★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Midlakes Duals
January 14, 2012 @ Midlakes High School (Clifton Springs, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Midlakes [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], South Seneca [NY], Webster Thomas [NY], Brighton [NY], Horseheads [NY], Greece [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Midlakes [NY] 4-0
 1. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 4-0
 3. South Seneca [NY] 3-1
 4. Webster Thomas [NY] 2-2
 5. Brighton [NY] 1-3
 5. Horseheads [NY] 1-3
 7. Greece [NY] 0-4

Round 1

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 63, Brighton 16

Meet History
      99  Chris Toomey (PM) forfeit
     106  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     113  Jake Allen (PM) > Robert Fisher (Brighton) fall 1:32
     120  Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Alec Ludolph (PM) major decision 12-2
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Russel Peralta (Brighton) fall 1:43
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Alex Ascher (Brighton) decision 7-3
     138  Max Lloyd (PM) > Eli Zoughlin (Brighton) decision 10-4
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) > Griffin Lavine (Brighton) decision 6-3
     152  Cody Rogers (PM) > Jack Bayer (Brighton) fall 0:53
     160  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Neil Muir (Brighton) fall 3:18
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Casey Goldberg (Brighton) fall 0:51
     182  Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 3:36
     195  Tyler Walters (Brighton) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) fall 5:29
     220  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit
     285  Andy Paro (PM) > Jason Mahon (Brighton) fall 3:52

    Webster Thomas 57, Greece 14

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    South Seneca 56, Horseheads 19

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 63, Greece 16

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     106  Chris Fantauzzo (Greece) > Chris Toomey (PM) major decision 9-0
     113  Jake Allen (PM) > Edwin Serrano (Greece) decision 6-4
     120  Carl Fantauzzo (Greece) > Alec Ludolph (PM) fall 3:49
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Nick Bentivegna (Greece) fall 3:08
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Justin Ramardi (Greece) fall 2:19
     138  Jeremy Pannoni (Greece) > Will Mryglod (PM) decision 1-0
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) > Vince Buscemi (Greece) fall 3:39
     152  Cody Rogers (PM) > Kmled Retaai (Greece) fall 1:27
     160  Michael Defone (Greece) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) decision 5-4
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) forfeit
     182  Hayden Skinner (PM) forfeit
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Gino Fochini (Greece) fall 1:37
     220  Andy Paro (PM) forfeit
     285  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit

    Midlakes 73, Horseheads 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    South Seneca 49, Brighton 30

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 3

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 70, Horseheads 12

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) > Alex Kellar (Horseheads) fall 1:56
     106  Chris Toomey (PM) forfeit
     113  Jake Allen (PM) > John Sepelak (Horseheads) fall 1:18
     120  Nick Hess (Horseheads) forfeit
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Michael Ernst (Horseheads) fall 1:02
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Graigory Washburn (Horseheads) major decision 13-0
     138  Max Lloyd (PM) > James Eastman (Horseheads) fall 0:31
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) > Nick Cristafaro (Horseheads) fall 1:08
     152  Cody Rogers (PM) > Justin Sullivan (Horseheads) fall 0:35
     160  Justin Rifenberg (PM) forfeit
     170  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Anthony Sylvester (Horseheads) fall 0:50
     182  Traid Bailey (Horseheads) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 5:04
     195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Alex Wheeler (Horseheads) fall 5:50
     220  Andy Paro (PM) > Jack Everett (Horseheads) fall 2:50
     285  Tyler Bordwell (PM) > Enrique Castanada (Horseheads) fall 3:25

    Brighton 54, Greece 20

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Midlakes 59, South Seneca 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 4

    Midlakes 53, Webster Thomas 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 58, South Seneca 21

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) > Adam Wagner (SS) fall 1:39
     106  Blake Antal (SS) > Chris Toomey (PM) decision 7-0
     113  Jake Allen (PM) forfeit
     120  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Connor Keating (SS) major decision 10-1
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > Garrett Smith (SS) fall 1:22
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Ray Prouty (SS) fall 0:50
     138  Max Lloyd (PM) > Ryan Normile (SS) fall 0:51
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) > Micah Pouk (SS) fall 0:48
     152  Cody Rogers (PM) > Elijah Liebson (SS) decision 4-0
     160  Justin Rifenberg (PM) > Tim Brock (SS) decision 6-2
     170  Hayden Wagner (SS) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) fall 2:19
     182  Matt Wyckoff (SS) > Hayden Skinner (PM) fall 1:18
     195  Brandon Morgan (SS) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) fall 1:31
     220  Andy Paro (PM) > Seth Worrell (SS) fall 2:23
     285  Tyler Bordwell (PM) > Cody Hanes (SS) fall 1:32

    Horseheads 45, Greece 37

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 5

    Midlakes 59, Brighton 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    South Seneca 57, Greece 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 44, Webster Thomas 16

Meet History
      99  Adam West (PM) > Chance Nandsitch (WT) decision 6-0
     106  Danny Adamczuk (WT) > Chris Toomey (PM) decision 7-5
     113  Jake Allen (PM) > Aaron Langley (WT) fall 5:44
     120  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Matt Miller (WT) fall 2:55
     126  Dylan Rifenberg (PM) > T.J. Doyle (WT) fall 1:53
     132  Taylor Jones (PM) > Mitchell Erbe (WT) major decision 8-0
     138  Dyllyn Salathiel (WT) > Max Lloyd (PM) decision 10-8
     145  Dustin Jones (PM) > Mike Coffarro (WT) major decision 9-0
     152  Cody Rogers (PM) > Mike Labello (WT) decision 3-1
     160  Ethan Testa (WT) > Ben Lawrence (PM) decision 4-0
     170  Tom Lombardo (WT) > Justin Rifenberg (PM) major decision 9-0
     182  Cody Bourgeois (PM) > Mike Cook (WT) decision 4-2
     195  Chris Dalton (WT) > Todd Brockhuizen (PM) decision 2-0
     220  Andy Paro (PM) > Hayden Maltese (WT) decision 4-3
     285  Tyler Bordwell (PM) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Midlakes Duals)