★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
4th Annual Perry Varsity Club Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 25, 2020 @ Perry Elementary School (Perry, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Outstanding Wrestlers
Casper Stewart (Batavia) and Brock Conaway (Perry). Photo by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]





Varsity

Team Final

Canisteo-Greenwood 205.5, Attica/Batavia 192.5, Perry 160, Le Roy 156, Morrisville-Eaton 141, Dansville/Keshequa 114.5, Alexander 97, Byron-Bergen 90.5, Letchworth 80.5, Pavilion/York 58, Arkport 37.5, McQuaid Jesuit 30.5, Avoca 27.5, Gates Chili 22, Pembroke 2.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Casper Stewart (AB)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Brock Conaway (Perry)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Gavin Bob (CG) > Noah Leitten (Perry) decision 9-6
106  Benjamin Merrill (Alexander) > Shawn Murray (ME) fall 2:21
113  Casper Stewart (AB) > Braidon Woodward (CG) decision 1-0
120  Beau Zeh (CG) > Gavin Kemp (Letchworth) technical fall 15-0
126  Joe Brennan (LR) > Wyatt Kauffman (AB) fall 0:54
132  Travis Kauffman (AB) > Nolan Foley (AB) fall 1:19
138  Ryan Caudill (PY) > Jonah Clare (BB) technical fall 16-0
145  Zeshawn Armstrong (AB) > Cameron Russell (ME) fall 3:45
152  Zach Hannan (BB) > Nate Andrews (LR) major decision 14-2
160  Andrew Englerth (LR) > Ryder Slayton (CG) decision 14-7
170  Jared Davis (CG) > Kolby Vanslyke (Letchworth) fall 1:45
182  Brock Conaway (Perry) > Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) decision 7-0
195  Phil Hahn (LR) > Hunter Schramm (AB) fall 3:34
220  Josh Barber (AB) > Shane Crandall (DK) decision 8-1
285  Jacob Mullen (CG) > Lucas Sears (Perry) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Kyle Peavey (ME) > Holden Kelly (Perry) forfeit
106  Lucas Mason (CG) > J.C. Starowitz (BB) fall 4:27
113  Colton Havens (CG) > Matthew Bush (Perry) fall 3:45
120  Efrain Altamirano (Perry) > Kyle Northrup (LR) fall 5:50
126  Trey Learn (DK) > Luke Kilmer (CG) decision 6-3
132  Tyler Uveino (Perry) > Dillon Weber (Alexander) decision 5-1
138  Ean Magill (CG) > Dakota Hackett (ME) forfeit
145  Cole Rauscher (LR) > Gavin Hart (DK) fall 5:55
152  Sterling Strain (DK) > Kaden Marucci (AB) fall 2:45
160  Michael Adams (DK) > Joshua Theilen (Arkport) fall 0:50
170  Alex Dean (BB) > Nathan Lafaye (DK) decision 5-1
182  Ethan Heineman (Alexander) > Eric Warner (ME) decision 7-4
195  Riley Fogg (ME) > Joe Donnelly (Alexander) fall 1:27
220  Landon Washburn (Perry) > Braden Zimmerman (BB) fall 0:50
285  Alex Biehl (AB) > Trent Oakes (ME) fall 1:43

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Jacob Hackett (ME) > Harry Brickwood (MQJ) fall 1:22
106  Ian Deaton (DK) > Michael Stidd (GC) fall 1:35
113  Garrett Spychala (GC) > Cole Friedhaber (LR) major decision 11-1
120  Blake Perry (ME) > Clay Davis (DK) fall 1:40
126  Jason Cook (Arkport) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth) fall 3:40
132  Patrick McCray (MQJ) > Alano Carabello (LR) fall 1:51
138  Gavin Schmidt (AB) > Dylan Palmer (Avoca) forfeit
145  Spencer Wuest (Alexander) > Ivan West (Perry) forfeit
152  Jason Schlotzhauer (ME) > Ian Blanchard (Letchworth) decision 8-4
160  Donald Reinhart (PY) > Holden Brinkman (BB) forfeit
170  Kendall Burno (MQJ) > Gideon Rowley (PY) major decision 19-6
182  Gage Geens (DK) > Jacob Evingham (CG) fall 1:16
195  Joseph Saxman (Alexander) > Zachary Rosier (Perry) fall 3:05
220  C.J. Battles (PY)
285  Jimmy Burns (LR) > Connor Thompson (Alexander) fall 1:24

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Daniels Dawson (BB) > Aiden Wilmart (Arkport) fall 1:20
106  Gabe Yonkin (AB) > Jason Eck (LR) decision 7-2
113  Ramsey Deanprince (Arkport) > Ian Hahn (GC) fall 0:23
120  Evan Guck (PY)
126  Timothee Dale (CG) > Gabriel Bucknam (Perry) fall 2:35
132  Ayden Miller (Letchworth) > Troy Brayman (ME) fall 3:25
138  Devin Royce (Perry) > Jack Duyssen (LR) fall 0:31
145  Nevin Davis (Avoca) > George Drake (Avoca) fall 1:50
152  Richard Donlon-Bergeron (Letchworth) > Evan Pruonto (DK) decision 10-5
170  Cody Adrian (Perry) > Owen Tones (Avoca) fall 1:57
182  Zach Hammond (Avoca) > Zachary VanFleet (Arkport) decision 4-3
195  Donovan Hopkins (Perry) > Jacob Henshaw (Arkport) fall 1:02
285  Silas Johnson (GC) > Kyle Cook (PY) fall 0:37

Consolation Final (9th)

113  Nick Klem (Avoca) > Jaxon Nichols (BB) fall 3:21
126  Barry Spriggs (ME) > Heydan Perez (BB) major decision 13-0
132  Mike Covert (LR) > Mark Lamphron (GC) fall 5:44
138  Robert Haberger (PY) > Jax Roosa (Arkport) fall 1:51
145  Evan Carpenter (Perry) > Kellen Bell (Perry) decision 5-4
152  Parker Phelps (PY) > Wyatte Barrett (Perry) fall 2:00
170  Phillip Kramer (PY) > Tristian Jones (LR) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (4th Annual Perry Varsity Club Invitational Wrestling Tournament)