★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
22nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic
December 15, 2006 - December 16, 2006 @ Steele Hall, SUNY Fredonia (Fredonia, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity Boys

Team Final

Ridgway [PA] 228.5, Spencerport 216, DuBois [PA] 199, Niagara Wheatfield 197, Fredonia 176, Harbor Creek [PA] 138.5, Grove City [PA] 134, Lancaster 131, Attica 109.5, Lockport 108, Warren [PA] 104.5, Jamestown 98.5, Youngsville [PA] 80, Ripley 77.5, Salamanca 77.5, Sharpsville [PA] 77, Hickory [PA] 73, Southwestern 70, Eden 69.5, Niagara Falls 68.5, Frewsburg 68, Newfane 67, Falconer 61, Maple Grove 55.5, Randolph 45.5, Allegany-Limestone 45, Silver Creek 41, Chautauqua Lake 31.5, Gowanda 21.5, Cassadaga Valley 19, Pine Valley 17.5, Portville 11, Grand Island 10, Olean 9.5, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 8, Westfield 8, Panama 6

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Justin Melia (Spencerport) > Joe Malvestuto (NW) major decision 14-0
103  Grant Pisani (Ridgway) > Michelle Quiles (Fredonia) fall 5:54
112  Nick Wyckoff (DB) > Chris Conti (Fredonia) decision 7-1
119  Ethan Swope (DB) > Matt Metzler (Salamanca) decision 1-0
125  Mark Lewandowski (Lancaster) > Trent Johnston (Ripley) decision 11-1
130  Brock Leitzel (Ridgway) > Brandon Strandburg (Fredonia) decision 2-0
135  Colby Pisani (Ridgway) > Dan Pascuzzi (Warren) decision 7-4
140  David Tudor (Warren) > Charlie Baer (GC) decision 8-4
145  Nikko Leitzel (Ridgway) > Matt Cinelli (Lockport) fall 0:49
152  Trevor Delahoy (Southwestern) > Chris Vigliotti (Spencerport) DQ 6:00
160  Zach Lundgren (DB) > Bryan Bourne (Spencerport) OTC 8-3 (1OT)
171  Jake Koshinski (NW) > Chris Daniels (HC) major decision 12-2
189  Jerico Wetzel (Ridgway) > Joe Joseph (Sharpsville) decision 3-2 (1OT)
215  John Taylor (Lockport) > Jordan Cooke (Youngsville) decision 10-3
275  Phil Catrucco (Sharpsville) > Troy Betts (Ridgway) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Ben Haas (Salamanca) > Craig Howard (CL) decision 3-1
103  Johnny Pas (GC) > Matt Waldmiller (Lancaster) decision 4-3
112  Rob Broda (Eden) > Clint Schaefer (Lancaster) decision 4-2
119  Dylan Dabolt (Attica) > Jehad Ali (NW) decision 2-1
125  Nick Terenzi (Spencerport) > Brad Werth (Newfane) decision 6-0
130  Joe Silluzio (NW) > Josh Micek (MG) decision 8-2
135  Zechariah Lange (NW) > Chris Collura (Spencerport) decision 3-1
140  Sam Kuhn (HC) > Brian Hineman (DB) decision 8-1
145  Craig Johnson (GC) > Bob Malvestuto (NW) decision 3-2
152  Pat Carter (Attica) > Scott Billyard (Frewsburg) decision 4-1
160  Angelo Malvestuto (NW) > Tim McElwain (Randolph) decision 8-4
171  Caleb Kolb (GC) > Eric Lundgren (DB) decision 5-3
189  Paul Glover (Spencerport) > Andrew Apperson (MG) decision 6-4
215  Rob Dahn (Fredonia) > Josh Woods (GC) decision 7-1
275  Anthony Nary (Jamestown) > Jon Piersa (Lancaster) fall 3:21

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Carlene Sluberski (Fredonia) > Troy Colton (Attica) major decision 9-0
103  Steve Joerger (Spencerport) > Vinnie Napierski (Attica) decision 10-5
112  Matt Piedimonte (Spencerport) > Max Murray (Jamestown) decision 3-2
119  Matt Krysiak (HC) > Dereck Welch (Lancaster) decision 5-3
125  David Whitaker (DB) > Mike Mishik (HC) decision 6-4
130  Logan Collins (Ripley) > Chris Sanfilippo (SC) fall 2:56
135  Kenny Betts (Fredonia) > Nick Centra (DB) decision 10-8
140  Greg Gellerson (Eden) > Matt Spezio (Spencerport) decision 4-3
145  Floripe Rivas-Padua (Fredonia) > Ben Killian (Newfane) decision 8-2
152  Steve Sherman (Hickory) > Roy Krise (Ridgway) default
160  Dan Cotter (SC) > Cody Kysor (Youngsville) decision 12-6
171  Joel Ahlbin (Jamestown) > Andrew Jenkins (Southwestern) fall 3:55
189  Tom Fredricks (Warren) > Tim McAndrew (HC) fall 4:05
215  Paul Lydick (DB) > Josh Benson (Frewsburg) fall 0:45
275  Brendan Smock (Spencerport) > Joe Rickard (NW) decision 4-1

Consolation Final (7th)

 96  Mark Banse-Fay (CV) > Ivan Cruz (Lockport) fall 4:37
103  Ysean Ali (NW) > Jerrold Roosa (Randolph) decision 4-3
112  Derek Konen (Ridgway) > Antonio Ventry (NW) decision 4-2
119  Irvin Buck (NW) > Abram Rowe (Ripley) decision 6-5
125  Nicholas Napierski (Attica) > Mike Gustafason (Warren) default 1:30
130  Jon Bernard (Jamestown) > Paul Morabito (Spencerport) OTC 1-0 (1OT)
135  Tim Greene (Falconer) > John Crisafulli (AL) decision 3-2
140  Alex Ognibene (Falconer) > Nick Miller (CL) decision 4-1
145  Dan Maier (Spencerport) > Andy Travis (Warren) fall 1:46
152  Justin McAnnich (DB) > Vinnie Daniels (NF) major decision 14-3
160  Mike Gresh (Ripley) > John Strong (Frewsburg) technical fall 2:55 17-1
171  Justin Putt (Spencerport) > Luke Pariso (Attica) decision 5-2
189  Riley Gee (Fredonia) > Justin Cerne (Eden) decision 5-1
215  Alex Smith (MG) > Josh Kraft (NW) decision 11-6
275  Chris Doane (Fredonia) > Anthony Lacamera (Hickory) fall 2:06


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (22nd Annual STWOA Holiday Classic)