★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Midlakes Duals
January 3, 2015 @ Midlakes High School (Clifton Springs, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity | Championship Finals (1st-4th)

Participating Teams

Saranac (A1) [NY], Palmyra-Macedon (B2) [NY], Midlakes (A2) [NY], Batavia (B1) [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Saranac (A1) [NY] 2-0
 2. Palmyra-Macedon (B2) [NY] 1-1
 3. Midlakes (A2) [NY] 1-1
 4. Batavia (B1) [NY] 0-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Midlakes (A2) 51, Batavia (B1) 33

Meet History
      99  Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes (A2)) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia (B1)) fall 3:08
     106  Wyatt Smith (Midlakes (A2)) > Reese Morrow (Batavia (B1)) fall 1:59
     113  Jon Pierce (Midlakes (A2)) > Jack Folger (Batavia (B1)) SV 6-4 (1OT)
     120  Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes (A2)) > Nicholas Neid (Batavia (B1)) fall 2:27
     126  Will Raes (Midlakes (A2)) > Eric Gimlin (Batavia (B1)) fall 0:45
     132  Jeremy Boyle (Batavia (B1)) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes (A2)) decision 2-1
     138  Derian Woodard (Midlakes (A2)) > John Garlock (Batavia (B1)) fall 0:46
     145  Zach Notebaert (Midlakes (A2)) forfeit
     152  Dominick Mogavero (Batavia (B1)) > Connor Young (Midlakes (A2)) fall 0:41
     160  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia (B1)) > Dustin Cooper (Midlakes (A2)) fall 1:00
     170  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes (A2)) > Joe Allegue (Batavia (B1)) fall 1:35
     182  Dwayne Fonda (Batavia (B1)) forfeit
     195  Noah Dobbertin (Batavia (B1)) > Connor Nevil (Midlakes (A2)) fall 2:48
     220  Nick Amico (Batavia (B1)) > Blake Smith (Midlakes (A2)) fall 1:13
     285  Grant Young (Midlakes (A2)) > Dimitrius Bell (Batavia (B1)) fall 1:50

    Saranac (A1) 39, Palmyra-Macedon (B2) 31

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Saranac (A1) 48, Batavia (B1) 33

Meet History
      99  Jordan Daniels (Saranac (A1)) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia (B1)) decision 6-0
     106  Jacob Nolan (Saranac (A1)) forfeit
     113  Johnny Devins (Saranac (A1)) > Jack Folger (Batavia (B1)) fall 1:05
     120  Luke Maye (Saranac (A1)) > Nicholas Neid (Batavia (B1)) fall 3:30
     126  Brandon Yip (Saranac (A1)) > Eric Gimlin (Batavia (B1)) fall 1:59
     132  Jeremy Boyle (Batavia (B1)) > Rafael Rivera (Saranac (A1)) fall 3:48
     138  John Garlock (Batavia (B1)) > Trey Plummer (Saranac (A1)) fall 2:37
     145  Sam Robinson (Saranac (A1)) forfeit
     152  Dominick Mogavero (Batavia (B1)) > Sean Ahern (Saranac (A1)) decision 7-1
     160  William Marcil (Saranac (A1)) > Trevor Rittersback (Batavia (B1)) decision 10-5
     170  Colby Staley (Saranac (A1)) > Joe Allegue (Batavia (B1)) fall 5:32
     182  Dwayne Fonda (Batavia (B1)) > Josh Santor (Saranac (A1)) fall 3:03
     195  Noah Dobbertin (Batavia (B1)) > Brendan Dubray (Saranac (A1)) fall 1:35
     220  Paul Herrea (Saranac (A1)) > Dimitrius Bell (Batavia (B1)) fall 1:20
     285  Nick Amico (Batavia (B1)) > Joe Hardway (Saranac (A1)) fall 0:32

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon (B2) 56, Midlakes (A2) 30

Meet History
      99  Wyatt Smith (Midlakes (A2)) > Zach Affronti (PM (B2)) fall 1:55
     106  Drew Schafer (PM (B2)) > Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes (A2)) technical fall 21-4
     113  Scott Dollar (PM (B2)) > Jon Pierce (Midlakes (A2)) fall 5:26
     120  Kyle Elmer (PM (B2)) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes (A2)) decision 10-4
     126  Adam West (PM (B2)) > Will Raes (Midlakes (A2)) fall 5:59
     132  Hammond Raes (Midlakes (A2)) > Emerson Block (PM (B2)) DQ
     138  Zach Notebaert (Midlakes (A2)) > Joe Bernunzio (PM (B2)) fall 1:59
     145  Derian Woodard (Midlakes (A2)) forfeit
     152  Drew Kujawski (PM (B2)) > Connor Young (Midlakes (A2)) fall 0:23
     160  Devin Soliday (PM (B2)) forfeit
     170  Kyle Quigley (PM (B2)) > Dustin Cooper (Midlakes (A2)) fall 1:27
     182  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes (A2)) forfeit
     195  Tyler Williams (PM (B2)) > Connor Nevil (Midlakes (A2)) fall 4:31
     220  Tood Brockuizen (PM (B2)) > Grant Young (Midlakes (A2)) fall 0:39
     285  Anthony Prince (PM (B2)) > Blake Smith (Midlakes (A2)) fall 2:38


Varsity | Consolation Finals (5th-8th)

Participating Teams

South Seneca (B3) [NY], Waterloo (A3) [NY], Marcus Whitman (B4) [NY], Le Roy (A4) [NY]

Team Standings

 5. South Seneca (B3) [NY] 1-1
 6. Waterloo (A3) [NY] 1-1
 7. Marcus Whitman (B4) [NY] 1-1
 8. Le Roy (A4) [NY] 1-1

Round 1

[+] [-] Le Roy (A4) 36, South Seneca (B3) 35

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Damion Brown (SS (B3)) > Josh Englerth (LR (A4)) technical fall 4:30 17-2
     120  Holden Waid (SS (B3)) forfeit
     126  John Lauricella (LR (A4)) forfeit
     132  Adam Wagner (SS (B3)) forfeit
     138  Thatcher Mowery (LR (A4)) > Skylar Rasmussen (SS (B3)) fall 3:58
     145  Ben Piazza (LR (A4)) > Greg Porter (SS (B3)) fall 0:25
     152  Stryder Coleman (LR (A4)) forfeit
     160  Nate Flint (LR (A4)) > Derek Marzan (SS (B3)) fall 1:07
     170  Nick Wyckoff (SS (B3)) > Colton Duyssen (LR (A4)) fall 0:13
     182  Luke Macintosh (SS (B3)) > Cody Resch (LR (A4)) fall 1:36
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Keith Welch-Campbell (SS (B3)) > Alex Hahn (LR (A4)) fall 3:01
     285  Michael Prinz (LR (A4)) > Jared Nichols (SS (B3)) fall 3:10

[+] [-] Waterloo (A3) 49, Marcus Whitman (B4) 34

Meet History
      99  John Chappelle (MW (B4)) forfeit
     106  Kody Russell (Waterloo (A3)) > Andrew Norrison (MW (B4)) major decision 18-5
     113  Austin Webster (MW (B4)) > Hayden Whittlesey (Waterloo (A3)) fall 3:26
     120  Skyler Aho (Waterloo (A3)) > Dylan Howell (MW (B4)) fall 1:09
     126  Ty Gotshall (MW (B4)) > Nick Costantino (Waterloo (A3)) fall 2:43
     132  Hunter Orbaker (MW (B4)) > Robert Williams (Waterloo (A3)) major decision 9-0
     138  Joseph Taylor (Waterloo (A3)) > Max Gottchall (MW (B4)) fall 5:36
     145  Jake Dygert (Waterloo (A3)) > Mia Smith (MW (B4)) fall 0:49
     152  J.R. Miller (Waterloo (A3)) > Colby Morris (MW (B4)) fall 1:37
     160  George Williams (Waterloo (A3)) > Carl Laursen (MW (B4)) decision 13-12
     170  Brandon Morehouse (Waterloo (A3)) > William Frechette (MW (B4)) fall 1:32
     182  Mitchell Robarge (MW (B4)) forfeit
     195  Ryan Anderson (Waterloo (A3)) > Justin Hill (MW (B4)) fall 3:42
     220  Jacob Lyons (MW (B4)) forfeit
     285  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo (A3)) forfeit


Round 2

[+] [-] South Seneca (B3) 41, Waterloo (A3) 36

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Hayden Whittlesey (Waterloo (A3)) forfeit
     113  Kody Russell (Waterloo (A3)) forfeit
     120  Damion Brown (SS (B3)) > Skyler Aho (Waterloo (A3)) fall 1:15
     126  Holden Waid (SS (B3)) > Nick Costantino (Waterloo (A3)) fall 5:58
     132  Adam Wagner (SS (B3)) > Robert Williams (Waterloo (A3)) technical fall 4:05 15-0
     138  Skylar Rasmussen (SS (B3)) > Joseph Taylor (Waterloo (A3)) decision 4-0
     145  Jake Dygert (Waterloo (A3)) > Greg Porter (SS (B3)) fall 0:20
     152  J.R. Miller (Waterloo (A3)) forfeit
     160  Tim Heitmann (SS (B3)) > George Williams (Waterloo (A3)) decision 9-2
     170  Nick Wyckoff (SS (B3)) forfeit
     182  Luke Macintosh (SS (B3)) > Brandon Morehouse (Waterloo (A3)) fall 0:49
     195  Ryan Anderson (Waterloo (A3)) forfeit
     220  Keith Welch-Campbell (SS (B3)) forfeit
     285  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo (A3)) > Jared Nichols (SS (B3)) fall 1:36

    Marcus Whitman (B4) 54, Le Roy (A4) 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Varsity | Pool A

Participating Teams

Saranac [NY], Midlakes [NY], Waterloo [NY], Le Roy [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Saranac [NY] 3-0
 2. Midlakes [NY] 2-1
 3. Waterloo [NY] 1-2
 4. Le Roy [NY] 0-3

Round 1

[+] [-] Saranac 51, Waterloo 25

Meet History
      99  Jordan Daniels (Saranac) forfeit
     106  Jacob Nolan (Saranac) > Kody Russell (Waterloo) fall 3:54
     113  Johnny Devins (Saranac) > Hayden Whittlesey (Waterloo) fall 0:43
     120  Skyler Aho (Waterloo) > Luke Maye (Saranac) decision 4-0
     126  Brandon Yip (Saranac) > Nick Costantino (Waterloo) fall 0:52
     132  Rafael Rivera (Saranac) > Robert Williams (Waterloo) fall 0:29
     138  Trey Plummer (Saranac) > Joseph Taylor (Waterloo) fall 4:50
     145  Sean Ahern (Saranac) > J.R. Miller (Waterloo) decision 12-5
     152  Jake Dygert (Waterloo) > Jon Mattoon (Saranac) fall 0:58
     160  William Marcil (Saranac) forfeit
     170  Colby Staley (Saranac) > George Williams (Waterloo) fall 3:23
     182  Brandon Morehouse (Waterloo) > Josh Santor (Saranac) fall 1:58
     195  Ryan Anderson (Waterloo) > Brendan Dubray (Saranac) fall 5:29
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo) > Paul Herrea (Saranac) major decision 16-6

[+] [-] Midlakes 57, Le Roy 20

Meet History
      99  Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes) forfeit
     106  Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) > Josh Englerth (LR) decision 6-4
     113  Jon Pierce (Midlakes) forfeit
     120  John Lauricella (LR) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) major decision 12-2
     126  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Tom Wood (LR) fall 1:22
     132  Max Burke (Midlakes) forfeit
     138  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Thatcher Mowery (LR) decision 4-1
     145  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Ben Piazza (LR) decision 6-3
     152  Stryder Coleman (LR) > Connor Young (Midlakes) major decision 9-0
     160  Nate Flint (LR) > Dustin Cooper (Midlakes) fall 2:17
     170  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Colton Duyssen (LR) fall 0:46
     182  Tom Mueller (Midlakes) > Cody Resch (LR) fall 0:52
     195  Alex Hahn (LR) > Zach Davison (Midlakes) fall 1:28
     220  Grant Young (Midlakes) forfeit
     285  Blake Smith (Midlakes) > Michael Prinz (LR) fall 0:42


Round 2

[+] [-] Saranac 43, Midlakes 28

Meet History
      99  Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes) > Jordan Daniels (Saranac) decision 5-2
     106  Jacob Nolan (Saranac) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) major decision 12-0
     113  Johnny Devins (Saranac) > Jon Pierce (Midlakes) fall 1:07
     120  Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) > Andrew Rivera (Saranac) decision 6-4
     126  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Brandon Yip (Saranac) fall 5:04
     132  Rafael Rivera (Saranac) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes) decision 2-0
     138  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Trey Plummer (Saranac) major decision 15-5
     145  Sean Ahern (Saranac) > Zach Notebaert (Midlakes) decision 4-2
     152  Sam Robinson (Saranac) > Connor Young (Midlakes) decision 3-0
     160  William Marcil (Saranac) > Dustin Cooper (Midlakes) fall 0:21
     170  Colby Staley (Saranac) forfeit
     182  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Josh Santor (Saranac) fall 0:45
     195  Brendan Dubray (Saranac) > Zach Davison (Midlakes) fall 2:50
     220  Paul Herrea (Saranac) > Grant Young (Midlakes) fall 1:25
     285  Blake Smith (Midlakes) > Joe Hardway (Saranac) fall 1:05

[+] [-] Waterloo 54, Le Roy 22

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Kody Russell (Waterloo) > Josh Englerth (LR) fall 3:55
     113  Hayden Whittlesey (Waterloo) forfeit
     120  Skyler Aho (Waterloo) > Tom Wood (LR) fall 5:04
     126  John Lauricella (LR) > Nick Costantino (Waterloo) fall 0:29
     132  Robert Williams (Waterloo) forfeit
     138  Thatcher Mowery (LR) > Joseph Taylor (Waterloo) major decision 14-4
     145  J.R. Miller (Waterloo) > Stryder Coleman (LR) fall 0:37
     152  Nate Flint (LR) > Jake Dygert (Waterloo) fall 2:43
     160  George Williams (Waterloo) > Colton Duyssen (LR) fall 3:22
     170  Brandon Morehouse (Waterloo) > Cody Resch (LR) fall 5:40
     182  DOUBLE FFT
     195  Ryan Anderson (Waterloo) forfeit
     220  Alex Hahn (LR) forfeit
     285  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo) > Michael Prinz (LR) fall 0:28


Round 3

    Saranac 69, Le Roy 11

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Midlakes 57, Waterloo 27

Meet History
      99  Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes) forfeit
     106  Kody Russell (Waterloo) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) decision 4-1
     113  Jon Pierce (Midlakes) > Skyler Aho (Waterloo) decision 4-1
     120  Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) > Nick Costantino (Waterloo) fall 0:16
     126  Braeden Dilley (Midlakes) forfeit
     132  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Joseph Taylor (Waterloo) fall 5:42
     138  Hammond Raes (Midlakes) > Robert Williams (Waterloo) fall 1:38
     145  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Jake Dygert (Waterloo) fall 1:46
     152  J.R. Miller (Waterloo) > Connor Young (Midlakes) fall 0:38
     160  George Williams (Waterloo) > Dustin Cooper (Midlakes) fall 1:40
     170  Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Brandon Morehouse (Waterloo) fall 0:16
     182  Ryan Anderson (Waterloo) > Tom Mueller (Midlakes) fall 5:28
     195  Connor Nevil (Midlakes) forfeit
     220  Grant Young (Midlakes) forfeit
     285  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo) > Blake Smith (Midlakes) fall 1:26


Varsity | Pool B

Participating Teams

Batavia [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], South Seneca [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Batavia [NY] 2-1
 2. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] 2-1
 3. South Seneca [NY] 1-2
 4. Marcus Whitman [NY] 1-2

Round 1

[+] [-] Batavia 49, South Seneca 33

Meet History
      99  Ritch Lamkin (Batavia) forfeit
     106  Reese Morrow (Batavia) forfeit
     113  Damion Brown (SS) > Jack Folger (Batavia) fall 4:59
     120  Holden Waid (SS) > Nicholas Neid (Batavia) fall 4:52
     126  Eric Gimlin (Batavia) forfeit
     132  Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) > Adam Wagner (SS) decision 11-4
     138  John Garlock (Batavia) > Skylar Rasmussen (SS) fall 1:00
     145  Greg Porter (SS) forfeit
     152  Dominick Mogavero (Batavia) forfeit
     160  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) > Derek Marzan (SS) fall 1:20
     170  Tim Heitmann (SS) > Joe Allegue (Batavia) decision 7-4
     182  Nick Wyckoff (SS) > Dwayne Fonda (Batavia) fall 2:30
     195  Luke Macintosh (SS) > Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) fall 3:00
     220  Nick Amico (Batavia) > Keith Welch-Campbell (SS) major decision 11-0
     285  Dimitrius Bell (Batavia) > Jared Nichols (SS) fall 1:10

    Palmyra-Macedon 58, Marcus Whitman 27

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Marcus Whitman 45, Batavia 40

Meet History
      99  John Chappelle (MW) > Reese Morrow (Batavia) fall 0:57
     106  Andrew Norrison (MW) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia) fall 2:48
     113  Jack Folger (Batavia) > Jacob Burgess (MW) fall 3:40
     120  Austin Webster (MW) > Nicholas Neid (Batavia) decision 6-2
     126  Hunter Orbaker (MW) > Eric Gimlin (Batavia) fall 5:30
     132  Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) > Ty Gotshall (MW) fall 0:30
     138  John Garlock (Batavia) > Cody Webster (MW) fall 2:20
     145  Mia Smith (MW) forfeit
     152  Dominick Mogavero (Batavia) > Colby Morris (MW) fall 0:49
     160  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) > Carl Laursen (MW) fall 1:27
     170  Mitchell Robarge (MW) > Joe Allegue (Batavia) fall 3:30
     182  Dwayne Fonda (Batavia) > Anthony Mangiarelli (MW) major decision 12-3
     195  Justin Hill (MW) > Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) fall 1:51
     220  Jacob Lyons (MW) > Nick Amico (Batavia) fall 0:59
     285  Dimitrius Bell (Batavia) forfeit

[+] [-] Palmyra-Macedon 58, South Seneca 27

Meet History
      99  Zach Affronti (PM) forfeit
     106  Drew Schafer (PM) forfeit
     113  Damion Brown (SS) > Scott Dollar (PM) fall 3:21
     120  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Holden Waid (SS) fall 1:23
     126  Adam West (PM) forfeit
     132  Emerson Block (PM) > Adam Wagner (SS) major decision 14-0
     138  Joe Bernunzio (PM) > Skylar Rasmussen (SS) fall 4:44
     145  Drew Kujawski (PM) > Greg Porter (SS) fall 0:22
     152  Joseph Weigel (PM) forfeit
     160  Tim Heitmann (SS) > Grant Ladue (PM) fall 1:05
     170  Nick Wyckoff (SS) > Kyle Quigley (PM) fall 0:58
     182  Luke Macintosh (SS) > Brian Heckman (PM) fall 0:42
     195  Tyler Williams (PM) forfeit
     220  Tood Brockuizen (PM) forfeit
     285  Keith Welch-Campbell (SS) > Anthony Prince (PM) decision 4-0


Round 3

[+] [-] Batavia 48, Palmyra-Macedon 37

Meet History
      99  Zach Affronti (PM) > Reese Morrow (Batavia) decision 3-0
     106  Drew Schafer (PM) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia) fall 1:00
     113  Jack Folger (Batavia) > Trey Larock (PM) fall 2:30
     120  Kyle Elmer (PM) > Nicholas Neid (Batavia) fall 0:47
     126  Adam West (PM) > Eric Gimlin (Batavia) fall 1:30
     132  Emerson Block (PM) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) decision 3-1
     138  John Garlock (Batavia) > Joe Bernunzio (PM) fall 4:40
     145  Drew Kujawski (PM) forfeit
     152  Dominick Mogavero (Batavia) > Devin Soliday (PM) fall 0:52
     160  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) > Joseph Weigel (PM) fall 0:48
     170  Joe Allegue (Batavia) > Kyle Quigley (PM) fall 2:30
     182  Dwayne Fonda (Batavia) > Brian Heckman (PM) fall 0:50
     195  Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) > Tyler Williams (PM) fall 2:00
     220  Tood Brockuizen (PM) > Dimitrius Bell (Batavia) fall 2:30
     285  Nick Amico (Batavia) > Anthony Prince (PM) fall 2:36

[+] [-] South Seneca 47, Marcus Whitman 30

Meet History
      99  John Chappelle (MW) forfeit
     106  Katlin Wells (MW) forfeit
     113  Damion Brown (SS) > Austin Webster (MW) fall 1:32
     120  Holden Waid (SS) > Dylan Howell (MW) fall 2:52
     126  Hunter Orbaker (MW) forfeit
     132  Ty Gotshall (MW) forfeit
     138  Adam Wagner (SS) > Cody Webster (MW) fall 4:55
     145  Skylar Rasmussen (SS) > Max Gottchall (MW) fall 2:27
     152  Greg Porter (SS) > Colby Morris (MW) fall 3:48
     160  Tim Heitmann (SS) > Carl Laursen (MW) decision 1-0
     170  Nick Wyckoff (SS) > Mitchell Robarge (MW) decision 7-0
     182  DOUBLE FFT
     195  Luke Macintosh (SS) > Justin Hill (MW) technical fall 4:20 17-2
     220  Jacob Lyons (MW) > Keith Welch-Campbell (SS) fall 2:24
     285  Jared Nichols (SS) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Midlakes Duals)