NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships
February 7, 2015 @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
285 Pounds
Photo by Michelle Gilbert.
Click for larger image
.
[
MORE PICS
]
Slideshow
: Awards
Brackets
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
Section VI Wrestling Post-Season Schedules
Varsity
Team Final
Maple Grove
242.5,
Chautauqua Lake
208,
Gowanda
148,
Randolph
130,
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley
106.5,
Wilson
85,
Portville
82,
Franklinville
80,
Salamanca
34,
Frewsburg
23
Outstanding Wrestler Award
-
Bradley Bihler
(
MG
)
Championship Final (1st)
99
Austin Bourgeois
(
CL
) >
Chandler Nichols
(
CL
) fall 3:22
106
A.J. Putt
(
MG
) >
Shane Hetrick
(
MG
) decision 4-1
113
David Poff
(
Gowanda
) >
Bryce Rowe
(
CL
) decision 5-2
120
Ryan Hetrick
(
MG
) >
Nick Kozlowski
(
Portville
) fall 4:31
126
Bradley Bihler
(
MG
) >
Mark Ecklund
(
CL
) decision 5-1
132
Roger Williams
(
CL
) >
Trent Howard
(
CL
) decision 5-3
138
Nick Hudson
(
CL
) >
Preston Rhodes
(
Frewsburg
) major decision 15-4
145
Jed Micek
(
MG
) >
Josh Balzer
(
Gowanda
) technical fall 5:56
152
Randy Grey
(
CLVPV
) >
Jayce Freeborn
(
Portville
) decision 5-2
160
Brian Westerdahl
(
MG
) >
Lucas McKeever
(
Gowanda
) decision 3-1
170
Howie Nolan
(
MG
) >
T.J. Bihler
(
MG
) decision 4-2
182
Alex Kelly
(
CLVPV
) >
Dalton Mills
(
Gowanda
) fall 2:54
195
Brody Nolan
(
MG
) >
Reggie Goodemote
(
CLVPV
) decision 7-6
220
Dylan Thompson-Cox
(
Wilson
) >
Nick Becker
(
Randolph
) fall 0:51
285
Jeffrey Andrews
(
Randolph
) >
D.J. Hamrick
(
CL
) fall 2:51
Consolation Final (3rd)
99
Mushirah Sheppard
(
Salamanca
) >
Devin Hall
(
Portville
) fall 4:38
106
Matt Evans
(
Randolph
) >
Sam Grey
(
CLVPV
) fall 2:06
113
Michael Defoe
(
Franklinville
) >
Jacob Sanborn
(
Wilson
) major decision 18-9
120
Mark Lindquist
(
Randolph
) >
Jeff Hebdon
(
Franklinville
) fall 4:16
126
Tristan Holdridge
(
Randolph
) >
Nick Martin
(
Wilson
) major decision 13-5
132
Claytin Taylor
(
Wilson
) >
Caleb Palmatier
(
Franklinville
) fall 1:58
138
Ethan Francis
(
Gowanda
) >
Todd Moore
(
Salamanca
) decision 3-1
145
Kale Gilbert
(
CL
) >
Nathan Saar
(
MG
) fall 4:13
152
Kyle Hall
(
MG
) >
Dylan Rhinehart
(
CLVPV
) decision 12-8
160
Trevor Micek
(
MG
) >
Robert Wheeler
(
Portville
) decision 3-2
170
Chris Hammond
(
Gowanda
) >
Marshall Johnson
(
Randolph
) decision 3-0
182
Dominique Rammelt
(
CL
) >
Devin Ling
(
Randolph
) major decision 14-4
195
Matthew Morgan
(
Wilson
) >
Grant Milne
(
Portville
) decision 11-7
220
Charlie Valone
(
Gowanda
) >
Kurt Miller
(
Franklinville
) fall 2:22
285
Zachary Rathbun
(
Franklinville
) >
Devin Richter
(
Gowanda
) decision 1-0
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships)