★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships
February 8, 2020 @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

138
Shared by Michelle Gilbert/MaxPreps. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) 288, Newfane 197, Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) 176.5, Southwestern 160, Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) 121, Portville 112, Maple Grove 107.5, Eden 105.5, Barker/Royalton-Hartland 76, Akron 61, Randolph 53.5, Frewsburg 49, Medina 49, Salamanca 33, Wilson 33, Gowanda 31, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 2

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Andrew Lucinski (Newfane)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Martin Ohlsson (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > Gavin Ciarfella (BRH) decision 4-0
106  Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) > Ethan Coleman (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford)) fall 1:20
113  Adam Huntington (Newfane) > Austin Chase (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) fall
120  Hunter Harris (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern) decision
126  Garrett Swan (Southwestern) > Joey Pillittieri (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) decision 7-4
132  Luke Tomlinson (MG) > Shane Walczyk (Eden) fall 2:35
138  Brendon Ramsey (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > Nik Voelker (Newfane) decision 4-0
145  Ryan Nugent (Newfane) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern) decision 5-0
152  Dakota Mascho (Portville) > Bryce Baglia (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) decision 7-1
160  Giovanni Schifano (Eden) > Mack Mikula (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) decision 6-0
170  Cleon Lawton (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford)) > Jayden Lassiter (Portville) decision 3-2
182  Hudson Johnson (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) > Kyle Trim (MG) fall 0:15
195  Dontae Hoose (Southwestern) > Kyle Wittenrich (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford)) decision 7-2
220  Collin Beichner (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) > Zechariah Padd (MG) decision
285  Jaden Heers (Newfane) > Collin Mower (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) decision

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jordan Joslyn (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > John Vicario (Eden) decision 6-0
106  Brayden Newman (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) > RaShawn Bloom (Medina) fall 2:13
113  Trent Burchanowski (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > Brett Ricker (BRH) decision 5-2
120  Josh Cummings (Akron) > Brodie Little (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) fall 0:52
126  Blake Colantino (Eden) > Trevor Ellis (Salamanca) decision 6-3
132  Hunter Teboe (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) > Xander Hind (Randolph) decision 7-2
138  Brendon Rowe (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > Tyler Learn (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford)) fall 3:27
145  Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg) > Cameron Guy (Wilson) fall 3:37
152  Alex Millspaugh (Eden) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda) fall 5:19
160  Zachary Wolcott (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > Connor Stein (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) major decision 11-1
170  Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern) > John Kozlowski (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) decision 3-1
182  Everett Leonard (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford)) > Tyler Williams (Southwestern) decision 8-4
195  Brock Johnson (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) > Jacob Tomlinson (MG) forfeit
220  Zach Johnson (Southwestern) > Julian Morales (Portville) decision 10-5
285  Nico Cacique (BRH) > Mitchell Silversmith (Medina) fall 3:29

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Aidan Gillings (Newfane) > Ayden Buttery (Newfane) decision 2-0
106  Jack Bourgeois (CL (+Westfield/Panama)) > Neves Hoose (Southwestern) major decision 14-2
113  Travis Fry (Akron) > Lukas Baer (MG) decision 11-9
120  Miguel Salas (Newfane) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley)) decision 6-4
126  Tim Hackney (Newfane) > Joseph Nottingham (Randolph) forfeit
132  Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford)) > Allan Schultz (Wilson) fall 1:29
138  Kynan Egan (MG) > Andrew DeArmitt (Portville) fall 0:49
145  Colby Hancock (BRH) > Kirkland Hall (Portville) fall 2:46
152  Luke Pagett (Randolph) > Miles Hartway (Medina) decision 6-5
160  Everette Golden (Gowanda) > Zach Hill (BRH) major decision 8-0
170  Roland Thompson (Portville) > Ryan Yaeger (Akron) major decision 15-6
182  Simon Lingle (Newfane) > Aiden Smith (Akron) decision 8-1
195  Riley Black (Medina) > Ben Brohl (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford)) fall 2:20
220  Ryen Greiner (Akron) > Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca) fall 0:46
285  Ryan Carpenter (Randolph) > Merrick Witherell (Portville) fall 2:16


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships)