Abbott (Geneseo) fall 1:19
     160  Hunter Vanbuskirk (Geneseo) forfeit
     170  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Colin Johnson (AA) decision 5-2
     182  Aaron Morris (AA) > Nick McNeamy (Geneseo) fall 1:58
     195  Miguel Quintana (AA) > Dean McNeany (Geneseo) fall 4:46
     220  James Steere (AA) > Bryce Chapman (Geneseo) fall 1:39
     285  Mike Macauley (Geneseo) > Jacob London (AA) fall 1:11

    Avon 60, Fillmore 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Rush-Henrietta 84, Caledonia-Mumford 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hornell 48, Odessa-Montour 22

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Geneseo 48, Arkport 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 48, Wayland-Cohocton 27

Meet History
      99  Gavin Porter (AA) > J.J. Smith (WC) decision 7-2
     106  Colton Wood (WC) > Sully Chamberlain (AA) fall 0:26
     113  Ryan Damboise (WC) > Hunter Chamberlain (AA) decision 9-5
     120  Evan Wood (AA) > Preston Shepard (WC) fall 1:01
     126  Zachary Bernard (WC) > Jacob McCaffery (AA) fall 1:02
     132  Joseph Smith (WC) forfeit
     138  Mason Hamilton (WC) > Jake Johnston (AA) fall 0:49
     145  Austin Olsheski (WC) > Robert Taft (AA) fall 1:40
     152  Logan Calkins (AA) > Austin Hamilton (WC) fall 3:09
     160  DOUBLE FFT
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) forfeit
     182  Miguel Quintana (AA) > Mark Sabins (WC) fall 1:46
     195  Aaron Morris (AA) forfeit
     220  James Steere (AA) forfeit
     285  Jacob London (AA) > Brandon Sahrle (WC) fall 2:52

    East Rochester 46, Livonia 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Avon 54, Odessa-Montour 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Rush-Henrietta 60, Hornell 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fillmore 33, Caledonia-Mumford 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Wayland-Cohocton 54, Arkport 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Geneseo 48, East Rochester 42

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 66, Livonia 18

Meet History
      99  Sully Chamberlain (AA) > Kevin Mann (Livonia) fall 0:29
     106  Gavin Porter (AA) > Brendon Eddy (Livonia) fall 3:03
     113  Nicklas Vinci (Livonia) > Hunter Chamberlain (AA) decision 4-2
     120  Connor Wilkins (Livonia) > Evan Wood (AA) fall 5:19
     126  Jacob McCaffery (AA) > Andrew Smith (Livonia) fall 0:28
     132  DOUBLE FFT
     138  Jake Johnston (AA) forfeit
     145  Robert Taft (AA) forfeit
     152  Wyatt Van Zandt (Livonia) forfeit
     160  Logan Calkins (AA) forfeit
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) > Liam Davie (Livonia) fall 0:52
     182  Jonathan Stockslader (Livonia) > Aaron Morris (AA) decision 5-0
     195  Miguel Quintana (AA) > Keegan Dale (Livonia) fall 5:12
     220  James Steere (AA) > Caleb Maier (Livonia) fall 1:31
     285  Jacob London (AA) forfeit

    Rush-Henrietta 67, Avon 10

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Fillmore 37, Odessa-Montour 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hornell 60, Caledonia-Mumford 25

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 6

    Hornell 60, Arkport 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Rush-Henrietta 73, Wayland-Cohocton 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Livonia 50, Fillmore 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 48, Caledonia-Mumford 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 50, Avon 31

Meet History
      99  Gavin Porter (AA) > Nick Hall (Avon) fall 3:15
     106  Malachy Farrell (Avon) > Hunter Chamberlain (AA) fall 0:47
     113  Hunter Chamberlain (AA) > Alex Blood (Avon) fall 1:40
     120  Evan Wood (AA) > Tim Robinson (Avon) major decision 10-2
     126  Jon Robinson (Avon) > Brendan Walsh (AA) decision 7-2
     132  Dan Cook (Avon) > Jacob McCaffery (AA) fall 0:39
     138  Jake Johnston (AA) forfeit
     145  Carter Vivian (Avon) > Robert Taft (AA) major decision 12-0
     152  Logan Calkins (AA) > Chad Batzel (Avon) fall 1:46
     160  Zack Loomis (Avon) forfeit
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) > Ryan Blood (Avon) major decision 17-4
     182  Tim Baumer (Avon) forfeit
     195  Miguel Quintana (AA) > John Valentine (Avon) fall 1:25
     220  James Steere (AA) forfeit
     285  Jacob London (AA) > Devon Bartholomew (Avon) fall 1:06

    Geneseo 42, Odessa-Montour 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

    Rush-Henrietta 66, East Rochester 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hornell 54, Livonia 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Avon 57, Arkport 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Alfred-Almond 57, Caledonia-Mumford 22

Meet History
      99  Gavin Porter (AA) > Jordan Kuhn (CM) fall 0:48
     106  Myles Brown (CM) > Sully Chamberlain (AA) fall 3:40
     113  Clay Baron (CM) > Hunter Chamberlain (AA) major decision 14-0
     120  Evan Wood (AA) forfeit
     126  Brendan Walsh (AA) forfeit
     132  Jacob McCaffery (AA) forfeit
     138  Brett Hall (CM) > Jake Johnston (AA) fall 5:59
     145  Robert Taft (AA) forfeit
     152  Ian Milliman (CM) forfeit
     160  Logan Calkins (AA) > Cameron Geiger (CM) decision 10-3
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) forfeit
     182  Miguel Quintana (AA) > David Morrison (CM) fall 0:45
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  James Steere (AA) forfeit
     285  Jacob London (AA) forfeit

    Wayland-Cohocton 48, Odessa-Montour 19

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Geneseo 54, Fillmore 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 8

    Rush-Henrietta 65, Geneseo 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Hornell 42, Alfred-Almond 40

Meet History
      99  Sully Chamberlain (AA) forfeit
     106  Owen House (Hornell) > Gavin Porter (AA) decision 8-6
     113  Hunter Chamberlain (AA) > Zackary Burdick (Hornell) major decision 8-0
     120  Evan Wood (AA) > Josh Hough (Hornell) fall 0:40
     126  Ethan Speed (Hornell) > Brendan Walsh (AA) fall 5:21
     132  Jacob McCaffery (AA) forfeit
     138  Kyle O'Connor (Hornell) > Dylan Thayer (AA) fall 1:22
     145  Brett Weakland (Hornell) > Jake Johnston (AA) fall 3:34
     152  Jacob Robinson (Hornell) > Logan Calkins (AA) decision 8-3
     160  Richie Snyder (Hornell) forfeit
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) forfeit
     182  Miguel Quintana (AA) > Zack Thruston (Hornell) fall
     195  Carson Doorley (Hornell) forfeit
     220  James Steere (AA) > Joe Khork (Hornell) fall 0:37
     285  Liam Kilcoyne (Hornell) > Jacob London (AA) fall 5:13

    Avon 57, East Rochester 29

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Odessa-Montour 40, Arkport 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Wayland-Cohocton 42, Fillmore 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Livonia 42, Caledonia-Mumford 39

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 9

    Arkport 42, Caledonia-Mumford 36

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Odessa-Montour 42, Livonia 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    East Rochester 48, Fillmore 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Avon 54, Wayland-Cohocton 33

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Hornell 53, Geneseo 28

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Rush-Henrietta 55, Alfred-Almond 18

Meet History
      99  Eli Sims (RH) > Sully Chamberlain (AA) fall 0:30
     106  Gavin Porter (AA) > Hothi Karamvir (RH) decision 6-2
     113  Austin Kassel (RH) > Hunter Chamberlain (AA) fall 1:15
     120  Evan Wood (AA) > Vincent Phamm (RH) decision 6-5
     126  Kyle Masters (RH) > Jacob McCaffery (AA) fall 1:44
     132  Casey Weinman (RH) forfeit
     138  Adrian Felder (RH) > Dylan Thayer (AA) major decision 13-1
     145  Justin Klein (RH) > Harry Robshaw (AA) fall 1:57
     152  Khaled Refaari (RH) > Robert Taft (AA) fall 0:26
     160  Mike Ortiz (RH) > Logan Calkins (AA) decision 9-5
     170  Colin Johnson (AA) > Quentin Wilson (RH) decision 7-0
     182  Miguel Quintana (AA) > Isak Rindahl (RH) decision 4-2
     195  Sergio Crespo (RH) forfeit
     220  Jesse Trout (RH) > James Steere (AA) fall 2:43
     285  Jacob London (AA) > Patrick Mearns (RH) fall 1:57


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Arkport Holiday Duals)