★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
3rd Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament
January 20, 2018 @ Perry Elementary School (Perry, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Letchworth
Letchworth's second place team trophy at the Perry Varsity Club Tournament. They had two champions, Chase Runfola and Kaiden Davis. Shared by Letchworth Athletics. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Perry 162, Letchworth 148.5, Alexander 142, Byron-Bergen 118, Le Roy 109.5, East Irondequoit Eastridge 98, Keshequa 95, McQuaid Jesuit 80, Morrisville-Eaton 77, Wellsville 67, Gates Chili 48, Gilead 37, Greece 22, Lyndonville 16

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Nicholas Young (Alexander)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Brock Conaway (Perry)

Place Winners

126 3. Damian Moultrup (Wellsville)
    4. Joshua Kelsey (Alexander)
    5. Kellen Bell (Perry)
    6. Brennon Munn (Lyndonville)
    7. Cameron Russell (ME)
    8. Mike Gurman (EIE)
    9. Levi Jones (Perry)
    10. Steven Rice (MQJ)
152 3. Levi Howe (Keshequa)
    4. Roy John Follman (MQJ)
    5. Daniel Sarkis (GC)
    6. William Egerer (ME)
    7. Mike Deahn Beauregard (Greece)
    8. Ian Richards (MQJ)
    9. Devyn Adams (EIE)
    10. Blake Beckwith (Wellsville)
160 9. Christopher Clark (Lyndonville)
170 5. Jahmere Hayes (EIE)
195 5. Cody Ball (Alexander)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Trey Learn (Keshequa) > Cameron Green (LR) decision 6-3
106  Joey Brennan (LR) > Ryan Caudill (Gilead) decision 4-0
113  Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) > Cole Leitten (Perry) decision 2-1
120  Paul Manning (Greece) > Silas Guesno (Gilead) technical fall 16-0
126  Josh Englerth (LR) > Jack Miller (MQJ) fall 1:16
132  Nicholas Young (Alexander) > Beau Burke (ME) decision 7-0
138  Chase Runfola (Letchworth) > Lucas Walega (EIE) major decision 9-1
145  Zach Hannan (BB) > Cody Hurlburt (Wellsville) decision 3-1
152  Cameron Brumsted (BB) > Mason Bush (Perry) decision 8-6
160  Brock Conaway (Perry) > Kaiden Williams (Letchworth) fall 1:16
170  Blake Wolfanger (Perry) > Luke Perry (ME) major decision 11-1
182  Kaiden Davis (Letchworth) > Craig Doty-mann (Keshequa) fall 1:26
195  Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) > Wilson Eckert (EIE) fall 3:37
220  Paul McDermott (BB) > Adrian Figoura (Letchworth) major decision 10-1
285  Colton Crane (GC) > Mike Khomitch (BB) fall 3:48

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Matt Gill (EIE) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth) forfeit
106  Gabriel Bucknam (Perry) > Aden Estes (ME) fall 0:49
113  Jason Schlotzhauer (ME) > Winston Sahrle (Perry) decision 5-3
120  Cole Rauscher (LR) > Justin Hannan (BB) fall 1:25
132  Andrew Englerth (LR) > Chad Toal (BB) SV 8-6 (1OT)
138  Daniel Burns (Alexander) > Brandon Perrone (MQJ) decision 4-0
145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) > Takari Smith (Alexander) decision 3-2
160  Ethan Heineman (Alexander) > Rodney Davis (Lyndonville) fall 4:55
170  Evan Reding (Letchworth) > Nello Paolucci (Alexander) fall 3:33
182  Jacob Jasen (Alexander) > Phil Hahn (LR) fall 4:25
195  Ryan Neimi (BB) > Eagan Enke (Wellsville) fall 3:08
220  Jared Zito (MQJ) > Michael Cody (GC) fall 3:01
285  Jonathan Bigsby (Alexander) > Robert Eastman (ME) fall 0:48

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Patrick McCray (MQJ) > Matthew Bush (Perry) decision 3-0
106  Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth) > Devin Royce (Perry) fall 2:41
113  Max Proskurnia (Letchworth) > Sean Oberlies (MQJ) fall 3:15
120  Tyler Uveino (Perry) > Spencer Wuest (Alexander) decision 6-1
132  Dalton English (Letchworth) > Seamus Costello (MQJ) decision 3-0
138  Carter Brandes (Wellsville) > Jared Boss (Keshequa) decision 6-5
145  Jacob Przybylski (Alexander) > Kolby Vanslyke (Letchworth) fall 3:02
160  Hunter Brandes (Wellsville) > Logan Winnie (Letchworth) fall 1:55
182  Donovan Bush (Perry) > Adian Kotsch (MQJ) fall 0:37
220  Benjamin Kelly (Perry) > Travis Middaugh (Wellsville) fall 0:17
285  James Schnell (MQJ) > Brian Shannon (EIE) decision 1-0

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Ethan Davis (Keshequa) > Kaden Lyons (Alexander) fall 1:13
106  Gabriel Bucknam (Perry) > Aden Estes (ME) fall 0:49
120  Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth) > Troy Brayman (ME) fall 3:52
132  Keith Lewis (ME) > Chet Robbins (Wellsville) decision 9-4
138  Collin Shelton (ME) > Bryce Beckwith (Wellsville) fall 0:23
145  Ian Blanchard (Letchworth) > Takari Smith (Alexander) fall 3:56
160  Lucas Sears (Perry) > Riley Fogg (ME) major decision 11-0
220  Hayden Arlington (Lyndonville) > Avery Wilcox (Lyndonville) decision 2-1
285  Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville) > Andrew Parnapy (BB) fall 0:35

Consolation Final (9th)

126  Caleb Delly (EIE) > Adehel Machado-Rodriguez (GC) decision 8-3
138  Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth) > Tucker True (Perry) decision 1-0
145  Daniel Klimek (EIE) > Liam Costello (Keshequa) fall 1:37
285  Rich Carpino (LR) > Lucas Baker (Perry) fall 3:58


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (3rd Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament)